These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Sm 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Lucke Mix1 40:14.9
2 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 40:15.0
3 Butch Stinton Mix1 40:16.8
4 Adam Asnes Mix1 40:17.1
5 Marcel Vangarderen Mix1 40:17.2
6 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 40:17.8
7 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 40:18.2
8 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 40:18.3
9 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 40:18.9
10 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:19.0
11 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:19.3
12 Brad Haswell Green Mountain Sports Velo 40:19.4
13 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 40:19.7
14 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 40:19.9
15 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 40:20.2
16 Rick Suer 40:20.8
17 Henrik Pedersen Mix1 40:21.0
18 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:21.2
19 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:22.6
20 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 40:22.8
21 Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics 40:23.5
22 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 40:29.5
23 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 40:29.8
24 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 40:33.9
25 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:58.4
26 Chris Martel Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap

Men 3 Sm

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 55:15.8
2 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 55:16.3
3 Justin Fahnestock Ronin Racing 55:21.9
4 Jared Dean 55:32.6
5 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 56:06.0
6 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 56:15.9
7 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 56:22.7
8 Dan Carragher Ronin Racing 56:23.8
9 Jeff Ayres 56:35.7
10 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 56:36.2
11 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank 56:39.9
12 Barry Schmidt Ronin Racing 56:47.4
13 Andrew Kurzon Ronin Racing 57:20.8
14 Jake Cohen Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 57:25.7
15 Brian Friend Primal - 1st Bank @ 1 Lap
16 Andy Sagen Denver 38 Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
18 Scott Preston Primal - 1st Bank @ 1 Lap

Men 3 Sm 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 39:03.7
2 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 39:03.9
3 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 39:04.2
4 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 39:04.4
5 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 39:04.7
6 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:05.7
7 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:06.2
8 Matt Hubach Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:31.1
9 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 39:38.4
10 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 39:59.9
11 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo @ 1 Lap
12 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 1 Lap
13 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
14 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans @ 1 Lap
15 Richard Light Local Velo @ 2 Lap
16 Kelby Bethards e2 Cycling Team @ 2 Lap

Men 4 Sm

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Valentine Primal - 1st Bank 43:03.2
2 Brandon Babiracki 43:04.1
3 Benjamin Campbell Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 43:05.3
4 Nicholas Applegate GS Ciao 43:05.3
5 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 43:05.9
6 Evan Kias Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:06.2
7 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:07.3
8 Nicholas Mcguire 43:07.7
9 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:10.9
10 Travis Chapman 43:11.9
11 Dustin Gillingham Primal - 1st Bank 43:13.0
12 Matthew Rowe 43:13.9
13 Jeffrey Vier Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:14.0
14 Justin Adis Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 43:21.7
15 Joseph Wilhelmi 43:25.8
16 Bodie Johnson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 43:28.7
17 Joshua Garland CU Cycling-Boulder 43:30.2
18 Tsvi Ancel PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:32.0
19 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 43:33.1
20 Kurt Atkins Primal - 1st Bank 43:40.2
21 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:55.5
22 Charlie Suthard Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 44:55.9
23 Evan Glowiak Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling @ 1 Lap
24 Eric Short Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling @3 Lap
26 Ti Hays @3 Lap
27 Dustin Harrison Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds @5 Lap

Men 4 Sm 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Tomlinson Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:31.4
2 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 42:31.8
3 Aaron Liddell Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 42:31.9
4 Craig Hasselbach Team Rio Grande 42:32.0
5 Steven Caughlin Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 42:32.3
6 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 42:32.6
7 Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling 42:33.4
8 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 42:33.9
9 Dave Ratcliff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 42:34.0
10 Eric Brandt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 42:34.2
11 Brian Miller TLR Cycling 42:35.4
12 David Chart International Christian Cycling Club 42:35.5
13 Brett Hoopes Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 42:36.1
14 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 42:36.5
15 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 42:36.9
16 Tim Slowey ColoBikeLaw.com 42:37.4
17 Joel Gardner Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 42:37.6
18 Andrew Galloway Team Evergreen Racing 42:38.1
19 Joe Helvoigt Pikes Peak Velo @ 1 Lap
20 Jim Carr @ 1 Lap
21 Frank Pike TLR Cycling @ 1 Lap
22 Jeff Cox @ 1 Lap
23 Evan Glowiak @ 3 Lap

Men 4 Sm 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:28.1
2 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:28.5
3 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 43:28.9
4 John Tannyhill Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:36.3
5 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:37.9
6 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 43:38.0
7 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 43:38.3
8 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 43:38.3
9 Dave Krenik Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 43:38.8
10 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 43:39.7
11 Tim Schaefer Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching 43:39.8
12 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 43:40.7
13 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 43:41.1
14 Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 43:41.1
15 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 44:10.5
16 William Coffee RockyMounts~Izze Racing 44:21.3
17 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:25.3
18 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering 45:11.5
19 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team @ 3 Lap

