These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Price Upstate Velo 0:54:01
2 Jeremy Hunter Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
3 John Wilson
4 James Pitman Skylands Cycling
5 Araron Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6 Brian Hazenski Upstate Velo
7 Daniel Wood
8 David Hansen Rogue Race Team-NY
9 Edward Ellard
10 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
11 Alan Giadosh GS Simmeria
12 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
13 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo
14 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport
15 John Loomis Hi-Tech

Men Category1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Novak Pyramid Elite Racing 1:43:09
2 Matt Waller Tri State Velo
3 Alexander Roberts Spinteck Cycling Team
4 Kyle Eckley
5 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
7 Matthew Randolph
8 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation
9 Alan Fody Tri State Velo
10 Drew Jubis Upstate Velo
11 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Chris Peris Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc

Men Category5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Liparela 0:39:05
2 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure
3 Matthew Vinetti
4 Joseph Bergen Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
5 Jay Lloyd
6 Malcolm Norton
7 Chris Arnone Hi-Tech
8 Douglas Powell Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9 Wayne Nichol
10 Andrew Wurster

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing
3 Spencer Sutliff
4 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Lukas Upstate Velo
2 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing
3 Will Schaeffer Bike King Racing

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
2 Michael Riley QCW Cycling
3 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Mike Zban Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5 Kevin Saint clair Mainline Cycling
6 Jesse Guudish
7 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
8 Robert Grimwood Phenix Velo Club
9 Darren Hartman Phenix Velo Club
10 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
11 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
13 Paul Gross Bike King Racing
14 Michael Olex

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen 0:43:30
2 Sophia Lee Team TATI
3 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with