These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(58 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
2 Lee Peters University of Vermont
3 Pavel Gonda New York University
4 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
5 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
6 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania
7 Nicholas Bennette Princeton University
8 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania
9 Martin Kell Pennsylvania State University
10 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
11 Jeff Johnson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12 Gregory Battista Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
13 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University
14 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh
15 Alex Cox University of Vermont
16 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont
17 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
18 William Cukierski Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
19 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
20 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
21 Matthew Griswold Boston University
22 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
23 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
24 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont
25 David Gruber McGill University
26 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
27 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University
28 Peter Chiu Columbia University-NYC
29 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
30 Jonathan Awerbuch Yale University
31 Evan Cooper Tufts University
32 Joseph Pigga Lehigh University
33 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
34 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
35 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
36 Joseph Grimm US Naval Academy
37 Austin Roach Princeton University
38 Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University
39 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University
40 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
41 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania
42 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University
43 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
44 Matt Mainer University of Vermont
45 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
46 Michael Maret Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
47 Brian Halusan New York University
48 Kyle Bruley Boston University
49 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh
50 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
DNF Stephen Frattini Cornell University
DNF Vincent Scalia University of Vermont
DNF Ryan O'hara University of Connecticut
DNF Charles Thompson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
DNF Owen Pope University of Vermont
DNF Christopher Worden University of Vermont
DNF Jonathan Akers Lehigh University

Men B

(51 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
2 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
3 Brandon Tulloch McGill University
4 Andrew Meyer Boston College
5 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont
6 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
7 Matthew Means Bucknell University
8 James Miceli Villanova University
9 Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC
10 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11 Drew Tyger Pennsylvania State University
12 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
13 Nikolai Skievaski Boston University
14 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology
15 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
16 Joshua Parker Brown University
17 Nick Rogers Temple University
18 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
19 Matt Sack New York University
20 Thomas Sorbara McGill University
21 Clint Dager University of Delaware
22 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
23 Steven Derkits Pennsylvania State University
24 Jacob Sisson Cornell University
25 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
26 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27 Radu Jianu Brown University
28 John Herrick University of Vermont
29 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
30 Joseph Bylund Columbia University-NYC
31 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
32 Michael Honsberger McGill University
33 Alexander Chaleff New England Conservatory
34 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
35 Frank Leach Hobart William Smith Colleges
36 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
37 Isaac Dinner Columbia University-NYC
38 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University
39 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University
40 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
41 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
42 William Kistler University of Delaware
43 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
44 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
45 Kevin Curran Bucknell University
46 Jeremy May US Military Academy
47 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
48 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati
49 David Rowinski Cornell University
DNF Craig Keasler Boston University
DNF Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Men C1

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Gilbert New York University
2 Andrew Haughton Pennsylvania State University
3 Antonio Petrov Harvard University
4 Alan Fody Drexel University
5 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
6 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire
7 Nathan Davis University of Vermont
8 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
9 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire
10 Danby John McGill University
11 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania
12 Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University
13 Brandon Sullivan Cornell University
14 Scott Loong McGill University
15 Nicolas Chin-yee McGill University
16 Robert Ruttenberg Cornell University
17 Brandon Halcott Harvard University
18 Michael Shulman Harvard University
19 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC
20 Shai Shtub Pennsylvania State University
21 Seth Davis McGill University
22 Ricardo Collado Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
23 James Rose University of New Hampshire
24 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
25 Javier Garcia Temple University
26 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
27 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
28 Ethan Suttner Cornell University
29 David Miller New York University
30 Peter Thornhill McGill University
31 Brent Heverly Drexel University
32 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
33 Tim Heitz Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
34 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
35 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
36 Daniel Hale University of Vermont
37 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
38 Kevin Emr Cornell University
39 Jeffrey Buzin University of Pittsburgh
40 Anthony Esposito Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
41 Brad Gulick University of Pennsylvania
DNF Eric Adams University of Delaware
DNF Eric Rothrock Pennsylvania State University
DNF Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF Brian Devaney University of Vermont
DNF Alexander Soloway McGill University
DNF Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University
DNF Dan Fineberg University of Maryland-College Park

