These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Lambe ECV 1:52:26
2 Christian Page NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:00
3 Speight Drummond UPPER VALLEY VELO/ DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 0:00:00
4 Pierre Gervez ALPINE CLINIC 0:00:19
5 Matt Kmiec NHCC 0:01:44
6 Anthony Codding ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:01:44
7 Cooper Willsey 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:01:44
8 Ryan Laperle GHOST TREE RACING 0:01:44
9 Ian Clarke KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 0:01:44
10 Gary Bolduc CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC 0:01:44
11 Chandler Boynton GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 0:01:44
12 Alden Suokko KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM 0:01:44
13 David Brown UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT 0:01:44
14 Jeff Lee UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 0:01:44
15 Zachary Parker DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 0:01:44
16 Paul Hebert CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 0:01:44
17 Robert Gorman 0:01:44
18 Greg Mcelravy UVM CYCLING 0:01:44
19 Aaron Miller PAYCHECK TO PAYCHECK 0:01:44
20 Robert Dibattista MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:01:44
21 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 0:01:44
22 William Matlack QUADCYCLES 0:01:44
23 William Turner MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:02:07
24 Alfred Bissell ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:02:07
25 Sam Slater EASTERN BLOC 0:02:07
26 Nelson Hoffman ONION RIVER RACING 0:02:07
27 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV 0:02:07
28 Webb Long BOSTON UNIVERSITY 0:02:07
29 Dan Fineberg VERMONT LAW SCHOOL 0:02:07
30 Christian Muentener OA/ PVC 0:02:07
31 Michael Reiss H2R 0:02:13
32 Eliot Pitney BASE 36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 0:02:13
33 Matt Regan UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 0:02:18
34 Jonathan Crimins DUKE CYCLING 0:02:20
35 Mark Clark NOREAST CYCLING 0:02:20
36 Sheldon Mckinley UNH 0:03:23
37 Matt Salter 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:03:23
38 Conor Crowley TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 0:04:03
39 Alan Pimentel NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:48
40 Kenny Mcneill KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM 0:05:17
41 Jason Barella THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:05:17
42 Scott Brown O/A CYCLEMANIA 0:06:35
43 Carl Shimer MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:06:54
44 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:07:31
45 Maxwell Godbey BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLES 0:09:07
46 Robert Rolsma ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 0:09:07
47 Todd Wagner NOREAST CYCLING 0:16:18
48 John Schwarz UNATTACHED 0:12:55
49 Alex Miller OA CYCLEMANIA 0:13:46
50 David Pinkos TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY 0:14:54
51 Neal Coughlin INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:15:16
52 Zachary Kramer ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:15:44
53 Joseph Butler 0:16:31
54 Jim Downs NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:21:09
55 David Castro ONION RIVER RACING 0:23:29
56 Erik Stromland NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:24:37
57 Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:24:37
997 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S DQ 3.B.1

