These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing 0:45:25
2 Matthew Gates Mix1 0:46:46
3 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:51
4 Matthew Segur Mix1 0:47:21
5 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:47:21
6 Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:44
7 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 0:47:53
8 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports Boulder 0:48:24
9 Christopher M r munro 0:48:55
10 Marc Holbert Mix1 0:49:10
11 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 0:49:24
12 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:53
13 Frederick Gluck Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:49:54
14 Brent Webb Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:50:03
15 Dan Schuetz RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:50:06
16 Eric Jones 0:50:19
17 William Howe Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:50:27
18 Patrick Gallegos 0:55:27

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Mosier CP Racing 0:48:13
2 Matt Vawter Mix1 0:48:53
3 Bill Stalhuth Mix1 0:50:04
4 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:50:23
5 Mark Southard Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:50:33
6 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 0:50:35
7 Eric Cheezum Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:45
8 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:50:58
9 Andrew Monson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:09
10 Brad Haswell Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:51:50
11 Eric Long 0:51:56
12 Shane Roark Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:52:00
13 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:52:48
14 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:01
15 Alan Youngblood Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:39
16 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:53:56
17 Gary Licht 0:54:17
18 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:56:44
19 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:57:13
20 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:57:30
21 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:58:18

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Leggere Mix1 0:49:17
2 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:17
3 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 0:49:24
4 Steve Matous Mix1 0:50:23
5 William Kellagher Mix1 0:50:52
6 Steve Crowley 0:51:02
7 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:52:29
8 Robert Stanley Foxtrot Racing 0:54:50
9 Robert Balgley 0:54:53
10 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:54:56
11 Jerry Rome Local Velo 0:55:30
12 David Kruger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:31
13 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:22
14 Buzz Burrell 0:57:21
15 Joe Carcich Local Velo 0:57:49
16 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 0:57:49
17 Thomas Ramsey 0:58:36
18 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:59:16
19 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 1:02:02
20 Daniel Recht 1:03:33
21 David Macmillan 1:03:53
22 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande 1:04:14
23 Jeffrey Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 1:04:54
24 Mike Brewer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:05:39
25 Donald Haywood Local Velo 1:05:43
26 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 1:06:25
27 Mick Randall 1:08:09
28 Steve Cassin 1:08:15
29 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 1:16:08
30 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:18:23

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed D wolph 0:58:54
2 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:59:16
3 Bob Connelly 1:02:20
4 G Joe friel 1:06:16
5 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:06:50
6 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:07:02
7 David Chrislip Swift Cycling 1:10:20

Men Cat 3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:48:56
2 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:49:40
3 Brandon Lundell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:50:12
4 Andrew Lull Stages Cycling 0:50:23
5 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:50:40
6 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:50:51
7 Morgan Tucker 0:51:22
8 Matt Wallace 0:51:36
9 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 0:52:42
10 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:05
11 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 0:53:08
12 Brian Hollister Team Body Sync 0:53:08
13 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 0:53:25
14 Dylan Norton Durango Wheel Club 0:53:35
15 Kevin Porter CP Racing 0:56:03
16 Christopher Walsweer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:57:16
17 Steve Fangman Foxtrot Racing 0:58:19
18 Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:01:02

Men Cat 3 Senior 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Keyser 0:46:10
2 Jared Dean 0:46:47
3 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:46:50
4 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:17
5 Thomas Sweeney 0:47:37
6 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:28
7 Aaron Bachik Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:41
8 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 0:49:27
9 Chris Johnson Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:50:17
10 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 0:50:37
11 Maxx Chance 0:50:444
12 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 0:51:14
13 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 0:51:38
14 Chris Lundberg Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:51:42
15 Luke Mcconnell GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:52:48
16 Alex Roberts Primal - 1st Bank 0:52:49
17 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing 0:53:47
18 Geoffrey Nenninger 0:54:28
19 Gregory Abrahamson 0:56:46
20 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE 0:57:26