Men 5 Sm

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Jensen 28:38.2
2 Andrew Passmore 28:38.3
3 Nathan Duval 28:38.4
4 Maciej Przewozny 28:38.5
5 Joshua Garland CU Cycling-Boulder 28:38.7
6 Mark Templeman ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 28:39.6
7 Justin Johnson 28:40.7
8 Robert Smith Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 28:41.5
9 Tony Prete 29:00.0
10 Coley Brenan 29:44.1
11 Brian Coleman 29:52.9
12 Jared Thaut 30:00.5
13 Shawn Evans 30:01.0
14 John Stewart 30:01.4
15 Ryan Nelson @ 1 Lap
16 Mark Caraway @ 1 Lap

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Sm

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 14:56.3
2 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 14:56.6
3 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing 14:57.7
4 Kevin Selker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 14:59.1
5 Charles 'mac' cassin Juwi Solar Cycling 15:00.6
6 Chris Winn 15:11.1
7 Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 15:11.2
8 Luke Harris 15:39.0
9 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 15:39.0
10 Michael Giem Ronin Racing 15:41.0
11 Connor Simmons Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 15:41.1
12 Colt Peterson Get Crackin'-MS Society 15:42.0
13 Eric Bennett Get Crackin'-MS Society 15:42.1
14 Logan Garey 15:42.2
15 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 15:42.4
16 Daniel Matheny B.C.V./Scion Cycling 15:42.6
17 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 15:42.7
18 Adam Zimmerman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 15:43.0
19 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 15:43.1
20 Barry Lee Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 15:43.2
21 Joseph Brenner 15:43.3
22 David Mcintosh Ronin Racing 15:43.4
23 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 15:45.3
24 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 15:46.1
25 Daniel Gerow Absolute Bikes Team 15:46.5
26 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 15:46.6
27 Patrick Brown Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 15:46.8
28 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 15:47.0
29 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 15:47.2
30 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 15:47.6
31 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing 15:47.7
32 Josh Austin Team Evergreen Racing 15:49.0
33 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 15:52.8
34 Matthew Allen Ronin Racing 15:58.2
35 Michael Burton Mix1 15:59.6
36 Frederick Gluck Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 16:00.4
37 Tucker Olander Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 16:00.8
38 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:03.7
39 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 16:05.2
40 Alexander Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 16:06.2
41 Robert Burnett Primal - 1st Bank 16:11.6
42 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing 16:24.8
43 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:25.3

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Sm 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Torsten Lyon Ronin Racing 51:40.7
2 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 51:40.9
3 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics 51:41.0
4 Matthew Segur Mix1 51:47.7
5 Lee Middlekauff Mix1 52:29.3
6 Joshua Barnett Mix1 52:30.8
7 Michael Burton Mix1 52:31.6
8 Matt Henry Boulder Orthopedics 52:31.6
9 Brian Huggins Primal - 1st Bank 52:31.9
10 Bill Campie Sonic Boom Racing 52:32.1
11 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 52:32.2
12 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 52:32.3
13 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 52:32.4
14 William Howe Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:32.7
15 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing 52:33.2
16 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 52:33.3
17 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:33.9
18 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:34.1
19 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 52:34.3
20 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 52:34.7
21 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 52:34.9
22 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 52:37.8
23 Eddy Gragus Team Helen's 52:41.5
24 L Sandvik Mix1 52:53.8

Women 3 Sw

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 46:21.3
2 Madison Tuggle Exergy TWENTY12 47:49.7
3 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 47:50.3
4 Emily Carroll ProDesign Cycling 47:50.6
5 Heather Enos ProDesign Cycling 47:50.6
6 Jen Schmidt Pedal Pushers Cyclery 47:52.0
7 Megan Cole CU Cycling-Boulder 47:52.4
8 Lilly Hansing RockyMounts~Izze Racing 47:52.7
9 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 47:53.3
10 Kate Gracheck JET Cycling 47:55.0
11 Liz Bashaw @ 1 Lap
12 Carol Kauder RockyMounts~Izze Racing @ 2 Lap

Women 4 Sw

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clifford ProDesign Cycling 38:54.8
2 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Trek Store 38:55.4
3 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 38:55.9
4 Breeze Brown Team Primal Racing 38:56.6
5 Nicolle Bruderer 38:56.6
6 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 38:57.2
7 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 38:58.2
8 Allison Jones Guinness Cycling Team 38:59.1
9 Elaine Harris TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 38:59.5
10 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 38:59.5
11 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 38:59.8
12 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 39:01.1
13 Christine Harris ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 39:01.3
14 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 39:02.0
15 Tiina Pajulampi Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 39:02.1
16 Kathie Shandro ZUMXR/Creekside Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
18 Barb Parnell Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella @ 2 Lap
19 Tracy Elroy ZUMXR/Creekside Racing @ 2 Lap
20 Vasti Thomas-vadeerma @ 4 Lap

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Sw

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team 46:25.0
2 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 46:25.0
3 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 46:25.3
4 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 46:25.5
5 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 46:25.9
6 ? Jennifer Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 46:25.9
7 Decrescenzo Lauren Team Kenda 46:25.9
8 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 46:26.2
9 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 46:26.9
10 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 46:27.2
11 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 46:27.8
12 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 48:27.3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with