5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clinton Angwin MASON RACING 1:58:51
2 Paul Cosenza ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 0:00:00
3 Doug Marks DG CYCLES 0:00:00
4 Zachary Swan HAPPY VALLEY RACING 0:00:06
5 Christian Butts 0:00:06
6 Matthew Burke 0:00:06
7 James Tilley 0:00:06
8 Russell Holden NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:00:06
9 Unknown Rider COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 0:00:06
10 Larry Reed 0:00:06
11 Eric Beard B.O.B/DG CYCLES 0:00:06
12 Kevin Higgins 0:00:06
13 Patrick Staples NCC 0:00:26
14 Michael Markowicz CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM 0:00:26
15 Sterling Brasher 0:00:30
16 William Schaefer HAPPY VALLEY RACING 0:00:40
17 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 0:01:25
18 Timothy Vezina MASON RACING 0:01:25
19 Dan Mccombs DG CYCLE SPORTS 0:02:32
20 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:02:46
21 Brandon Wilson HAMILTON COLLEGE 0:03:09
22 Daniel Gaucher CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:03:54
23 Scott Contois MASON RACING 0:04:32
24 Tom Macclarence CBRC 0:05:12
25 Chris Goguen CF RACING 0:07:31
26 Michael Coleman GMBC 0:07:36
27 Martin Meterko 0:07:48
28 John Micozzi 0:09:26
29 Abel Tomkinson HUP UNITED 0:11:30
30 Doug Dayhoff 0:13:10
31 Tim Kramer SIMPLICITY CYCLES 0:16:04
32 Russell Maynard 0:20:38
33 Dave Voutila 0:22:38
34 Josh Araujo 0:24:41
35 Doug Monroe 0:26:23
36 Eric Papetti 0:26:42
37 Richard Boisvert NCC 0:26:42
38 Frederick Marvel NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:27:29
39 Bill Hoerle 0:36:03
40 Richard Hislop QUAD CYCLES 0:37:38
41 Tom Simmons 0:39:04
42 William Kimeria QUAD CYCLES 0:39:12
43 Ted Homer BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:50
44 Jonathan Wilson ALWAYS KEEP PEDALING FOUNDATION 0:52:42
45 Eric Schraut 0:54:06
46 Kyle Rogers B.O.B. CYCLING

MAST 40+ (CAT 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 1:46:50
2 Paul Richard CCB RACING 0:00:00
3 Bill Yabroudy NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER 0:00:00
4 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 0:00:00
5 Hank Pfeifle OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:00
6 Todd Roberts TYCRACING.COM P/B NEW ENGLAND BIKE 0:00:00
7 Mark Paggioli CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:00:00
8 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:00:00
9 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES 0:00:00
10 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:00
11 Jeff Brown CYCLE-SMART 0:00:00
12 Gary Jasdzewski WHEELWORKS RACING 0:00:00
13 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:00:00
14 Craig Schaepe NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:00
15 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:00:00
16 John Raguin MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:00
17 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:00:00
18 Todd Rowell RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:00:00
19 James Willsey GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 0:00:00
20 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:00
21 Tobi Schultze CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:00:00
22 Alan Cote BIKEREG.COM 0:00:00
23 Kevin Ondre CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIKE CLUB 0:00:00
24 Andrew Boxer FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS 0:00:00
25 Michael Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:00:00
26 Kyle Wolfe UNATTACHED 0:00:00
27 Matthew Kressy DESIGNTURN-VELOCITE 0:00:00
28 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
29 Mark Dakoulas FIRST STOP/VERMONT CASTINGS 0:02:19
30 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:02:19
31 Joseph Lynch OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:19
32 Steven Bonadio ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:02:19
33 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 0:02:19
34 Tim Noel BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMPORIUM 0:02:27
35 Chris Curven FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS 0:02:35
36 John Lowry STARK VELO 0:02:55
37 Gary Aspnes CCB RACING 0:03:15
38 William Casazza BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WO 0:06:03
39 Larry Alford 545 VELO 0:06:03
40 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 0:06:16
41 Philip Ross 0:06:33
42 Leo Devellian CCB RACING 0:08:52
43 Carl Hitchcock OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:09:02
44 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 0:16:58
45 Theo Padnos 0:18:27
46 John Dieli BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WO 0:26:11
47 Drew Davis MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:27:07
48 Christopher White BOB-GOODALE'SBIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WOJ 0:27:07
49 Jonathan Lowenstein CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 0:37:36