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Toka Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:48:05
2 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing 0:49:36
3 David Chart International Christian Cycling Club 0:50:45
4 Mark Piquette 0:50:58
5 Chris Burke 0:51:11
6 Neeraj Engineer 0:51:53
7 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:52:12
8 Frank D dumont 0:52:57
9 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 0:53:13
10 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 0:53:33
11 Jeff Cox 0:54:41
12 Rob Horn Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:54:49
13 Rob Graef 0:55:26
14 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:56:10
15 Joel Gardner Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:56:30
16 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:57:19
17 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:57:31
18 Mick Occhiato e2 Cycling Team 0:58:16
19 William Manning 0:59:28
20 Alex Dorganross 1:00:35
21 Brett Hoopes Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:00:52
22 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 1:03:50
23 Jason Meshnick 1:54:34

Men Cat 4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:51:36
2 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:52:29
3 Andrew Medina Team Evergreen Racing 0:52:35
4 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:52:49
5 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 0:52:51
6 Marco Cornacchione 0:54:17
7 Kevin Eldredge International Christian Cycling Club 0:54:17
8 Brian Marquette GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:54:28
9 Walter Kingsbery Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:28
10 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:15
11 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:55:36
12 Chris Deigert 0:55:44
13 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:50
14 Rick Petersen ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:52
15 Will Bashan 0:56:01
16 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:56:54
17 Terry Gill Sports Garage Cycling 0:57:03
18 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:57:06
19 Dean Cahow Optimize Endurance Services/BikeSource 0:57:06
20 Michael Pins 0:58:25
21 Stuart Geer 0:58:25
22 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:58:25
23 Dugan Mahoney 0:58:39
24 Jay Carson 0:58:47
25 Larry Hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:59:05
26 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:59:20
27 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:00:05
28 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:00:07
29 El Najjar Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:00:11
30 Daniel Lipsher Team Evergreen Racing 1:00:15
31 John Desisto GS Ciao 1:00:19
32 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 1:00:58
33 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 1:02:21
34 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:02:21
35 Francis Sullivan Sports Garage Cycling 1:02:42
36 Bill Harms Pikes Peak Velo 1:04:51
37 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:05:11

Men Cat 4 Senior 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Rowe 0:47:45
2 Andy Bartosch 0:47:59
3 Kyle Eggers 0:48:13
4 Matthew Hudson CU Cycling-Boulder 0:48:25
5 Ian London Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:25
6 Ross Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:45
7 Rob Kosick 0:50:03
8 Stephan Wilson 0:50:26
9 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 0:51:03
10 Doug Schuler 0:51:03
11 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:03
12 Aaron Macarelli Sonic Boom Racing 0:51:16
13 Matthew Deangelis 0:51:16
14 Lucas Jaramillo 0:51:58
15 David Ross Primal - 1st Bank 0:52:08
16 Campbell Levy 0:52:13
17 Rick Vermeil Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:52:13
18 Josh Swift 0:52:21
19 Blake Cohen Primal - 1st Bank 0:53:04
20 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:53:09
21 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE 0:53:15
22 Alan Tausend Texas Christian University 0:53:31
23 Chad Kumbier GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:53:36
24 Aaron Buechter Southern Colorado Velo 0:53:36
25 Peter Smith 0:54:16
26 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE 0:54:16
27 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:54:24
28 Tom Hopper 0:54:36
29 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:54:44
30 Andrew Wise 0:54:54
31 Andy Harmon GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:55:11
32 Donny Warbritton 0:56:36
33 Matt Larson BJC/PANACHE 0:56:42
34 Jeremy Besmer CU Cycling-Boulder 0:56:46
35 Alex Mcwhorter Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:57:07
36 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE 0:57:10
37 Kyle Berlind BJC/PANACHE 0:58:18
38 Matthew Beaudin CP Racing 0:59:18
39 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:59:19

