These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1 / 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kessing Team Wooly Mammoth
2 Nathan Smith Low Country Racing Elite Team
3 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing
4 Brooks Bostick Low Country Racing Elite Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawson Askew Les Amis
2 Eric Calder Les Amis
3 Jake Roberts FACT
4 Rand Allison SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Ridley FACT
2 Sam Millerpoling Forest Acres Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Calder Les Amis
2 Paul Price jr Forest Acres Cycling Team
3 William Richter Hincapie Development team
4 Weston Coker FACT
5 Daniel Monteith FACT

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adan Escobar Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Whittaker Carolina Cycling Team
2 James Hyatt jr Harrell's Bicycle World/Garmin

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Mccallion Vision Screen Printing
2 Eric Christopherson
3 Matthew Tebbetts POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropractic
4 Josh Barrett SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
5 Rick Castaneda Colavita Racing
6 James Caraway

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Felix
2 Scott Miner
3 Joel Price Colavita Racing
4 Thomas Sunday FACT
5 Christian Reinke Rock Hill Bicycle Club Racing
6 Kevin Freeman Rock Hill Bicycle Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Barker Giant Cycling Team
2 Robert Eichvalds Garneau Custom
3 Timothy Granger Greenville Spinners Racing
4 D Langston powell Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
5 Russell Keanini
6 Darryl Starkey
7 Dennis Mcpherson Low Country Cycling Team
8 Kent Lesley Low Country Cycling Team
9 Brian Stockmaster Low Country Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling
2 Robert Chambers Melo Velo
3 Tom Cunningham Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4 Tom Mather
5 Steve Byrnes
6 Dan Mcnamara Team Ville LLC
7 Michael Wolk Low Country Cycling Team
8 Robert Stives
9 David Gorstein

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Distlerath National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Randall Maddox Headstrong
3 Fillmore Wilson Low Country Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hood Headstrong

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior 23-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Fuentes Hilton Head Cycling Inc
2 Aaron Trent Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
3 Kellen Goodell CBC Racing Team
4 Luke Correale Low Country Racing Elite Team
5 Brad Lloyd Mt. Pleasant Velo

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 U23 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Felix
2 Nicholas Luther Mt. Pleasant Velo

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Lietzke CBC Racing Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Crocker
2 Brian Collie
3 Greg Campbell
4 George Moser Greenville Spinners Racing
5 Camden Simon Ghost Tree Racing
6 Patrick Lackey
7 Cory Lesseigne Cranford Bike Team/CTS
8 Nick Dallesandro Low Country Cycling Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Taylor
2 Hugo Ramirez
3 Devin Clancy
4 Doug Wallace
5 Jonathan Gibson Grand Strand Bicycle
6 Tim Bettles
7 Jonathan White
8 Randy Whitt
9 Belvie Jenkins
10 Milton Brown Low Country Cycling Team
11 Stephen Seabrook
12 James Gibson

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Garriques
2 Kerrigan Sunday FACT

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allyson Hurst FACT
2 Juliet Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team
3 Emma Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team
4 Lizzie Mccallion

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Salley Reamer Forest Acres Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Savannah Fuentes

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Kinney
2 Melia Tyndall

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Mcnamara Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tama Byrnes

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Hood Headstrong

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 U23 19-22

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Hubbard PainPathways Cycling Team

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Moore Modry/Evergreen Partners

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gail Kattouf
2 Kristin Snyder PainPathways Cycling Team
3 Kimberly Dail FACT

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with