These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Salibra Project U23 1:23:00
2 Randy Hadzor 1:23:34
3 Michael Grygus Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:23:47
4 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:24:15
5 David Bertram 1:24:45
6 Zachary Abulencia Lindsey Wilson College 1:40:16

Men CAT 4 MEN Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Babcock 1:24:37
2 Randall Martin 1:24:38
3 Nicholas Chen Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:24:51
4 Aaron Johnson The OCFCU Cycling Project 1:25:13
5 Jim Nicholson 1:25:21
6 Matthew Worstell Syracuse University 1:25:22
7 Richard Serton Central New York Cyclist 1:25:22
8 Ryan Joyce Buffalo Velo 1:25:22
9 Carl Pfranger Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:26:44
10 Jeff Hoover MaxPowerCycling.com 1:27:16
11 James Randall Team SCARR 1:28:08
12 Henry Gerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:28:48
13 Emory Creel Central New York Cyclist 1:29:56
14 Jason Dellilo MaxPowerCycling.com 1:31:17
15 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies 1:33:36
16 Steve Goebel Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 1:34:20
17 George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:35:15
18 Peter Mintun Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:35:16
19 Michael Meier Tioga Velo Club 1:35:16
20 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team 1:37:02
21 Luke Czerw 1:43:11
22 Marc Kingsley 1:44:23
23 William Stiteler Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:53:59

Men CAT 5 MEN Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Lynch 1:28:16
2 Nicholas Leonard Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 1:28:42
3 Mark Roemer 1:28:49
4 Jake Veigel 1:28:52
5 Scott Stewart 1:28:53
6 Daniel Salisbury Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:29:10
7 Paul Byron 1:29:20
8 Lee Johnson Spa City Racing 1:29:31
9 Drew Wright Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:29:31
10 Jon Murray RUUD Racing Team 1:29:47
11 Barrett Nelson 1:29:47
12 Rick Bush 1:29:48
13 Benjamin Patton 1:30:16
14 James Sweet Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:31:19
15 Tim Brundage Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:33:17
16 Ken Hammond 1:33:40
17 Anthony Hay 1:34:06
18 Robert Shostack 1:34:53
19 Robert Harmon 1:36:54
20 Wesley Hadzor 1:38:30
21 Robert Nugent RUUD Racing Team 1:39:07
22 Jeffrey Abulencia 1:40:23
23 Larry Minet 1:40:24
24 Pat Doner Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:40:40
25 Charles Braman Tioga Velo Club 1:44:11
26 James Smith 1:49:54
27 Caleb Schadel 1:56:51
28 Steven Rush Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 2:01:56

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariano Garcia ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:23:10
2 Steve Seabury 1:25:39
3 Brian Nilsson 1:30:47
4 Theodore Bertot 1:31:00

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Fitch Team SCARR 1:24:58
2 Casey Carlstrom ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:25:19
3 Michael Tersegno Owasco Velo Club 1:29:08
4 David Frostclapp Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:29:19
5 David Heck ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:29:51
6 Gregory Drumm Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:30:22
7 George Carey IC3 Pennsylvania 1:34:26
8 Steve Burdette Crystal City Cycling 1:35:14
DNF Dean Furnia Owasco Velo Club

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Devito Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:29:11
2 Jack Rueckheim ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:41:26

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Damiano MVBC 1:29:20
2 Clifford Six MaxPowerCycling.com 1:30:00
3 Brian Sanders Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:37:18
4 Robert Hadzor 1:40:36
DNF Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team

Women CAT 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:30:56
2 Ruth Sherman Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:31:36

Women CAT 4 WOMEN Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Bailey 1:37:55
2 Julie Rosa 1:38:46
3 Sandra Leary 1:40:09
4 Barb Padula Mission in Motion Cycling Team / MVBC 1:56:25
5 Helene Roth Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:00:22
6 Suzanne Beltz 2:01:20
7 Cynthia Schnedeker Velo Bella 2:05:42
8 Michelle Dellilo 2:42:08

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Holm Mission In Motion Cycling Team 2:01:07

Women Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Danforth 1:37:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with