These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Rego CRCA/Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:57:48
2 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 0:57:48
3 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 0:57:48
4 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School 0:57:48
5 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. -1 lap
6 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso -1 lap
7 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School -1 lap
8 Stephen Smith NC State Cycling Club -1 lap
9 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso -1 lap
10 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School -1 lap
11 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso -1 lap
12 Greg Olsen CRCA/Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes -1 lap
13 Drew Scoles Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso -1 lap
14 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso -1 lap
15 Brandon Milet Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team P&P
16 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team P&P

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Olsen CRCA/Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:37:39
2 Rob Allen Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio 0:37:40
3 Nathan Sentz 0:37:41
4 Damian Bolduc Onion River Racing 0:37:42
5 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue Tout Noir 0:37:42
6 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing Team 0:37:47

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:37:39
2 Volodymyr Spantchak PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 0:37:40
3 Todd Craig Nalgene 0:37:40
4 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:37:41
5 Michael Duerr Elevate Cycles 0:37:41
6 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:37:42
7 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling -2 laps
8 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club -2 laps
9 Marc Kingsley -3 laps

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:35:48
2 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
3 Joseph Wells
4 Timothy Bouchard TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
5 ? James Team Placid Planet Inc.
6 Jack Macclarence Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
7 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
8 Nathan Sentz
9 Timothy Weston Vermont Endurance / Mansfield Nordic Club
10 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter Racing
11 Kyle Gagnier Wear On Earth
12 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
13 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
14 Brian Crosby Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15 Kevin Emr Corning/NoTubes Race Team
16 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School
17 Michael Duerr Elevate Cycles P&P
18 David Richardson P&P
19 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team P&P
20 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue Tout Noir P&P
21 Andrew Pryhuber Genesee Valley Cycling Club P&P
22 Jeff Krywanczyk Wear On Earth P&P
23 Daniel Jardin MaxPowerCycling.com P&P
24 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Juniors P&P
25 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School P&P

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Cappabianca 0:28:29
2 Colin Delaney High Peaks Cyclery 0:28:30
3 Paul Byron CBRC 0:28:32
4 Steven Vargo 0:28:34
5 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 0:28:37
6 Dan Smith -1 lap
7 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet -1 lap
8 Brian Burr -1 lap

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:15:21
2 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:15:22
3 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Juniors 0:16:04
4 Eli Grossman Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:16:21
5 Carl Gebhardt Killington Mountain School Cycling Team -1 lap
6 Andrew Deierlein Farm Team Juniors -1 lap
7 Tyler Koziol Farm Team Cycling -1 lap

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School 0:15:06
2 Isaac Allen 0:15:13
3 Evan Williams Farm Team Juniors 0:16:56
4 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1Q6(b)

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:26:27
2 Jeremie Lacasse Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:27:34
3 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 0:27:35
4 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team -1 lap
5 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Juniors -1 lap
6 Keane Brennan Farm Team Juniors -1 lap
7 Ian Clarke Killington Mountain School -1 lap
8 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC G2 Development Team -1 lap
9 Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet Inc. -2 laps

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:26:27
2 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:27:35
3 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School 0:27:36
4 Matt Brophy GVCC G2 Development Team -1 lap
5 John Ramsay Killington Mountain School -1 lap
6 Schuyler Deeney -2 laps
7 Evan Greenberg Team Placid Planet Inc. -3 laps

Men Master Masters 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 0:28:13
2 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:28:13
3 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing Team 0:28:15
4 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club 0:28:15
5 Frank Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:28:15
6 Bob Tysen Team Placid Planet Inc. 0:28:17
7 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet Inc. 0:28:19
8 Brian Six 0:28:59
9 Jim Laird First Capital Cycling Kingston 0:29:10

Men Master Masters 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clifford Six MaxPowerCycling.com 0:28:14
2 Robert Dillon Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:28:16
3 Allan Bates Berkshire Cycling Association 0:28:18
4 Timothy Leonard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:29:11
5 Daniel Ernest Cadieux Cycles/FFE International P&P
6 Roger Weston P&P

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet Inc. 0:41:06
2 Amy Miner 1K2Go/Onion River Sports 0:41:06
3 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:41:06
4 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 0:41:06
5 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:41:06
6 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:41:07
7 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:41:07
8 Kelly Knowles Stevens Racing 0:41:07
9 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:41:08
10 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:41:08
11 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team -2 laps

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Cooreman Mission In Motion Cycling Team 0:27:11
2 Nancy Bailey 0:27:12
3 Charity Giroux 0:27:12
4 Patricia Betcher East Aurora Racing Club 0:27:28
5 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter Racing -1 lap

Women Junior 12-Oct

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay KMS 0:15:39
2 Carlyle Grundon KMS Cycling Team -1 lap
3 Jaclyn Olsen CRCA/Junior Development -1 lap
4 Parker Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak -2 laps

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cecily Decker 0:15:58
2 Dagny Drake Farm Team Juniors 0:16:38

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:26:13
2 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling Team -1 lap
3 Paige Williams Farm Team Juniors -2 laps
4 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School -3 laps
5 Sheila Decker -4 laps

Women Master Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet Inc. 0:41:06
2 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 0:41:06
3 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:41:07
4 Meredith Ehn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:41:07
5 Kelly Knowles Stevens Racing 0:41:07
6 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:41:08
7 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 0:41:08

Women Master Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet Inc. 0:27:27
2 Claire Miller Team Placid Planet Inc. -1 lap
3 Candice Searing Owasco Velo Club -1 lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with