These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team
2 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing
3 Darwin Darr FRESH Racing
4 Keith Hargis Matrix Cycling Club
5 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
6 Paul Carty Comanche Racing
7 Tom Brandish McKinney Velo Club
8 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
9 Jason Butler Mirage
10 Eric Warden TBi - Dedicated Race Team
11 Andrew Hays VooDoo Racing
12 Cole Parker Jack & Adam's Racing Team
13 Jared Reynoso Matrix Cycling Club
14 David Angeles Matrix Cycling Club
15 William Jaudes Mirage
16 Jeremy Bolton FRESH Racing
17 Jayson Webb Colonel's /Sho-Air
18 John Cowan Mirage
19 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
20 Andrew Kutach FRESH Racing
21 Julian Howitt McKinney Velo Club
22 Reid Baker Broken Films Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Stewart Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Derek Alvarado Comanche Racing
3 Zach Ross
4 Robert Hopkins
5 Mark Brown Bike Barn Texas
6 Connor Scripture Team LaS'port
7 Michael Yeager Cowboys Racing
8 Josafat Jaime The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Matthew Beauregard Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10 Louie Corwin Rockwall Cycling
11 Clayton Arhelger Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
12 Charles Mills Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Derek Gilliland
14 Brandon O'neal The Woodlands Cycling Club
15 Christopher Roscoe Texas A & M University
16 Scott English Rockwall Cycling
17 Dillon Wilcox
18 Gregory Merrell Kind Human Sports
19 Enoc Ishida Cowboys Racing
20 Eric Hinton Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
21 Heath Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
22 Dean Danowski Mirage
23 John Mott Ghisallo Foundation
24 Tim Ataie
25 Aaron Santos
26 Kyle Erickson
27 Michael Brown Bicycles Plus Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Wolfe
2 Seth Cooke FRESH Racing
3 Evan Mcmanus Jolly Roger Cycling
4 Nevada Thomason
5 Skyler Brown
6 Tanner Meade
7 James Peebles FRESH Racing
8 Sebastian Bartnik SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
9 Jason Amezquita
10 Ricardo Martinez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11 Logan Trimm
12 Larry Crowson FRESH Racing
13 Andy Burnfield
14 Armando Espinosa jr.
15 Stefan Blair FRESH Racing
16 Anthony Rosich
17 Chuck Lafferty FRESH Racing
18 Troy Anderson Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Mark Johnson
20 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
21 Scott Mcmanus Jolly Roger Cycling
22 Gilbert Madrona Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
23 William Hughes FRESH Racing
24 Eric Jalufka
25 Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
26 William Lewis FRESH Racing
27 Jared Schreher
28 Cameron Cope
29 Richard Nicholson
30 Jeff Westerheide Rockwall Cycling
31 Doug Clark FRESH Racing
32 Kym Fontana
33 Joe Self
34 Eddy Moreno
35 J Virgil gonzalez
36 Philip Blais

Men Junior Cats 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Bazley
2 Will Hughes FRESH Racing
3 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port
4 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
5 Matthew Strange Dallas Racing
6 Julian Larkin

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Harrison Team Delirium Racing
2 Bill Shirer Mirage
3 Curtis Palmer Velossimo Racing
4 Johnny Moore McKinney Velo Club
5 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
6 Mark Littell Systeme E
7 Bradley Houston Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Larry Price McKinney Velo Club
9 Russell Bowers
10 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles, inc
11 David Parks Mirage
12 Richard Hall Austinbikes/Revenant
13 Ted Larson
14 Joe French Team LaS'port
15 Stephen Gilbert Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16 Robert Hebb FRESH Racing
17 Maner Shaw Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc
18 Tom Barbaro
19 Gary Todd Team LaS'port

Men Masters Cats 1-4 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Brad Price McKinney Velo Club
3 Glen Watson Bike Barn Texas
4 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks
5 Tom Warren TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
6 Robert Baatz Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
7 Todd Lafleur Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Michael Steeves Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9 Stephen Weber McKinney Velo Club
10 Charles Dixon Austinbikes/Revenant
11 John Emerson McKinney Velo Club
12 Scott Munroe TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
13 Boyd Wallace Road Racing Team
14 Dudley Irby
15 Matthew Denton Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
16 David Garrett McKinney Velo Club
17 Michael Gacki
18 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
19 Jerry Lewis Rockwall Cycling
20 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port
21 Michael Braden Bicycles Plus Racing
22 Greg Mead Rockwall Cycling
23 Gilberto Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
24 Jeffrey Burnett Tuneros Racing
25 Frank Velazquez
26 Robb Bush GS Tenzing