MAST 50+ (CAT 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Officer CYCLE FITNESS / OLDSCHOOLCOACHING.COM 1:52:23
2 Dzmitry Buben CCB RACING 0:01:07
3 Richard Sorenson ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:01:38
4 Keith Ford UNATTACHED 0:01:38
5 Hunter Ziesing ECHELON GRAN FONDO/CHARITY OF CHOICE 0:01:38
6 Karl Hambrecht CCB RACING 0:01:38
7 Kevin Mosher CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES 0:01:38
8 Thomas Luzio DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 0:01:38
9 David Kellogg ARC EN CIEL 0:01:38
10 David Belknap CYCLE LODGE 0:01:38
11 Edmund Geschickter 545 VELO 0:01:38
12 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:01:38
13 Steve Mcgrath NOREAST CYCLING 0:01:38
14 Kevin Woodhouse OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:01:38
15 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLASSE 0:01:38
16 Philip Beliveau BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMPORIUM 0:01:38
17 Jerry Jacobs 545 VELO 0:01:38
18 Jay Trojan SWANSEA VELO CLUB - FLANDRIA CAFE 0:01:38
19 David Andersen BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:01:38
20 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS 0:01:38
21 Michael Theroux GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS 0:01:38
22 Thomas Allessio BCA 0:01:38
23 Stephen Taylor BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMPORIUM 0:01:53
24 Craig Schneider GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 0:01:53
25 Bruce Townend VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TEAM 0:01:53
26 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 0:01:57
27 Andrew Craighead CRCA 0:01:57
28 Mike Harris BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE 0:01:57
29 Chuck Dopfel 545 VELO 0:01:57
30 Bruce Bell BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMPORIUM 0:01:57
31 Daniel Landry OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:01:57
32 Bob Evans NOREAST/PICHES SPORTS/MC CYCLE 0:01:57
33 Casey Lindstrom 545 VELO 0:01:57
34 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:01:57
35 Timothy Shea BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED W 0:01:57
36 Donald Kimball CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:02:47
37 James Wohlgemuth VELOCITE 0:03:27
38 Bob Bisson GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:07:09
39 Roy Currie NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:10:47
40 Terry Cowman PINNACLE BIKE WORKS/CYCLOCROSSWORLD 0:11:34
41 Thomas Roeber HK2 CYCLING 0:11:34
42 Donald Crowell BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/TED WO 0:11:22
43 Robert Faltus RIDE WITH RENDALL 0:11:34
44 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:15:51
45 Carl Brown CCB RACING 0:20:20
46 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 0:22:03
47 Thomas Cormier PELOTONCOACHING.COM 0:23:45
48 Reid Hanford MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:23:45
49 Steven Degon CCB RACING 0:26:20
50 Frank Holt NHCC/TEAMNH 0:32:39
51 Larry Stachowiak CCB RACING 1:06:57

