These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club 2:14:48
2 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing st
3 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team st
4 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing 2:14:59
5 Steven Kurpiewski Team GPOA 2:15:23
6 Robert Stumpf Panther Racing p/b Competitive Cyclist 2:19:48
7 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA st
8 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 2:20:08
9 Jake Lifson Team GPOA 2:21:03
10 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes st
11 Jeremy Kirchin Green Mountain Sports Velo st
12 Erik Lesco Team Spin st
13 David Steiner Team Spin st
14 Michael Runco st
15 Cameron Jackson Carbon Racing 2:21:15
16 Joseph Holmes Team Spin 2:22:35
17 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 2:27:38
18 Vinnie Depalma CAT p/b Pgh Elite Velo 2:33:40
19 Dan Wilson About Time Cycling st
20 Edward Krall TEAM GPOA st
21 Stephen Schott st
22 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo st
DNF Christian Schott Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squered
DNF Brian Batke Carbon Racing
DNF Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
DNF Ryan Nye MVP Healthcare Cycling
DNF Kyle Kukieza About Time Cycling/ WVU cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Clark Dark Horse Flyers 2:26:40
2 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching st
3 Ian Forsyth Handlebars Cycle Company 2:28:07
4 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes st
5 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P st
6 Sebastian Byers ABRT st
7 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P st
8 Christian Schott Trek of Pittsburgh st
9 Tom Senkevich DPS Penn / Complete Title Solutions st
10 Dennis Borden Queen City Cyclists st
11 Christopher Smith Stark Velo st
12 Adam Young ProBikes st
13 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team st
14 Michael Appel Allegheny Cycling Association 2:28:21
15 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team st
16 David Morris Orrville Cycling Club
17 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes
18 Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo
19 Edward King-smith iron city bikes
20 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo
21 Andrew Lopatka
22 E Hubstenberger iii DPS Penn/Complete Title Solutions
23 John Kavouris
24 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
DNF Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo / D'Youville College Cycling Club
DNF Drew Chidester Top Gear
DNF Evan Robinson About Time Cycling
DNF Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Antonishen Allegheny Cycling Association 1:23:15
2 David Cornett st
3 Jeffrey Grimm Beaver Valley Velo st
4 Chas Mcfarland WVU Cycling st
5 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance st
6 Willem Deboer Team Citius st
7 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder st
8 John Yanen st
9 Jeff Beyer SV/BikeSource Racing st
10 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling st
11 David Short Sargent Electric/Koeles st
12 Brian Patton Antietam Velo Club st
13 Todd Hauber st
14 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance st
15 Ben Bower st
16 Jonathan Geair West Liberty Cycles st
17 Kyle Chappel East End Cycling Club st
18 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P st
19 Peter Grewar Team Citius st
20 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance st
21 Len Pagon Peaks Coaching Group st
22 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster st
23 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P st
24 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team st
25 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P st
26 Christian Korey st
27 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P 1:23:42
28 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance 1:24:50
29 Michael Coumos East End Cycling Club st
30 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo st
31 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo st
32 Rick Neff Allegheny Cycling Association st
33 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance st
34 Fred Gohh Team Citius 1:38:21
35 Grant Jackson East End Cycling Club 1:38:30
DNF Matthew Morehead

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Rockey Promountainoutfitters 1:02:57
2 Eric Matteson st
3 Glenn Ford 1:03:30
4 Marko Milojevic About Time Cycling st
5 Curtis Brown st
6 Bob Nedley Pittsburgh Triathlon Club/Team Aquaphor st
7 Eric Diamond Mountainside / City Islanders 1:07:15
8 William Mcelroy Team Citius 1:07:31
9 Cody Pile 1:07:49
10 Nate Hall 1:08:29
11 Chris Fusco IUP st
12 Dean Brandt Team Ant 1:08:44
13 Matthew Andring 1:09:12
14 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery 1:11:39
15 Brandon Wood Endeavour Cycling 1:12:31
16 John Matteson 1:12:34
17 Scott Mclean Rapp's Bicycle Center 1:12:41
18 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling st
19 Matthew Morehead 1:12:45
20 Brandon Rialti OTC Racing 1:17:08
21 Dennis Schlott Unattached

Men Juniors Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Reese Fairmont Flyers 1:12:31
2 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 1:17:17
3 Samuel Glaser

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lavengood ChamRakh Cycling 1:43:47
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove st
3 Tom Keller 1:44:03
4 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear 1:44:43
5 John Crawford UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes 1:44:53
6 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo st
7 David Thornton st
8 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance st
9 Tom Humphrey Team Spin 1:45:10
10 Topher Delamarter Ligonier Valley Velo/CMTA st
11 Mark Briercheck Ag3r 1:45:13
12 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 1:45:18
13 Craig Weimer
14 Daniel Manges Breakaway Velo
15 Patrick Myers
16 Jeff Paul ACA
17 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo
18 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
DNF Derek Wilford Team Spin
DNF Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kompa 1:44:53
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo st
3 Raymond Russell st
4 Derek Wilford Spin st
5 Frank Corbett ChamRakh Cycling 1:45:10
6 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 1:45:29
7 Donald Dickerson Pathfinder of WV
8 John Boggs xXx Racing
9 James Sota
10 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
11 Jimmy Feudale
12 Frank Strang MVC
13 Ray Middleman CTS
14 Randy Mansberger

Men Masters 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Grystar Dirty Harrys

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt 1:44:53
2 Nicole Dorinzi Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling powered by Pathfi st
3 Erin Quinlan Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt st
4 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo
5 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic RGF p/b felt
6 Jane Geisse spin/RRDonnally

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennie Zhu University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies
3 Lauren Woodring
4 Lauren Senkevich Hollyloft/Alfies 1:38:40
5 Justine Pagenhardt Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling powered by Pathfi st
6 Greta Daniels DPS Penn/CTS st
7 Sarah Lukens Velo Femme st
8 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling st
9 Anne Foreman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling powered by Pathfi st
10 Nicole Berrian ProBikes st
11 Kathryn Wagner Velo Femme st
DNF Karen Kohler

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with