These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dromgoole PACC 58:59
2 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:00:29
3 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:00:30
4 Evan Bybee DNA Racing 1:00:30
5 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered 1:00:36
6 Erin Elliott DNA Racing 1:00:37
7 Shane Carter Bicycles of Tulsa 1:00:37
8 Jack Funk GP Velotek 1:00:38
9 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:00:38
10 James Lawrence DNA Racing 1:00:38
11 Marc Walter 1:00:39
12 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports 1:00:39
13 Justin Rempel Bicycles of Tulsa 1:00:39
14 Michael Lalla Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 1:00:41
15 Rob Green 1:00:44
16 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:00:46
17 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered 1:00:50
18 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:00:52
19 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 1:00:52
20 Cailean Carlberg Bicycles of Tulsa 1:00:52
21 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:00:52
22 Jesse Moran Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 1:00:52
23 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward 1:01:04

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Westrup Team Undiscovered 58:33
2 Stephen Smith Cycle-Smart, Inc. 58:33
3 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered 58:33
4 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports 58:33
5 Jared Christie Cycle-Smart, Inc. 58:34
6 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing presented by AOS 58:34
7 David Billingsly Team Soundpony 58:36
8 Tommy Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club 58:37
9 Nicholas Blackwell DNA Racing 58:38
10 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com 58:41
11 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 58:49
12 James Jones Team Soundpony 59:03
13 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward 59:03
14 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony 59:04
15 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward 59:05
16 Brian Metz Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 59:07
17 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered 59:20
18 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:00:18
19 Jason Pratt Cycle-Smart, Inc. 1:00:41
20 Greg Mueller Pro- Form Bike Shop 1:00:41
21 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony 1:00:41
22 Tony Steward Oklahoma City Velo Club 1:00:41
23 Chad Coccaro HammerHeadBikes.com 1:00:41

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing 49:03
2 Brian Russell Team Undiscovered 49:03
3 Beau Lee DNA Racing 49:03
4 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered 49:03
5 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com 49:03
6 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing 49:03
7 Pete Ridilla HammerHeadBikes.com 49:03
8 Anthony Sequera 49:03
9 Dallas Myers Team Rad Racing Club 49:03
10 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered 49:03
11 Paul Barnes 360 Sports 49:03
12 Jacob Drevs Scuderia Superleggera 49:03
13 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles 49:03
14 Russell Terry Texas Tech University 49:09
15 Mike Franklin Team Undiscovered 49:09
16 Kaleb Nimz Team Undiscovered 49:12
17 Erik Dulaney Team Athlete Forward 49:14
18 Ben Williams 49:57
19 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles 49:57
20 William Keely Cycle-Smart, Inc. 49:57
21 Correy Mckellar Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 49:57
22 Justin Fox Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 49:57
23 Lanny Stanley DNA Racing 49:57
24 Connor Holasek Team PG13 49:57

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Bradsher 30:05
2 Barret Davis Bike One Racing presented by AOS 30:18
3 Nemo Cockrell 30:54
4 Pat Varva 30:55
5 Jeffery Sikes Bike One Racing presented by AOS 31:41
6 Kevin Farmer Team PG13 31:49
7 Ronnie Davidson 31:49
8 Brandon Howe Team Soundpony 31:49
9 Tyler Bosworth 31:49
10 Clay Chittenden HammerHeadBikes.com 31:51
11 Brian Fairless Team PG13 31:51
12 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles 31:51
13 Douglas George Team PG13 31:51
14 Ernie Barber 31:51
15 James Webb 31:51
16 Alan White 31:51

Men Junior 16-Oct

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Burney 27:51
2 Ben Watkins 28:32
3 Luke Neafus Team Rad Racing Club 30:49

Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club 32:27
2 David Carl jones 901 Racing 32:33
3 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports 32:33
4 James Soto CRRC/Canadian River 32:33
5 Marc Walter 32:33
6 Eric Warnsman Bicycle-Heaven 32:33
7 Anthony La sorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 34:11

Men Master Cat 3/4/5 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club 47:09
2 David Carl jones 901 Racing 49:25
3 Micah Newell 49:25
4 Anthony La sorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:25
5 Mark Fosenburg Honeywell Cycling 49:25
6 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:25
7 Charles Hetrick Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:25
8 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:25
9 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:25
10 Kevin Farmer Team PG13 49:25
11 Brian Fairless Team PG13 49:25
12 Duke Kern Foss1l Racing 49:25
13 Sheridan Marquardt Team PG13 49:43
14 Joel Shewry TBi - Dedicated Race Team 49:43
15 Stan Rethford 49:43
16 Warren Christy Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:43
17 Steve Chism Team Bicycles Plus 49:43
18 Bob Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club 49:43
19 Enrique Gutierrez Fossil 1 Racing 49:43

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heath Blackgrove Elbowz Racing 1:14:43
2 Tyler Jewell Elbowz Racing 1:15:02
3 Logan Hutchings 1:15:02
4 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Wheelmen 1:15:02
5 Mat Stephens NCC/BikeReg.com 1:15:02
6 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:15:02
7 Chad Cagle Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:15:03
8 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen 1:15:03
9 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice 1:15:04
10 Mandar Gwart Echelon/Charity of Choice 1:15:07
11 William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:15:13
12 Garrett Grow Team Soundpony 1:15:16
13 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 1:15:56
14 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:15:56
15 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony 1:30:16

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi 43:48
2 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Wheelmen 43:48
3 Lynna Hunt Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 44:07

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Fox Exfuze Racing 44:08
2 Esther Lee 360 Sports 44:08
3 Megan Ditty 360 Sports 46:32
4 Rebecca Byers Team PG13 46:32

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with