These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-14 Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Duerk Essex Off Road 54:16:00
2 Colton Macdonald CycleCraft Bulldogs +3:45
3 Bryce Anderson Jersey Shore Tidal Waves / ELEV0 +14:47
4 David Malkhasyan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling +18:36
5 Alexandre Ferrier CNCB-BOLT +24:16
6 Martin Rofu Team RoFu +24:25

Men 15-18 Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Ward Rare Disease Cycling/ Keswick Cycles 1:54:14
2 Aidan Liston Shark River Devo +9:39
3 Dawson Povilaitis East Morris Rockies +27:17

Men 15-18 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Stoll 1:14:06
2 Luke Verrecchia 2
3 Luca Gnazzo CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad +8:17
4 Aidan Spencer +12:07
DNF Declan Koch CycleCraft Bulldogs
6 Riley Higgins R-Cubed

Men 15-18 Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Magno Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 51:33:00
2 Ryan Greve Revolutions +2:47
3 Gabriel Senger Brookdale Cycle Squad +4:42
4 Jakub Mielko Highlands Composite Racing Team (NICA) +15:54
5 Andrew Mastellone +26:42
6 Parker Rosen Highlands Composite Racing Team +38:15
7 Joshua Didonna +38:20
DNF Filipe Alexandre Lesstalkmoride

Men 19-39 Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Momos Racing Team 1:58:46
2 Francisco Miguel Rare disease cycling 1
3 Pedro Rofu Team RoFu +1:38
4 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop Bethlehem +2:56
5 Julian Fernandes +3:09
6 Christopher Michaels Kratom Express +16:22
7 Juan Pablo pineda +47:17
8 Evaldo Liberato @mastertileflooringllc -2 LAPS

Men 19-39 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nic Vosburg Nic V. Films / Chenango Point Cycles 1:15:11
2 Ronal Riascos Specialized Glass co. Cycling Team +2:06
3 Christopher Dearie +4:45
4 Ben Douglas +5:38
DNF Cody Curatolo Team Be Beautiful
643 Arcangelo Iurato The Process Coaching Black Bear Cycling

Men 19-39 Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Williams 1:02:53
2 Peyton Brockhoeft +2:03
3 Anthony Mejia +2:04
4 Joshua Stenseth +2:39
5 Logan Pevny +6:25
6 Daniel Carmona +11:28
7 Thomas Strobel CMC +29:18

Men 40-54 Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duberney Cardona Specialized Gllass Co. Cycling Tram 1:48:37
2 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle +2:55
3 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 Cycling +3:13
4 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed +5:58
5 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's +6:55
6 Brian Kelley +7:36
7 Jason Gould Dave Jordan Racing +9:27
8 Tom Pellegrino Brands Factory Racing +15:47
9 Ken Avery Vittoria +17:06
10 Steven Garrelts Verge Sport +41:28

Men 40-54 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Jones Team Skyline-Cadence domestic elite 1:07:31
2 Rodolphe Ferrier MXO VELOGARE +4:36
3 Juan Logrippo +9:51
4 Matthew Jackson +11:28
5 Tom Howes Party Pace Peddlers +12:17
6 Timothy Hackett +14:28
7 Glenn Acheson Mtbnj.com Halters Cycles +14:57
8 Dexter Tinapay active health +15:28
9 Alex Woods +16:06
10 Kevin Brannan +21:10
11 Joe Pateman Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery +25:05
12 Matt Shaffer Infinite Multisport Triathlon Club +28:19
13 Robert Dunn +28:56
14 James Rutkowski Team Stages Cycling +33:14
15 Jason Schadel Circle Cycle Racing +40:52
17 Josue Rendon Specialized Glass co. Cycling team

Men 40-54 Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Moreno 56:35:00
2 Luis Gonzlez Shorewoodfloors 56
3 Benjamin Millstein KING KOG / SUN AND AIR +4:05
4 Javier Cuellar +4:25
5 Cleberson Alexandre Lesstalkmoride +5:15
6 Tony Podias +6:26
7 Marc Cass Chasm Riders +12:08
8 Louis Levitt +16:56
9 Karen Malkhasyan +27:49
10 Boris Suarez condors bike Venezuela +49:18
DNF Eduardo Valdez Vida Cycling

