These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:48:34.00
2 Pablo Santa cruz Florida Velo 0:48:34.00
3 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 0:48:34.00
4 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:48:34.00
5 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:48:35.00
6 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 0:48:35.00
7 Alan Christanell Gateway Cycling Club 0:48:36.00
8 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:48:36.00
9 Evan Wykes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:48:36.00
10 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP Cycling 0:48:36.00
11 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:48:36.00
12 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:48:36.00
13 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:48:36.00
14 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team 0:48:36.00
15 Neil Kopitsky Litespeed-BMW 0:48:36.00
16 Tom Gates MOAB Masters Racing 0:48:37.00
17 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing 0:48:37.00
18 David Nelson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:48:37.00
19 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:48:37.00
20 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America 0:48:38.00
21 Peter Greig Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:48:39.00
22 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:48:39.00
23 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team 0:48:39.00
24 Samuel Moore 0:48:40.00
25 Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing 0:48:40.00
26 James Roseberry Gateway Cycling Club 0:48:41.00
27 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:48:41.00
28 Chuck Pass Velo Force 0:48:41.00
29 Frank Brummer Team Mack Racing 0:48:41.00
30 Steven Maas Momentum Racing 0:48:41.00
31 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:48:42.00
32 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:48:43.00
33 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company 0:48:43.00
34 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:48:44.00
35 Mark Kantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:48:46.00
36 David Keire Velo Force 0:48:50.00
37 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward 0:48:51.00
38 Stephen Hall Dogfish Racing Team
39 Mike Bognar Dogfish Racing Team

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Vonbokel Mercy Cycling Team 0:58:57.00
2 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:58:58.00
3 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 0:58:58.00
4 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 0:58:58.00
5 Lee Bumgarner Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:58:58.00
6 Ryan Halloran The Wheel Racing 0:58:59.00
7 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen 0:58:59.00
8 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause 0:58:59.00
9 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:58:59.00
10 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:58:59.00
11 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling 0:58:59.00
12 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:58:59.00
13 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat 0:58:59.00
14 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team 0:58:59.00
15 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team 0:58:59.00
16 Ben Beger Momentum Racing 0:58:59.00
17 Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket 0:58:59.00
18 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team 0:59:00.00
19 Henry Willis The Fit Lab 0:59:00.00
20 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat 0:59:00.00
21 Douglas Ansel Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 0:59:00.00
22 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 0:59:01.00
23 James Coudright 0:59:01.00
24 Hans Wright Tuneros Racing 0:59:01.00
25 John Straub Hub Bicycle Company 0:59:01.00
26 Grant Najera Tom's Bicycles 0:59:01.00
27 Brendan Eppert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:59:02.00
28 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:59:02.00
29 Kent Woermann Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:59:03.00
30 Andrew Coe Mercy Kuat 0:59:03.00
31 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team 0:59:04.00
32 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time 0:59:05.00
33 Matt Brooks Team Type 1- Development 0:59:05.00
34 Spencer Martin 0:59:06.00
35 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:59:06.00
36 Hunter Huffman 0:59:07.00
37 Marc Walter 0:59:07.00
38 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:59:07.00
39 Timothy Nixon Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 0:59:08.00
40 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:59:08.00
41 Matthew Bohm Peoria Bicycle Club 0:59:09.00
42 Colby Logback Team Party Time 0:59:10.00
43 Justin Bowes Mercy Kuat 0:59:10.00
44 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:59:10.00
45 Andrew Lyles
46 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:59:11.00
47 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:59:11.00
48 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson 0:59:11.00
49 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:59:12.00
50 Joseph Carpisassi Team Mountain Khakis 0:59:14.00
51 Thomas Price Mercy Cycling Team 0:59:15.00
52 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:59:17.00
53 Timothy Chumley Washington University-St. Louis 0:59:17.00
54 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team 0:59:21.00
55 Joe Fuller Veda Cycling 0:59:24.00
56 Patrick Gribbon Off the Front Racing 0:59:33.00
57 Daniel Damotte Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:59:42.00