Men Masters Cats 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Jones Mirage
2 Danny Hayden FRESH Racing
3 Robert Ortiz
4 Jeff Grant Shama Cycles
5 Greg Aunan
6 John Supplee Crest/RBM Cycling
7 Luis E rosero
8 Alex Berry Crest/RBM Cycling
9 Glenn Terrell FRESH Racing
10 Scott Giancola McKinney Velo Club
11 John Welch Team LaS'port
12 Ryan Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
13 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
14 Matthew Tinonga PACC
15 Jerry Chambers Mirage
16 Manuel Samaniego FRESH Racing
17 Daniel Perkins Violet Crown
18 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
19 Edvin Ordonez
20 Hollis Harvey
21 Freddy Cedeno
22 Rogan Prachyl Rockwall Cycling
23 Alexander Link PACC
24 Patrick Mahan McKinney Velo Club
25 Lance Slack One Hour Racing
26 Daniel Piercy Violet Crown
27 Todd Gray Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
28 Scott Taylor Cowboys Racing
29 Godfrey Ortiz
30 John Evans
31 Bradley Herle Tuneros Racing
32 Eric Rohani Velossimo Racing
33 Stephan Terrill McKinney Velo Club
34 Greg Keshishian
35 Paul Baird Velossimo Racing
36 Keith Kraft Northwest Cycling Club
37 John De st. germain
38 Derek Whisenhunt Cowboys Racing
39 Ken Greene Violet Crown Sports Assoc
40 James Mcculloch Northwest Cycling Club
41 Dave Burrow Matrix/RBM
42 Jaime Sanchez Colonel's /Sho-Air
43 Alan Bryson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
44 Joe Gonzalez
45 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Cycling
46 Kent Mcquade Crest/RBM Cycling
47 Kerry Bickerstaff FRESH Racing
48 Mark Zawlocki Nacogdoches Bicycle Club
49 Fernando Castro
50 John Trotter McKinney Velo Club
51 Johnny Cox Tuneros Racing
52 William Anderson
53 Luke Slavens Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
54 Paul Fanning FRESH Racing
55 Tilfas Perry Northwest Cycling Club

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russ Walker
2 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Thomas Kubicek PROACTIVE
4 Kevin Fish Super Squadra
5 Collin Davis Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Brian Wyrick Matrix Cycling Club
7 Geoff Godsey
8 Alec Aldape Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
9 Troy Dunton GS Tenzing
10 Shawn Small
11 Felipe Montiel
12 Grady Hodge Team LaS'port

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Hunter Snapple-ATC Racing
2 Louise Smyth Team LaS'port
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
4 Caryn Montague ThinkFinance Racing
5 Monica Hyslop ThinkFinance Racing
6 Allison Atkinson Velossimo Racing
7 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing
8 Gina Kraft Exfuze Racing
9 ? Kathleen ThinkFinance Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lacy Thomas FRESH Racing
2 Kelly Grant Shama Cycles
3 Kelly Gilliland
4 Maryjane Stricker Southwest Cycling Club Racing
5 Jennifer Kepke McKinney Velo Club
6 Jeanne Lambert Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
7 Jeannie Lafferty FRESH Racing
8 Sabrina Jones Matrix/RBM
9 Kathy Garrett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
10 Rebecca Angeles Matrix Cycling Club
11 Georgina Stones
12 Sheila Fruhling PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13 Inna Innes
14 Kaylee Bazley NAC VELO
15 Audrey Wanger Southwest Cycling Club Racing
16 Erin Hotchkiss Mirage
17 Tanya Vanwinkle
18 Charity Wilmoth
19 Amelia Harrell FRESH Racing
20 Justine Viera Mirage
21 Debbie Cunningham
22 Kahne Parsons FRESH Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with