These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men SM 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Hadar 29:43:00
2 Joel Mischke 30:14:00
3 Michael Pastore Arizona Masters Racing 30:14:00
4 Gregory Strokes AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 30:15:00
5 Dean Hill 30:16:00
6 Daniel Schneider Team Type 1 30:16:00
7 Michael Shea 30:16:00
8 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 30:17:00
9 Quinn Gallagher 30:18:00
10 Daniel Caputo 30:18:00
11 Jan Pieter koorn AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 30:21:00
12 Christian Kloser Colorado Mesa University Cycling 30:22:00
13 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 30:52:00
14 Bill Sommers Two Rivers Cycling 30:52:00
15 Jesse Talley 30:52:00
16 Jason Wright 30:53:00
17 Randy Charrette 30:53:00
18 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 31:13:00
19 Max Sommers Two Rivers Cycling 31:44:00

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Mclurdy 30:43:00
2 Tyler Ruggles 30:43:00
3 July Joel 31:01:00
4 Taff Dirks 31:03:00
5 Tyler Newton 32:06:00
6 Chip Chalson @1Lap
7 Alex Mintling @1Lap
8 Richard Farewell @1Lap
9 Kevin Foley @1Lap
10 Jason Elliott @1Lap
11 Mick Ireland @1Lap
12 Jack Small @1Lap
13 Ty Carpenter @1Lap
14 Hank Sender @2Lap
15 Bill Hodges @3Lap
16 Miles Cook @4Lap

Men SM P-1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Giem Ronin Racing 59:23:00
2 Richard Geng Colorado Mesa University Cycling 59:24:00
3 Christopher Carr GS Boulder/Trek Store 59:24:00
4 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 59:25:00
5 Wade Newsom 59:26:00
6 Charlie Eckart 59:26:00
7 Torsten Lyon Ronin Racing 59:28:00
8 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:00:44
9 Michael Pastore Arizona Masters Racing 1:00:45
10 Joel Mischke 1:00:45
11 Todd Robertson CVC / FRANCO Racing 1:00:46
12 Paul Warner Bicycle Haus Racing 1:00:46
13 Kevin Boje Team Body Sync 1:00:46
14 Nathan West GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:00:47
15 Matthew Allen Ronin Racing 1:00:48
16 Eric Bennett Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:00:48
17 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing 1:00:49
18 Matthew Landen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:00:50
19 Doug Hill @1Lap
20 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing @2Lap

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Charrette 33:01:00
2 Kate Yancey Team Evergreen Racing 33:01:00
3 Kathleen Callahan 33:06:00
4 Amy Engelmann 33:17:00
5 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing @1Lap
6 Elizabeth Donahue PSIMET/Zilla Racing @1Lap
7 Julie Davis Livetrainrace.com @2Lap

Women SW P-1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:57:00
2 Abigail Mickey Panache Cyclewear 41:58:00
3 Anne Gonzales 41:59:00
4 Kate Gracheck JET Cycling 44:12:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with