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com 0:38:14.00
2 John Mcdaniel 0:38:14.00
3 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing 0:38:14.00
4 Alan Ebert South City Cycling Club 0:38:14.00
5 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing 0:38:15.00
6 Brian Graybill Walt's Bike Shop 0:38:15.00
7 Thomas Marsh 0:38:15.00
8 Ken Sellenrick 0:38:17.00
9 John Lake South City Cycling Club 0:38:17.00
10 Kevin Murray Elkhorn Valley Cycling powrd by Monster 0:38:17.00
11 Antonio De la torre Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:38:17.00
12 Tom Petty 0:38:17.00
13 Chad Byers 0:38:17.00
14 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com 0:38:17.00
15 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing 0:38:18.00
16 Larry Johns 0:38:18.00
17 Britta Treece Momentum Racing 0:38:18.00
18 Connor Brown 0:38:18.00
19 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing Team 0:38:20.00
20 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:38:20.00
21 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:38:20.00
22 Eric Humes Rokkit Racing 0:38:20.00
23 Brett Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:38:21.00
24 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing 0:38:21.00
25 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing 0:38:21.00
26 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:38:22.00
27 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:38:23.00
28 John Witt The Wheel Cycling Club 0:38:23.00
29 Rob Raguet-schofield Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:38:23.00
30 David Krobath 0:38:25.00
31 Matthew Hackett 0:38:25.00
32 Tim Wayman Hub Bicycle Company 0:38:25.00
33 Chris Shocklee 0:38:27.00
34 Casey Carroll Momentum Racing 0:38:28.00
35 Rick Bass Momentum Racing 0:38:29.00
36 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University 0:38:31.00
37 Robert Lounsbury Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:38:33.00
38 Joel Maisenhelder Momentum Racing 0:38:38.00
39 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 0:38:55.00
40 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing 0:39:05.00
41 Mark Jones 0:39:16.00
42 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 0:39:21.00
43 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com 0:39:24.00
44 Dale Peluso South City Cycling Club 0:39:24.00
45 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:39:29.00
46 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team 0:39:29.00
47 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:39:51.00
48 Richard Fenoglio Korte Hammer Down Racing
49 Bryan Compton Revolution Cycles
50 Sean Ross Momentum Racing
51 Jp Slosar Dogfish Racing Team
52 Jim Kurczodyna Peoria Bicycle Club
53 Bradley Dunn Korte Hammer Down Racing
54 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 0:40:25.00
2 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles 0:40:26.00
3 Doug Bristow Wild Trak Cycling Club 0:40:27.00
4 Larry Johns 0:40:27.00
5 Michael Reisman 0:40:27.00
6 Jim Kurczodyna Peoria Bicycle Club 0:40:28.00
7 Andrew Davis Walt's Bike Shop 0:40:28.00
8 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:40:28.00
9 Scott Stewart 0:40:28.00
10 John Baynes Metro East Cycling 0:40:29.00
11 Mark Applegate 0:40:31.00
12 Tim Caveny Korte Hammer Down Racing 0:41:32.00
13 Kurt Merckel Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Robert Haupt
16 Austin Gomes Shama Cycles
17 Steven Sander
DNF Kevin Hahn