PRO-1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 2:38:20
2 Jake Hollenbach BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 0:00:00
3 Joseph Reis C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:00:00
4 Manny Goguen C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:00:07
5 Brendan Mccormack HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:00:07
6 Yahor Buben CCB RACING 0:00:07
7 Luciano Pavan OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:00:07
8 Adam Myerson TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS 0:00:07
9 Alec Donahue J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:00:07
10 Ansel Dickey KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 0:00:07
11 Frankie Mccormack CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 0:00:07
12 Nathaniel Ward EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:07
13 Brian Campbell 545 VELO 0:00:07
14 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 0:00:07
15 Robin Liston MASON RACING 0:00:07
16 Brian Devaney UVM CYCLING 0:00:07
17 Connor Walsh CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:00:07
18 Unknown Rider 0:00:07
19 Ryan Serbel UPTON BASS RACING 0:00:07
20 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen UPTON BASS RACING 0:00:07
21 Krystian Rynkiewicz OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:00:07
22 Christopher Kohnle CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND 0:00:07
23 Ernest Tautkus UPTON BASS RACING 0:00:07
24 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 0:00:07
25 Graham Garber CENTRAL WHEEL 0:00:07
26 Unknown Rider 0:00:07
27 John Mcgill 0:00:07
28 Fred Thomas OA / CYCLEMANIA 0:00:07
29 Stephen Wright CF RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:00:07
30 Eric Follen MAINE COAST CYCLING CLUB 0:00:07
31 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:00:07
32 Landen Wark-acebo METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:07
33 Charles Berhtram BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGLEHEART FRAMES 0:00:07
34 Donny Green J.A.M FUND / NCC 0:00:07
35 P j Mcquade MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:00:07
36 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 0:00:07
37 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:00:24
38 John michael Hackett ONION RIVER RACING 0:00:30
39 Hunter Resek CCB RACING 0:00:30
40 Evan Cooper EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:30
41 David Gray BELL LAP COACHING 0:00:30
42 Alex Cox CCB RACING 0:00:30
43 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:00:30
44 Sean Cahill GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB - CENTRAL WHEEL 0:00:30
45 Jake Mclaughlin DRUMMOND CYCLES 0:00:30
46 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS FUELED BY METABALL CYCLIN 0:00:30
47 Kiel Gosselin DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES/UPPER VALLEY VELO 0:00:30
48 Cameron Mccormack HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM 0:00:30
49 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:30
50 Peter Bell METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:30
51 Erik Levinsohn BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL @ UA 0:00:30
52 Wayne Bray EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:30
53 Christopher Raymond BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 0:00:30
54 Brendan Rhim KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 0:00:30
55 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:01:42
56 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 0:03:09
57 Alex Carmona 0:04:30
58 David Mai R4R - MAKE A WISH 0:04:30
59 Jared Katz ONION RIVER RACING 0:04:30
60 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:04:30
61 Thomson Riley NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:30
62 Daniel Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING 0:04:30
63 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB RACING 0:08:19
64 Dominic Caiazzo GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:08:29
65 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:08:29
66 Nicholas Fanaras CCB RACING 0:08:29
67 Damien Callahan TYCRACING.COM 0:09:30
68 Ryan Kelly METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING 0:09:30
69 Rickey Visinski UPTON BASS RACING 0:09:49
70 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:10:34
71 Aaron Hubbell BISSELL-ABG-NUVO 0:10:34
72 James Morrison EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:10:34
73 Greg Whitney GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:10:34
74 Jackson Weber J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:11:28
75 Christian Verry BURIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX 0:12:31
76 Lucas Fortini CF RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:15:51
77 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 0:20:00
78 Matthew Griswold GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:30:39

WOMEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ana Sirianni HUP UNITED 1:07:37
2 Jessie Duppler BASE36/SMCC/GORHAMBIKE 0:00:11
3 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:00:23
4 Kristina Donehew RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:00:23
5 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:00:23
6 Elizabeth Townsend 0:00:23
7 Kristen Beard 0:00:23
8 Melody Chase BELL LAP COACHING 0:00:23
9 Dominique Danco KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM 0:02:26
10 Cait Dooley RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:02:33
11 Sarah Margolskee BASE36/SMCC/GORHAMBIKE 0:02:33
12 Carrie Hansen CYCLE LODGE 0:03:13
13 Erin Faccone RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:03:13
14 Rachael Colbath NHCC 0:03:13
15 Cindy Brennan RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:06:52
16 Carrie Mosher NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:06:52
17 Stephanie Tarantino SOUTHBRIDGE BICYCLES 0:08:08
18 Katelyn Thigpen 0:33:46

WOMEN PRO-1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Miner 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 2:08:13
2 Erin Donohue KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 0:00:00
3 Kerrin Mosher FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 0:00:00
4 Leslie Lupien 0:00:00
5 Yuri Matsumoto WHEELWORKS RACING 0:00:00
6 Jacqueline Zider NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:00:00
7 Lori Cooke CYCLE LODGE 0:00:21
8 Cindy Mcnett PVC 0:00:24
9 Clara Kelly NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:01:52
10 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING 0:01:52
11 Giulia Righi CENTRAL WHEEL 0:03:08
12 Cathy Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:08:41
13 Ivy Luhrs PVC/CYCLEMANIA/MECHANICAL SERVICES/IDEXX LABS 0:13:44
14 Kimberly Truitt TRISPORTS.COM 0:15:09

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with