These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:56:12
2 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
3 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
4 Frank Leach Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
5 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
6 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham
7 Juan Aracena CRCA
8 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
9 Justin Davala C C Evesham
10 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
11 Raul Galliano CRCA/GS GOTHAM TOGA BIKES
12 John F king Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13 Michael Coyle IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team
15 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS
16 Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing
17 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express
18 James Miceli Villanova Cycling
19 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
20 Matt Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
21 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
22 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
23 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals BIke Shop
24 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
25 Kimberly Geist Chester County Cycling Foundation
26 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing Inc.

Men Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Butler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:32:59
2 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
3 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
4 Tony Deorio cycle 54
5 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
6 Brian Norling Cycles54/Team for autism awareness
7 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
8 Sean Pasieka Knapp's Cyclery Racing
9 Adam Meirowitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
10 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo - Amaroso's Racing - ETA Coach
11 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's
12 Zachary Repp BCMultisport
13 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing
14 Timothy Hall Undici Racing/Guardian Coaching
15 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing
16 William Smith University of Pennsylvania
17 Jesse O'donnell Jersery Shore Multisport llc
18 Joseph Meyerfuchs Knapps Cyclery Racing
19 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's
20 Kyle Ondy Boss Racing
21 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
22 Chris Ziem Pro Pedals
23 Colin Seitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
24 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing
25 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelmen- High Gear

Men Category5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pat Matukhin
2 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's
3 Eric Peterson Beachwood Bikes
4 George Mcclellan Joyful Cycles Team
5 Derrick Swanson BCMultisport
6 William Cusick
7 Douglas Polle
8 Mariusz Surowka Boss Racing
9 Aaron White Summit Cycling Club/D&Q
10 Bill Mcgovern Beachwood Bikes

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team 0:44:47
2 Jeffrey Cline Century Road Club Assoc
3 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 Darin Bedle Undici / Guardian Coaching Cycling Team
5 Jason Urbanczyk
6 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop
7 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
8 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 Neal Stoeckel Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
10 Brian Norling
11 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
12 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com
13 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
14 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
15 Adam Meirowitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:46:23
2 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
3 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bike Club
4 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle
5 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
6 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing
7 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
8 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q
9 Joe Saling Team Somerset
10 John Lennox Watchung Wheelmen
11 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle
12 Peter Wilson PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
13 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle
14 John Conway Five Four Sports
15 Kim Grossman Five Four Sports
16 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
17 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
18 Dominick Marino Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness

Women Category1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1:03:05
2 Kristin Lotito Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3 Morgan Patton Team Type 1-SANOFI
4 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Becca Schepps Team Type 1-SANOFI
6 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
8 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel
10 Sophia Lee Team TATI
11 Margaret Moore Thru It All Body Shop
12 Brittlee Bowman Century Road Club Assoc
13 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
14 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central
15 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
16 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
17 Helen Hatch Century Road Club Assoc
18 Kimberly Geist Chester County Cycling Foundation
19 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
20 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R

Women Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Hatch CRCA: Inntervation Fitness / Stan's No Tubes Women 0:37:33
2 Hrisafie Hadgis CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R
3 Sophia Lee Team TATI
4 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
7 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse
8 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
9 Kristin Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
10 Gina Rocco CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R
11 Erica Tricarico Century Road Club Assoc
12 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
13 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R
14 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
15 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
16 Anaelle Gamanho Somerville Bicycle Shop
17 Julie Jones Colavita/espnW NJ

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with