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Huff Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:08:03.00
2 Cole House Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:08:03.00
3 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis/Sutter Home 1:08:03.00
4 Shane Kline Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:08:03.00
5 Colton Barrett Optum Pro Cycling 1:08:04.00
6 Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage 1:08:05.00
7 Sean Sullivan ELBOWZ RACING 1:08:05.00
8 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:08:05.00
9 Ben Chaddock Team Exergy 1:08:07.00
10 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage 1:08:08.00
11 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:08:09.00
12 Conor Mullervy Team Exergy 1:08:09.00
13 Michael Weicht 1:08:09.00
14 Jake Wells 1:08:09.00
15 Chad Hartley Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1:08:10.00
16 Jacob Rytlewski Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 1:08:10.00
17 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing 1:08:10.00
18 Chris Uberti Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:08:10.00
19 Jeanmichel Lechance Latino Cycling Team 1:08:10.00
20 David Fleischauer Hagens Berman 1:08:10.00
21 Nicolas Frey BOO Bicycles 1:08:10.00
22 Andrew Gonzales Elbowz Racing 1:08:10.00
23 Brendan Cornett TBB Sports 1:08:11.00
24 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 1:08:11.00
25 Daniel Chabanov Foundation 1:08:12.00
26 Mac Brennan Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:08:12.00
27 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team 1:08:12.00
28 Adam Myerson Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:08:16.00
29 Robert White RACC pb GG 1:08:17.00
30 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:08:19.00
31 Weston Luzadder Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:08:20.00
32 Drew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:08:20.00
33 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:08:20.00
34 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:08:21.00
35 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:08:21.00
36 Victor Riquelme Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 1:08:22.00
37 Jonathan Atwell Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P 1:08:23.00
38 Bryan Mcvey Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 1:08:23.00
39 Benjamin Zawacki Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:08:24.00
40 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman 1:08:24.00
41 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:08:28.00
42 Naveen John 1:08:28.00
43 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 1:08:28.00
44 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:08:28.00
45 Ian Crane Hagens Berman 1:08:29.00
46 Alan Antonuk Team Priority Health 1:08:29.00
47 Jose Fernando antogna UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 1:08:32.00
48 David Williams Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 1:08:32.00
49 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:08:34.00
50 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team 1:08:35.00
51 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen 1:08:35.00
52 Justin Maciekowicz Dogfish Racing Team 1:08:36.00
53 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 1:08:36.00
54 Andrew Buntz Bikes To You / World of Bikes 1:08:36.00
55 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 1:08:38.00
56 Alex Wieseler Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:08:38.00
57 Martin Vecchio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 1:08:40.00
58 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling 1:08:41.00
59 Alex Bowden Team Type 1 1:08:49.00
60 Tyler Jewell Elbowz Racing 1:08:50.00
61 Matthew Brandt Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:08:53.00
62 Kevin Mullervy Team Exergy 1:08:54.00
63 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:08:55.00
64 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:08:55.00
65 Joshua Thornton ZMOTION Racing Team 1:08:55.00
66 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 1:09:14.00
67 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:09:18.00
68 Christian Kriek Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:09:19.00
69 Sergio Hernandez Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:09:22.00
70 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:09:25.00
71 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman 1:09:34.00
72 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:09:34.00
73 Demis Aleman UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 1:09:34.00
74 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:09:34.00
75 Zack Allison Mercy Cycling Team 1:09:34.00
76 Neil Bezdek Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:09:34.00
77 Paolo Cravazola Team Type 1 1:09:34.00
78 Pat Lemieux Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1:09:34.00
79 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 1:09:35.00
80 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:09:35.00
81 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant 1:09:35.00
82 Luca Damiani Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team 1:09:35.00
83 Andres Faustino alzate Team Exergy 1:09:35.00
84 Alexander Meyer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance 1:09:35.00
85 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable 1:09:35.00
86 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward 1:09:35.00
87 Dustin Greer 1:09:35.00
88 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen 1:09:35.00
89 Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG 1:09:35.00
90 Alex Grman 1:09:35.00
91 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing 1:09:35.00
92 Daniel Mccarthy 1:09:35.00
93 Michael J. smith 1:09:35.00
94 Erin Elliott DNA Racing 1:09:35.00
95 Finn Kolsrud 1:09:35.00
96 Artem Kraitor Team Type 1 1:09:35.00

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II 0:40:18.00
2 Mariasol Johannes Hub Bicycle Company 0:40:18.00
3 Venasa Ray Bike America Racing 0:40:18.00
4 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda 0:40:18.00
5 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:40:19.00
6 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing 0:40:19.00
7 Laura Bohler Guitar Lab 0:40:20.00
8 Stephanie Penning 0:40:21.00
9 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:40:21.00
10 Jennifer Schook 0:40:21.00
11 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing 0:40:22.00
12 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:40:22.00
13 Caroline Clay Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team 0:40:24.00
14 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing Team 0:40:25.00
DNF Nicole Long Quantum Mesa Cycles

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider 0:59:45.00
2 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC 0:59:45.00
3 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team 0:59:45.00
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:59:45.00
5 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 0:59:45.00
6 Emily Collins Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team 0:59:45.00
7 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12 0:59:45.00
8 Lenore Pipes Ride Clean 0:59:45.00
9 Scotti Lechuga LeBorne Development 0:59:46.00
10 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal The Cause 0:59:46.00
11 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team 0:59:46.00
12 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore 0:59:46.00
13 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore 0:59:46.00
14 Bergen Watterson Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC 0:59:47.00
15 Hayley Giddens ISCorp 0:59:48.00
16 Emma Bast Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 0:59:48.00
17 Elizabeth Morse hill ZMOTION Racing Team 0:59:48.00
18 Terra James Angie's Kettle Corn/Angry Catfish Bicycl 0:59:48.00
19 Holly Mathews Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin 0:59:49.00
20 Britta Siegel 0:59:50.00
21 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Cycling Team 0:59:50.00
22 Zoe Reker ISCorp Cycling Team 0:59:50.00
23 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda 0:59:55.00
24 Christine Roettger Pedal The Cause 1:00:04.00
25 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team 1:00:23.00
26 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus Women's Cycling Team 1:00:24.00
27 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12 1:00:30.00
28 Katie Spittlehouse ISCorp 1:00:30.00
29 Ashley Rethemeyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 1:00:30.00
30 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com 1:00:30.00
31 Aimee Warnke Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 1:00:30.00
32 Lindsey Durst ISCorp Cycling Team 1:00:30.00
33 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community KC 1:00:30.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with