These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 00:54:01
2 Mark Griesse Snapple Cycling Team/Dickson Street Cycling Club 00:56:08
3 David Lacek Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 00:57:13
4 Kris French Unatt 01:05:19

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 1-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Ley Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:32:28
2 John Collier east Unattached 00:45:40

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Burson CARVE 00:32:31

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing Inc. 00:57:30
2 Patrick Emery CARVE 01:00:46
3 Kristopher Kruger Unattached 01:02:56
4 Dwayne Taylor Dickson Street Cycling Club 01:03:57

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Barnes Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:57:58
2 Timothy Thor Unattached 01:06:23

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Zyriek TriStar Cycling Team 00:56:45
2 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:57:26
3 Marty Downs Tupelo Bicycle Club 01:01:43
4 Ryan Johnson Snapple Cycling 01:01:44

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club 00:58:54
2 Devery Andrews Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 01:03:21

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 00:55:32
2 Richard Eagan Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:57:57
3 Chris Hines Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:59:44
4 John Kelly Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:59:49
5 Paul Phillips Unattached 01:03:01
6 Scott Warren Unattached 01:04:50
7 Charles Hobbs Team LaS'port 01:07:19
8 Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 01:08:07

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 00:58:19
2 Don Fletcher Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:58:32
3 Stuart Harbottle Colavita Racing Inc. 00:58:52
4 Steven Auchterlonie Snapple Cycling 00:59:35
5 James Greenawalt Southwest Cycling Club Racing 00:59:37
6 Dan Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Club 01:00:17
7 Stuart Hall Colavita Racing Inc. 01:01:34
8 Rick Carpenter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team/Amateur Cycling Clu 01:02:31
9 Sidney Degarmo Team Carve/Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 01:17:00

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Raspet Unattached 00:58:38
2 Frederick Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists 01:03:52
3 Alan Ley Boston Mountain Cyclists 01:10:18
4 Gregory Oehm Unattached 01:18:42

Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Open 01-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Stanfield Unattached 01:01:46
2 Steve Campisi Team Hammer Nutrition 01:02:12
3 Shanely Mullikin Competitive Industries 01:05:23
4 Stephen Heard Competitive Industries 01:06:05
5 Matthew Runge Spokes 01:09:24

Men Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Kruger Snapple Cycling 00:56:20
2 Bill Sowers Boston Mountain Cyclists 01:05:11

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Suminski Boston Mountain Cyclists 00:57:15
2 Ryan Dupree Unattached 00:58:00
3 Charlie Roberts Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 00:58:47
4 Mike Byrum The Ride 00:59:16
5 Thomas Boyle Treehouse Racing 01:00:07
6 Ben Culp Unattached 01:04:23
7 John Ed moore Team Athlete Forward 01:04:45
8 Andrew Baldes Mercy Cycling Team 01:04:49
9 Jason Diggle Unattached 01:05:34
10 Kyle Killough Unattached 01:07:52

Women Cat1/2/3/4/5 Junior 1-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah East Unattached 00:46:10

Women Cat1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jo Spencer Unattached 01:05:09
2 Emily Hartman Unatt 01:12:58
3 Charlotte Hobbs Unatt 01:24:57
4 Dawn Dyer Saguaro Velo 01:36:54

Women Cat1/2/3/4/5 Open 01-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Bailey CARVE 01:31:14

Women Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damie Roberts Los Locos 01:06:31
2 Amelia Baldwin Mercy Cycling Team 01:32:50

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with