Men 55+ Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Watts NJCX Project 2:03:55
2 Kirt Mills MTBNJ.com - JORBA +9:31
3 Keith Ryan AXIS +17:11
4 Erik Deitz Team BikeWay/Cannondale +20:05
5 Frank Ferrarese Rockland Development +23:53
DNF Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog
DNF David Kahl Team ProPower

Men 55+ Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Stebbins Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycle 1:15:32
2 Sammy Sujak Giovannis bicycle club +4:18
3 Boris Trifunovic INSIGHT Devo +5:13
4 Greg Ocdinaria The BaiKings +9:02
5 James German Quality Maintenance SVC Inc./ Orange County Snowboard ski and bike +10:59
6 Craig Bradley DSB Cycling +19:19
7 Fafar Bayat +21:38
8 Mongoose Karsay +28:35
9 David St. germain Christian Cycling +29:33
10 Juantxo Royo CCNS +34:25

Men 55+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Stone 1:04:51
2 Mark Inaba CRCA/NYC Vision Cycling +6:57
3 Dave Sharpe +30:37
4 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC -1 LAP

Men E-Bike Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Szymansky Wheels up Bikes 56:07:00
2 Bradley Barlow Wheels Up Bikes +1:39
3 Gary Tashjian +16:53
4 Jerry Lopez +20:42
5 Danny Salas -1 LAP
6 Michael Whitaker

Men Fat Bike Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Stagliano Loose Wheel 1:19:48
2 Charles Erndl Erndlit Racing +5:47
3 Eduardo Valdez Vida Cycling +7:44
4 Jaime Giraldo Specialized Glass Co. Cycling Team +10:47
5 Paul Kovacsofsky +22:17
6 Angel Guaman +25:05
7 John Egan +25:26
8 Jeison Marroquin Specialized Glass Co. Cycling Team +31:52

Men Pro / Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Malone 1:43:25
2 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Sport +3:43
3 Trevor Raab +6:49
4 Joe Johnston +7:18
5 Jon Taber Capital Bicycle Racing Club +9:43
6 Patrick Carey Speed Science Coaching +9:58
7 Haru Watts +11:41
8 Mike Jaworski CCCI RagTag Town Cycle +18:32
9 Corey Knowles NCA x PACE +21:01
10 Nicholas Glasser CCCI RagTag Town Cycle +29:29
DNF Ben Williams Clockwork Construction Inc/Town Cycle
DNF Steven Shive Bax Cycle / Shive Coaching

Men Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Gundlach DFL 1:09:23
2 Ross Anderson ELEVATION ZERO +3:10
3 Ray Hyland +6:15
4 Mario Rodriguez MRod +8:29
5 Cima Bue +13:56
6 Daniel Trionfo Verrazano Team Racing +17:14
7 Jeffrey Stark +22:30

Women 10-14 Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcela Falquier NJCX Project 1:07:02
2 Tamara Warner NJCX Project +9:23
3 Xenia Binkley NJCX Project -1 LAP

Women 15-18 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Lila Kovacsofsky Unionsquareco Factory Team
3 Kiki Watts Hunterdon Havoc
4 Emmaline Schadel Circle Cycle Racing
DNF Nicole Dalesandro B-Team Racing

Women 15-18 Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cadence Tanis HCRT 1:05:09
2 Zoe Mayosky +1:19
3 Alicia Everett Highlands Composite Racing Team +11:18

Women 19-39 Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maia Paris Basecamp Cycling 1:19:49
2 Rachael Everett +36:45

Women 40+ Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alecia Mcclintock Team Solutions Cycling 1:32:31
2 Meredith Keller F1RE +28:48
3 Teri Mcwilliams Black Bear cycling -1 LAP
DNF Alison Roth Project Echelon Vanguard

Women 40+ Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aimee Layton CRCA/TBD-MDC 1:31:35

Women Pro / Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christel Ferrier ecomax velogare 1:59:30
2 Erin Smith R-Cubed / Burton Coaching +4:11
3 Abby Cole Competitive Edge Racing +17:14
4 Lily Cole Competitive Edge Racing +23:37
5 Tessa Avery KellCat Devo +33:51