These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Ward Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
2 Walker Owen Cutaway-3Sports
3 Tim Mullins
4 Daniel King Cutaway-3Sports
5 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
6 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
7 Nicholas Taylor Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9 Sean Carithers Team Whole Foods
10 Cory Scott Cutaway-3Sports
11 Phillip Robb Cutaway-3Sports
12 Frank Palmieri Tri Power
13 David Clarke Team Ranchos
14 Michael Hosang Team Tripower
15 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
16 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
17 Jordan Wood Cutaway-3Sports
18 Craig Dodson
19 Ben Rickey Cutaway-3Sports
20 Steve Simet James River Velo Sport
21 Chip Goble Team Whole Foods
22 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Racing
23 Ethan Ensley Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
24 Andres De marchena Fat Frogs Elite
25 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
26 Johnny Phan Team 3Sports
27 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST
28 Mark Ladow
29 Joe Panella Richmond Velo Sport
30 John Mcgarva Team 3Sports
31 Michael Stoop Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
32 Wick Smith iii Evergreen Cycling
33 Christopher Rosen Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
34 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
35 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Elite
36 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Elite
37 Jon Gaudio Richmond Velo Sport
38 Francois Fabiato Team Whole Foods
39 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
40 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
41 John Catlett Charlottesville Racing Club
42 Bennett Johnson Zuster Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2 Matthew Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Elite
4 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
5 Mason Hopkins Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
6 Leigh Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Claire Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
8 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Elite
9 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Developmental
10 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
11 Parker Brookfield Monticello Velo Club
12 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
2 S Curtis smith Team 3Sports
3 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
4 Mark Ladow
5 Joe Panella Richmond Velo Sport
6 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
7 Eric Fischer
8 Mitch Hunt Fat Frogs Racing
9 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Elite
10 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST
11 Peter Raimist Team 3Sports
12 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
13 Ben Johnson Cutaway-3Sports
14 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
15 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
16 Kevin Horvath Fat Frogs Racing
17 Jerry Hadley Tri Power
18 Mark North Team 3Sports
19 Jimmy Deaton Team Tripower
20 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
21 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
22 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Elite
23 Chris Tarczynski Team 3Sports
24 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport
25 James Schaefer CyCor Sports
26 Thomas Houff Altius Cycling Team
27 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
28 John Evanko
29 Lesley Golenor HPC/LIST
30 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
31 John Mcgarva Team 3Sports
32 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Picard Richmond Velo Sport
2 Jake Thompson HPC/LIST
3 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
4 Parker Brookfield Monticello Velo Club
5 Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing
6 Christopher Clarke Richmond Velo Sport
7 Jorge Zarate Fat Frogs Racing
8 Andrei Pugachev
9 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
10 Kieran Mcloughlin
11 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team/CTS
12 Arthur Marks Team Tripower
13 Ron Skinner Team Contes/HCC
14 Phillip Ash
15 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport
16 Patrick Sheehan Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
17 Richard Serton Central New York Cyclist
18 Gregory Guinther Richmond Velo Sport
19 William Weber
20 Mark Junkermann
21 Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
22 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
23 Ed Baumgartner Team 3Sports
24 Ivan Poteat Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
25 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
26 Greg Johnson
27 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
28 Brian Callam Team Contes/HCC
29 Michael Baldwin Tri Power
30 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
31 Michael Shipp Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
32 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
33 Garry Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
34 Todd Miller Team Tripower
35 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing
36 Steve Benjamin Richmond Velo Sport
37 David Johannsen Richmond Velo Sport
38 Steven Monk Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
39 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
40 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling
41 Fritz Mehler
42 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport
43 Frank Yeager Richmond Velo Sport
44 Thomas Sedlacek jr Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
45 Eric Schofield Team 3Sports
46 Stephen Moran

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mattox
2 Jason Plank Team 3Sports
3 Jarred Orff Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles
4 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5 Michael Harms Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6 Elwood Glass
7 Travis Skeel
8 Andy Mckay Fat Frogs Racing
9 Calvin Cote
10 Coty Mills Team Tripower
11 Travis Parrish Team 3Sports
12 Alan Dawkins James River Velo Sport
13 Ried Watkins Virginia Commonwealth University
14 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
15 William Suhring University of Virginia
16 Nathaniel Warner Richmond Velo Sport
17 Glenn Alphen Richmond Velo Sport
18 Michael Curcio
19 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
20 Daniel Spagone Fat Frogs Racing
21 Lee Angus Team 3Sports
22 Chris Brennan
23 Edward Torres Fat Frogs Racing
24 William Cunningham
25 Clark Norton
26 Manuel Rodriguez Team 3Sports

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Hunter
2 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo
3 Morgan Schutz Tradewinds Developmental
4 Alena Pugacheva Virginia Commonwealth University
5 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing
6 Cherie Carmichael Richmond Velo Sport
7 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
8 Megan Morse
9 Kecia Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
10 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Developmental
11 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
12 Mary Pierce
13 Casey Smith Richmond Velo Sport
14 Mason Hopkins Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
15 Monica Glave River CIty Women's Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with