These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen Abell Joes Pro Bikes
2 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM
3 Stephen Weber McKinney Velo Club
4 Michael Kincaid
5 Chris Lowry PROACTIVE
6 Robert Watson Bikesale.com
7 James Soto CRRC/Canadian River
8 Logan Hunn Bike Barn (Texas)
9 Michael Gacki
10 Tom Brandish McKinney Velo Club
11 Kenneth Kristofek KingRacingGroup
12 Steve Dodge Road Racing Team
13 Jeff Turner
14 Dirk Fruhling PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
15 Spencer Moak Bike Barn (Texas)
16 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven
17 Joel Hawks Bicycles Plus Racing
18 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
19 Todd Lafleur Bicycles Plus Racing
20 Brent Boone KingRacingGroup
21 Dudley Irby
22 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
23 Frank Velazquez
24 Stephen Smith Cycle-Smart, Inc.
25 Anthony La sorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
26 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
27 Richard Miller McKinney Velo Club
28 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
29 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
30 Brad Price McKinney Velo Club
31 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant
32 John Emerson McKinney Velo Club
33 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
34 David Hassan GS Tenzing
35 Brian Mackey Team Soundpony
36 Carlos Uranga Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
37 Don Booker Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
38 Michael Brown

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Paul Brent fletcher
4 Max Miley Matrix Cycling Club
5 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Bill Shirer Mirage
7 Stanton Kruse FCS Cycling
8 Douglas Jones Mirage
9 Stephen Stewart GS Tenzing
10 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles, inc
11 Jordan Chaney Mirage
12 Larry Price McKinney Velo Club
13 David Parks Mirage
14 Barry Klunder Team Bicycles Inc.
15 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club
16 Charles Hetrick Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Nathan Montague SMU Mustang Cycling Club
18 Bob Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
20 Jim Dolan Oak Cliff Bicycle Company

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Melott Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Michael Dawdy Rockwall Cycling
3 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
4 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
5 Joseph Spragins Rockwall Cycling
6 Imari Miller Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
7 Chris Kutach Matrix Cycling Club
8 Kenneth Day Shama Cycles
9 Shawn Small
10 Adam Allen Team Wooly Mammoth
11 Michael Morgovnik Team Wooly Mammoth
12 Timothy Cook TBi - Dedicated Race Team
13 Tanner Culbreath Scuderia Superleggera
14 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos-Alegent Health
15 Evan Bybee DNA Racing
16 Robert Snedden Rockwall Cycling
17 Jason Cook Rockwall Cycling
18 Justin Rempel Bicycles of Tulsa
19 Kyle Parrott Matrix/RBM
20 Mason Quintana Austinbikes/Revenant
21 Jonathan Hughes Austinbikes/Revenant
22 Mino Giunta Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
23 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
24 Carlo Villarreal Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
25 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
26 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
27 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
28 Tyler Cutbirth Austinbikes/Revenant
29 John Ryan ThinkFinance Racing
30 Frank Cusimano DNA Racing
31 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward
32 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
33 Trevor Brooks 787 Racing
34 Brian Jones GS Tenzing
35 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen
36 Dustin Phillips Team Hammer Nutrition
37 Robert Pinard GS Tenzing
38 Thomas Price Mercy Cycling Team
39 Jonah Tannos Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
40 Zachary Hardage Ghisallo Foundation
41 Brendan Sharpe Austinbikes/Revenant
42 Adam Biwan Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
43 Colby Logback Team Party Time
44 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team
45 Erin Elliott DNA Racing
46 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
47 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
48 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
49 Jack Funk GP Velotek
50 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
51 Will Frank Rockwall Cycling
52 Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa
53 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Butler Mirage
2 Robby Nussbaum Bicycle-Heaven
3 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles, inc
4 Grant Najera Tom's Bicycles
5 Carlo Villarreal Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
6 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club
7 Michael Nichols jr. Lees-McRae College
8 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
9 John Wilmeth PROACTIVE
10 Paul Sollenberger
11 Chris Castaneda Matrix Cycling Club
12 Luke Allen Matrix Cycling Club
13 Kyle Springer ThinkFinance Racing
14 Jorge Alvarez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
15 Eric Warden TBi - Dedicated Race Team
16 Zachary Hardage Ghisallo Foundation
17 Julian Howitt McKinney Velo Club
18 Kyle Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
19 Kelly Feilke Lone Star Racing Club
20 Adam Biwan Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
21 Christopher Hill Velossimo Racing
22 Pedro Del busto McKinney Velo Club
23 Steven Cate Cycle-Smart, Inc.
24 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
25 Mathew York Matrix/RBM
26 Joseph Noack The Woodlands Cycling Club
27 Landon Beauchamp Matrix Cycling Club
28 John Larson Dallas Bike Works
29 Matthew Looney McKinney Velo Club
30 Manuel Alba FCS Cycling
31 Ramon Galindo
32 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
33 Beau Lee DNA Racing
34 Jerry Lewis Rockwall Cycling
35 John Mckelvy PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
36 John Cowan Mirage
37 James Fowler Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
38 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com
39 Michael Johnson
40 James Thornton
41 Zach Stelling Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
42 Michael Wert FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
43 Dennis Sauter Rockwall Cycling
44 Roland San miguel Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
45 Brent Aston Mirage
46 Andrew Erickson Ghisallo Foundation
47 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time
48 Matt Moore Team Wooly Mammoth
49 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
50 Boyd Wallace Road Racing Team
51 Nicholas Blackwell DNA Racing
52 William Jaudes Mirage
53 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Cycling
54 Charles Mills Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
55 R Les terrill Mirage
56 Rogan Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
57 James Kennedy
58 Bobby Etheridge
59 Jon-howard Hanson
60 Todd Gray Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
61 Bryan Carlson TBi - Dedicated Race Team
62 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
63 John Trotter McKinney Velo Club
64 Gabriel Garroni Rio Strada Racing
65 Nathaniel Goodell Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
66 Christopher Rowley Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
67 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
68 Tyler Yamamoto

