These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 1:24:00
2 S Charles zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
3 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
4 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
5 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
7 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
8 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
9 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
10 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
12 Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling
13 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress Velo
14 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
15 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
16 Andre Rauh University of Delaware

Men Category3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1:02:24
2 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3 Andre Rauh University of Delaware
4 Rodney Kauffman Shirks presented by Trek Bikes
5 Bryce Ressler Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
6 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
7 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
8 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
9 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
10 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
11 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
12 Samuel Cowans QCW
13 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All
14 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
15 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck Cycling Team
16 Adam Snoke Thru It All
17 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
18 Jordan Binkley Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
19 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
20 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
21 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
22 Ross Creed IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
23 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
24 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
25 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26 Justin Polinski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
27 Craig St onge Keystone Velo Club
28 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
29 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
30 Justin Thompson QCW Cycling
31 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
32 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
33 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
34 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
35 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
36 Brandon Knettel IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.com
37 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
38 Gerald Hinnershitz Shirk's Master's
39 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
40 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
41 Unknown Rider
42 Mark Kline Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
43 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
44 Kirk Lindskog Keystone Velo Club
45 Cameron Reider Affinity Cycles
46 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team

Men Category4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Cooper
2 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop
4 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
5 John Wilson Apollo Racing
6 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
7 Joe Hydrick Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
8 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
9 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 William Patterson TEAM TBB /DEEP BLUE
11 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
12 Matt Delaney High Peaks Cyclery
13 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition
14 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
15 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
16 Will Mahler Nuts About Granola/ Keystone Velo
17 Patrick Carr
18 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
19 Harold Pickar TBB/Team Deep Blue
20 Kevin Hughes
21 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Jeff Wolf
23 Justin Tetlow NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Mark Price
25 Evans Rohrbaugh
26 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue
27 Unknown Rider
28 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University
29 Mike Montgomery Thom's Bread
30 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
31 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
32 Justin Thompson IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
33 Sheldon Horst IC3
34 Darion Jackson Artemis
35 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
36 James Drumm wooden wheels

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler Racing 00:59:59
2 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
3 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
4 Brian Walton PA Masters RC
5 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
6 Todd Lippin IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
7 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
8 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
9 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
10 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
11 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
12 Derron Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
14 Steve Sandacz IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
15 Kyle Eckley
16 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
17 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
18 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
19 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
20 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
21 Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team
22 Joseph Simora Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
23 Alex Gilliam IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
24 A.t. Stamp Veloshine Cycling Team
25 John Rachfal Tri State Velo
26 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
27 Randy Sellari PA Masters RC
28 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
29 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
30 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
31 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
32 David Black ERA Cycling
33 Kevin Saint clair Mainline Cycling
34 Darco Lalevic IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
35 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
36 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
37 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
38 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
39 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
40 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
41 Brian Trdina ERA Cycling
42 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes 00:47:58
2 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
3 Brian Walton PA Masters RC
4 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
5 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
6 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
7 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC Cycling Performance
8 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Rod Myers Phenix Velo Club
10 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
11 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
12 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
14 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
15 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
16 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
17 Richard Leibfried PA Masters Racing
18 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
19 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
20 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
21 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
22 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
23 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling
24 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
25 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
26 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
27 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
28 Dennis Penny Team Thru it All
29 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
30 David Black ERA Cycling
31 Mike Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
33 Bob Reuther Chester Co Velo Iron Hill

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
2 James Alvord quaker city wheelman
3 Kehl Bob
4 Robin Kinney Pure Energy
5 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
6 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
7 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
8 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling
9 Chris Hepp Tri State Velo
10 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
12 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
13 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
14 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
15 William Care ERA Cycling
16 Bob Lea
17 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
18 Mark Matthews QCW
19 William Gentile Thru It All Body Shop/Lupine
20 Tim Toms
21 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
22 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
23 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling
24 John Capaldo TriState Velo
25 Marcy Diem Thru It All Body Shop
26 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling 00:54:01
2 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
4 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare

Women Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 00:54:01
2 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3 Marcy Diem Thru It All Body Shop
4 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
5 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
6 Jennifer Kulicki Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
7 Maria Maman SPINTECK CYCLING
8 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with