These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Kirby TargetTraining / Fastar 24:02.7
2 Ted Culotta Expowheelmen 24:21.4
3 Richard Serton CNYC 25:02.1
4 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cul 25:41.3
5 John Babcok 25:46.7
6 William Mcenery Pedal Power 27:36.4
7 Evan Morse Mystic Velo 27:54.4
8 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 28:01.3
9 Christopher Dart 28:19.4
10 Robert Hurd 28:25.8
11 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Racing Team 28:27.4
12 Apollo Ziembroski Mystic Velo Club 29:02.2
13 David Forrest Mystic Velo Club 29:18.7
14 David Clack jr. 30:02.7
15 Buzz Gardner Laurel Bicycle Club 30:03.7

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Officer Litchfield 25:03.7
2 William Thompson West Hartford 25:45.4
3 David Marti Northford 25:52.6
4 Chuck Litty Southbury 26:41.3
5 Douglas Day New Britain 27:15.9
6 Steven Abbott Willington 27:16.1
7 Douglas Crane Norwalk 27:50.5
8 David Rustico 29:39.4
9 Dave Geissert Columbia 31:21.8
10 Robert Smythe Middletown 33:47.5
11 Harry Skinner Noank 42:22.2

Men Open Team Tt

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc 23:54.5
2 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
3 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc
4 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc Ol
5 Gary Buldoc Central Wheel - Powered by alph 4 Ne 24:32.2
6 Sean Cahill Central Wheel - Powered by alph 2 Ne
7 Graham Garber Central Wheel - Powered by alph 2 Ne
8 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel
9 Zane Wenzel Horst 24:46.5
10 Julio Lujumbrio Horst
11 Stephano ? Horst
12 Jelly ? Horst
13 Douglas Crane Fast Old Men 3 No 25:09.2
14 Chuck Litty Fast Old Men 3 So
15 Tom Officer Fast Old Men 2 Li
16 William Thompson Fast Old Men 2 We
17 Eric Carlson Men in Black & Yellow 4 Br 26:41.9
18 Tony Cipolla Men in Black & Yellow 4 Mo
19 Mike Kelly Men in Black & Yellow 4 Wa
20 Steve Quinn Men in Black & Yellow 4 Wi
21 Paul Bickford Cycling Concepts Mavericks 4 Mi 27:17.0
22 Steve Burrows Cycling Concepts Mavericks 5 Wa
23 Jeff Scala Cycling Concepts Mavericks 4 Bo
24 Nathaniel Shurack Cycling Concepts Mavericks 5 Pl
25 Tim Ahern Cannibal Veloclub Es 27:39.7
26 Michael Kozlik Cannibal Veloclub 5 Ch
27 Shawn Mccann Cannibal Veloclub 5 Ha
28 Christian Whitney Cannibal Veloclub 5 Ch
29 David Hoyle 3 Fat Guys and a Foreign Dude 1 Ro 29:15.1
30 Dave Pallone 3 Fat Guys and a Foreign Dude We
31 Sondre Svendsen 3 Fat Guys and a Foreign Dude Ma
32 Bob Winter 3 Fat Guys and a Foreign Dude 4 Wi

Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Perezluha pHit Pills 22:21.6
2 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc 22:42.7
3 James Elliott US Military Cycling 23:00.8
4 Johan Gibcus Threshold Cycling 24:28.1
5 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport 24:47.6
6 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bl 25:01.3
7 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 25:21.0
8 Trevor Maclean Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc 25:23.3
9 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 26:37.5
10 Brian Suto 27:04.2
11 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports / Spine 27:06.0
12 Jelle Stoop Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlesc 30:37.0
13 Neil Suto 31:20.0

Women'S Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers Southington 28:41.1
2 Paula Brunetto West Cornwall 30:08.4
3 Giulia Righi New Britain 30:29.2
4 Stephanie Busloff New York 30:34.9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with