Men C2

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Horvath Princeton University
2 Max Grant Princeton University
3 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvania
4 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
5 Cole Archambault Tufts University
6 Sam Hickey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College
8 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
9 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design
10 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
11 Jared Pomerance Middlebury College
12 Richard Harrold Yale University
13 Anthony Cross Princeton University
14 Trevor Nibbi Dartmouth College
15 Andrzej Wojcieszynzki Thomas Jefferson University
16 Justin Yeash Villanova University
17 Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology
18 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
19 Aniel Ossi fr
20 Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvania
21 Daniel Homeier Colby College
22 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College
23 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24 Anthony Gizzi Thomas Jefferson University
25 Jan Wolfe Boston College
26 Andrew Celin Lehigh University
27 Harry Chen Bucknell University
28 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
29 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
30 Peter Davis Bucknell University
31 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32 Peter Bridi Lehigh University
33 Noah Vanvalkenburg Colby College
34 Wills Kinsley Hampshire College
35 Scott Henry Bucknell University
36 Derek Sakamoto Middlebury College
37 Armando Peralta US Military Academy
38 Brian Tino Bucknell University
39 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
40 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
41 Charles Obrien Boston College
DNF Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Greg Hahn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Cosme Del rosario-bell Colby College
DNF Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
DNF Robert Abramo Villanova University
DNF Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
DNF John Kissock Bucknell University
DNF Wade Baldwin Bucknell University
DNF ? ?

Men D1

(57 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
2 Scott Igo University of Vermont
3 Brian Dombroski University of Connecticut
4 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University
5 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
6 Samuel Goater University of Connecticut
7 Troy Stram Pennsylvania State University
9 James Fisk University of Massachusetts-Amherst
10 James Petersen University of Massachusetts-Amherst
11 Adam Fredo Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12 Nicholas Calcagni Drexel University
13 Zachary Delnero University of Massachusetts-Amherst
14 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
15 Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh
16 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
17 Eric Mayer Temple University
18 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst
19 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC
20 Zachary Zerby University of Pittsburgh
21 Max Rome University of Massachusetts-Amherst
22 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
23 John Bachman Harvard University
24 Benjamin Chin-yee McGill University
25 Nicholas Mueller Cornell University
26 Nicholas Fiolo Pennsylvania State University
27 David Garguilo Boston University
28 Christian Anderson New York University
29 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
30 Nicholas Pacchioli Syracuse University
31 Zhiguang Ng New York University
32 Adrian Lopez New York University
33 Cesar Vega New York University
34 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
35 Andy Godish Pennsylvania State University
36 Karl Haloj University of Vermont
37 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University
38 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University
39 Ross Zuckerman University of Massachusetts-Amherst
40 Lee Burwasser University of Pennsylvania
41 Tod Gentry Cornell University
42 Jack Amadeo New York University
43 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
44 Christian Thompson New York University
45 Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University
46 Steve Lewandowski Harvard University
47 Eric Emery Cornell University
48 Joseph Hosler Pennsylvania State University
49 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
50 Thomas Staskowski Pennsylvania State University
51 Andrew Vogeler University of Pittsburgh
52 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh
53 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University
54 Colin Enderlein Cornell University
55 Robert Winnett Boston University
56 Andrew Childerhose McGill University
57 Lincoln Muir University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Men D2

(60 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
2 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
4 Daniel Seehausen Connecticut College
5 William Alger Yale University
6 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy
7 Rock Hwang Tufts University
8 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
9 Gregory Alexander Brown University
10 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
11 Derek Boone Boston College
12 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
13 Christopher Carper Massachusetts Institute of Technology
14 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
15 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
16 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
17 Eric Fischer Yale University
18 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute
19 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts University
20 Nicholas Friesner Yale University
21 Brennon Costello Tufts University
22 Alexander Duncan US Naval Academy
23 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
24 Eric Gauthier Princeton University
25 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvania
26 David Hocker Princeton University
27 Jay Farber Tufts University
28 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technology
29 Yi peng Teoh Brown University
30 Christopher Burgart Boston College
31 Jonathan Smith Yale University
32 Lawrence Hoyt Connecticut College
33 Thomas Devane US Military Academy
34 George Carpenter Colby College
35 Kevan Orear US Military Academy
36 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
37 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
38 Ian Phillips Connecticut College
39 Brian Hayzlett Tufts University
40 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University
41 Zachary Bailey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
42 Thomas Shannon Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
43 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute
44 Derek Reedy Tufts University
45 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
46 Edward Rice Brown University
47 Jeffrey Pribor Hobart William Smith Colleges
48 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute
49 Douglas Breault Tufts University
50 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology
51 Mark Remlinger Villanova University
52 Alex Grant Tufts University
53 Patrick Chimenti Tufts University
54 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University
55 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
56 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
57 Max Smith US Military Academy
58 Gil Erlich Bucknell University
59 Jonathan Parham Massachusetts Institute of Technology
60 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology