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Brady McKinney Velo Club
2 Michael Johnson
3 Grayson Keppler
4 James Jones Mirage
5 Spenser Guy
6 John Harding International Christian Cycling Club
7 Heath Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
8 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
9 Patrick Mahan McKinney Velo Club
10 William Jaudes Mirage
11 Paul Konrad Crest/RBM Cycling
12 Derek Whisenhunt Cowboys Racing
13 Kevin Raymond Matrix/RBM
14 Clayton Arhelger Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
15 Paul Madsen Matrix/RBM
16 Robert Ortiz
17 Ian Scott McKinney Velo Club
18 Brian Buchrucker Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
19 Eric Hinton Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
20 Paul Wells Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
21 Christopher Rowley Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
22 Jared Schreher
23 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Cycling
24 Mark Bayer McKinney Velo Club
25 Gerardo Chaparro
26 Christopher Hyde PACC
27 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM Cycling
28 Charles Mills Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
29 Matthew Looney McKinney Velo Club
30 Joe Gonzalez
31 Goran Petrovski McKinney Velo Club
32 Daniel Silva
33 Russ Fagan Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
34 David Lopez Soler's Sports
35 Ed Moore
36 Andrew Bender
37 John Snyder
38 Austin Smith
39 Steve Chism Team Bicycles Plus
40 Shaun Mcafee
41 Leonidas Iliria McKinney Velo Club
42 Wade Gasperson
43 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo Club
44 William Bonnette Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
45 Kevin Hill International Christian Cycling Club
46 Diren Singhe Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
47 Dean Nix
48 Clint Westhoff
49 Shawn Bentley
50 Stephan Terrill McKinney Velo Club
51 Jon Rhodes McKinney Velo Club
52 Scott Taylor Cowboys Racing
53 Dustin Barrientes Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
54 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
55 Josue Ramos
56 Andrew Warren
57 Philip Blais

Men Cat 4/5 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
2 Johnpaul Blanton Matrix Cycling Club
3 Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4 Brad Ketterer
5 Patrick Moore
6 Grant Mills
7 Nicholas Mcright Matrix Cycling Club
8 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup
9 Mitchell Erickstad
10 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
11 Simon Greenhill Matrix/RBM
12 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13 Connor Westhoff McKinney Velo Club
14 Dylan Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
15 Uhl Woods
16 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
17 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
18 Chris Degenaars Matrix/RBM
19 Justin Hicks McKinney Velo Club
20 Jackson Kristofek KingRacingGroup
21 Jacob Howitt McKinney Velo Club
22 Reydesel Garcia Matrix/RBM
23 Uhdel Woods
24 Rider Unknown

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing
2 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing
3 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing
4 Sean Sullivan
5 Michael Sheehan Jack & Adam's Racing Team
6 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing
7 Adam Koble Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Logan Hutchings
9 Brant Speed 787 Racing
10 Austin Carroll Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
11 Stephan Hirsch 787 Racing
12 Phil Wikoff Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
13 Cody Foster Southern Elite
14 Tyler Jewell Elbowz Racing
15 Bryan Fawley Road Racing Team
16 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
17 David Wenger Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
18 Michael Lalla Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
20 Nathaniel Beams PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
21 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
22 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Ryan Wills
24 Hunter Stewart GS Tenzing
25 Nicholas Coil Mercy Cycling Team
26 Ryan Dromgoole PACC
27 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen
28 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
29 Ramon Juarez
30 Leonardo Frayre Road Racing Team
31 Jacob White Tulsa Wheelmen
32 Brendan Sharpe Austinbikes/Revenant
33 Bret Crosby Elbowz Racing
34 Jake Boone Matrix Cycling Club
35 Michael Kincaid
36 Geoff Godsey
37 Ricky Randall Hotter'N Hell Hundred
38 Zachary Lytle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
39 Dylan Jones Mercy Cycling Team
40 Adam Mills Mercy Cycling Team
41 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
42 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
43 Scott Veggeberg GS Tenzing
44 Phillip Snodgrass DNA Racing
45 Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mcrae 787 Racing
2 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
3 Kathleen Hattaway Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY12
5 Kirsten Fee SV/BikeSource Racing Team
6 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7 Lauren Stephens FCS Cycling
8 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9 Suzanne Goodwin McKinney Velo Club
10 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing
11 Catherine Walberg Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing
13 Mary Nunnelly Bike Barn (Texas)
14 Regina Hancock Tom's Bicycles
15 Claire Mckenna Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
16 Christina Koeppe Matrix Cycling Club
17 Tracy Christenson ThinkFinance Racing
18 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM
19 Kaelly Simpson FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
20 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Catherine Moore Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
22 Michelle Montoya Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
23 Carla Keeton FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
24 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Moak Northwest Cycling Club
2 Madison Curry Matrix Cycling Club
3 Allison Fulk Black Sheep Racing Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Smith
2 Allison Floyd Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Jan Bennett Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
4 Kelly Cole
5 Shannon Moak FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
6 Lisa Uranga Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Andrea Buttine
8 Erin Lorance
9 Penny Ficker Dallas Bike Works
10 Kelly Martinez Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
11 Jamie Stewart FCS Cycling
12 Sabrina Jones Matrix/RBM
13 Sheila Fruhling PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14 Kristie Holt
15 April Wright Dallas Bike Works
16 Rebecca Angeles Matrix Cycling Club
17 Myrna Merle Dallas Racing
18 Rana Zahedi Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
19 Christina Luera Tom's Bicycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with