Men Cat 5 Senior 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Nie 0:48:32
2 Jacob Kozyra PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:49:32
3 Darren Meyer 0:50:18
4 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 0:51:13
5 Bob Africa 0:51:21
6 Stefan Lauterbach 0:53:02
7 Tim Rieger 0:53:03
8 Eric Brodis 0:53:03
9 Russell Olson 0:53:09
10 Daniel Prutz 0:54:14
11 Hans Funke 0:54:37
12 Natty Zola 0:54:57
13 Michael Magluilo Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:54:59
14 David Hurlbert 0:55:31
15 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado 0:55:47
16 Andrew Fields 0:55:53
17 Dustin Randall 0:56:07
18 Colby Lange 0:56:15
19 David Dyer 0:57:13
20 Matt Hardy Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:57:17
21 Marc Vera 0:57:47
22 Sean Foley Team Louisville 0:57:52
23 Gary Dorris 0:58:23
24 James Einhauser 0:58:30
25 George Good 0:58:39
26 Camilo Mesa 0:58:51
27 Rob Withers 0:59:08
28 Kurt Wieck 0:59:22
29 Michael Bains 0:59:54
30 Lachlan Patterson 1:00:30
31 Peter Lapidus 1:00:56
32 Denis Marcel 1:01:16
33 Juan Cortes 1:01:42
34 Jp Pougiales 1:02:01
35 Keith Strand 1:02:52
36 Jose Delgado jr 1:02:57
37 Brad Reeder 1:03:04
38 Stephen Laycock 1:03:56
39 Gregory Mcrobbie 1:04:11
40 Dain Carlson TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:07:40
41 Theodore Rice 1:07:40
42 Brad Fross 1:08:06
43 Trevor Christofferson IC3Colorado 1:12:32

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Sm 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:43:06
2 Christopher Carr GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:44:22
3 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing 0:44:25
4 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:01
5 Chris Case Sonic Boom Racing 0:45:21
6 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:45:32
7 Stig Somme 0:45:40
8 Greg Ruckman Excel Sports Boulder 0:46:07
9 Benjamin Blaugrund Juwi Solar Cycling 0:46:17
10 James Tyler nabours Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:46:40
11 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:47:01
12 Michael Martin juwi-Slipstream 0:47:07
13 William Buick GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:47:11
14 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:47:22
15 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:47:25
16 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 0:47:25
17 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 0:48:22
18 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:26
19 Jason Woods 0:48:34
20 Michael Dessau Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 0:51:00
21 Michael Hanna Primal - 1st Bank 0:51:04
22 Patrick Brown Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:51:08
23 Alexi Grewal 0:53:32
24 Spencer Gray Sonic Boom Racing 1:00:16

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 0:56:32
2 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 0:58:00
3 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 0:59:57
4 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:03:08
5 Kathleen Roman 1:06:57
6 Denise Beaudoin howe 1:07:18

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:57:27
2 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 1:01:23
3 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 1:03:06
4 Donna Berns RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:03:41
5 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 1:07:41
6 Julia Wieck Boulder Orthopedics 1:09:28
7 Martha Pomares Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:14:40
8 Unknown Rider Team Evergreen Racing 1:16:07
9 Luisa Sullivan RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:16:28
10 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:24:17

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Alexander 1:07:02
2 Pam Leamons Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:09:12

Women Cat 3 Sw 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Peterson 0:54:53
2 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:55:49
3 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:57:06
4 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:01:06
5 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 1:03:36
6 Jennifer Swaney Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching 1:04:04
7 Jessica D'amato 1:06:20
8 Zana Buttermorebaca Boulder Cycle Sport 1:11:31
9 Beth Jordan GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:22:47

Women Cat 4 Sw 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:58:00
2 Jennifer Kumbier GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:58:46
3 Karen Franklin 0:59:01
4 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:59:33
5 Julie Jermyn Team Body Sync 1:00:19
6 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:00:23
7 Jennifer Lausen Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 1:01:27
8 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:02:10
9 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 1:03:10
10 Virginia Betty GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:05:52
11 Elizabeth Paulson 1:09:22
12 Jenny Lucke Boulder Junior Cycling 1:15:04

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Sw 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mara Abbott 0:52:43
2 Amy Charity Steamboat Velo 0:54:34
3 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 0:56:11
4 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:56:12
5 Susan Einberger RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:58:40
6 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:59:39

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with