Men Intro

(49 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Boudreau University of Montreal
2 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
3 Adam Jakubowski University of Connecticut
4 Tim Ford Boston University
5 Nelson Klein University of Massachusetts-Amherst
6 James Parascandola Rochester Institute of Technology
7 Chris Matteri Middlebury College
8 John Helfrich Hampshire College
9 Max Dannenberg McGill University
10 Michael Kelly University of Delaware
11 Adam Thode Thomas Jefferson University
12 Nicholas Ferra Franklin and Marshall College
13 David Dewitt Yale University
14 Ryan Williams New York University
15 Sean Barry Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
16 Mathieu Denis University of Montreal
17 Thomas Borealo DeSales University
18 Carl Oswald Yale University
19 Thomas Mccade Millersville University-Pennsylvania
20 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
21 Thomas Fleming Yale University
22 David Wilson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
23 Matthew Perrone Worcester Polytechnic Institute
24 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut
25 Ray Nebiker DeSales University
26 Alexandre Roy University of Montreal
27 Simon Renaud University of Montreal
28 Jordan Neviackas Boston University
29 George Weiler University of Delaware
30 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College
31 Jonathan Moore Boston University
32 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut
33 John Gleuson Wentworth Institute of Technology
34 Hans Kaestner Franklin and Marshall College
35 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
36 Cornelius Vangalen Franklin and Marshall College
37 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
38 Tom Carlone Worcester Polytechnic Institute
39 Alexander Bea Middlebury College
40 Ryan Sullivan University of Massachusetts-Amherst
41 Patrick Matsinko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
42 Curtis Masenheimer Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
43 Patrick Ford Middlebury College
44 Joseph Geiger Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
45 Peter Ott University of Delaware
46 William Lally Boston University
47 Kevin Rundstrom Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
48 George Ghanim Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
49 Luke Carneal Connecticut College

Women A

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
2 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College
4 Anna Olivier Yale University
5 Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania
6 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College
7 Caroline Savage Columbia University-NYC
8 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University
9 Jennifer Vorse Harvard University
10 Eun young Choi Harvard University
11 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University
12 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13 Bianca Grecu Thomas Jefferson University
14 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
15 Stacie Burak US Military Academy

Women B

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Sarrazin University of Montreal
2 Anna Eisenstein Boston University
3 Molly Hurford Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
4 Stefanie Sydlik Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Sarah Bowman Yale University
6 Rebecca Wolski Boston College
7 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
8 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC
9 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire
10 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC
11 Emily Daniels Bucknell University
12 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University
13 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut
14 Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC
15 Karina Demair Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
16 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University

Women C

(34 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Berndt New England Conservatory
2 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University
3 Jozina Vander klok McGill University
4 Amelia Siani Yale University
5 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
6 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire
7 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University
8 Kate Mcmahon Pennsylvania State University
9 Kaelin Proud Temple University
10 Elske Straver University of Pennsylvania
11 Veronica Wheeler McGill University
12 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
13 Karen Bodie McGill University
14 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
15 Carolyn Zelenetz Lehigh University
16 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
17 Robyn Emerman Columbia University-NYC
18 Kristen Railey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
19 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
20 Marguerite Mcquaid Connecticut College
21 Jamie Ervin US Military Academy
22 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
23 Kate Callahan Syracuse University
24 Maris Mann-stadt Tufts University
25 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
26 Marie Weber Dartmouth College
27 Sonja Butler US Military Academy
28 Audrey Raboin Tufts University
29 Kimberly Junkins Syracuse University
30 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
DNF Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy
DNF Katherine Ridge Temple University
DNF Allison Grover McGill University

Women Intro

(27 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Hugi Yale University
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Gina Dinunzio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
4 Hannah Arem Yale University
5 Shannon Burke University of Vermont
6 Courtney Halista Boston College
7 Rachel Duncan Yale University
8 Ashley Hurst Yale University
9 Eileen Evans Harvard University
10 Maureen Regan Boston College
11 Sophy Lee Harvard University
12 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
13 Terri Monserrat Millersville University-Pennsylvania
14 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University
15 Rose Wall Connecticut College
16 Amanda Christian Dartmouth College
17 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
18 Allison Blacker University of Massachusetts-Amherst
19 Rosalind Echols
20 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
21 Kathryne Bauchspies Boston College
22 Emily Nunez Middlebury College
23 Amy Prescott Middlebury College
24 Sara Wollmacher Yale University
25 Caroline Lamanna Boston University
26 Katherine Ammerlaan McGill University
27 Melissa Carabello

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with