These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Shawn Howard
3 Jared Nelson Team Rockford / Clif
4 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com
5 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41
6 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth
7 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team
8 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DNF Michael Emde Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Main G.S. Gap
2 Travis Coleman River City Red
3 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com
4 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
6 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Ron Belfils Spokane Rocket Velo
8 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
9 Robert Seeley Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
10 Eric Ross Spokane Rocket Velo
11 Royce Hogue Spokane Rocket Velo
12 Joel Jones River City Red

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Williamson Two Wheeler/Specialized
2 Robert Fisher Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Matthew Morra University of Idaho
4 Joe Anchondo
5 Doug Hicks
6 James Bower Baddlands Cycling Club
7 Timothy Crum
8 Gordy Bolstad Bikesale.com

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Rapp Wheatland Wheelers
2 Joey Reagan Baddlands Cycling Club
3 Bill Mcpherson
4 Alex Renner Baddlands Cycling Club
5 David Mahelona Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics
6 James Thompson
7 Kenneth Rudy Baddlands Cycling Club

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Harper
2 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Brian Morra University of Idaho

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Clark Firefighters Cycling Association
2 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Patrick Lewis Central Washington University
4 Curt Dupuis Vertical Earth
5 Scott Proost G.S. Gap
6 Jeff Yates Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Joseph Bacala Extreme Pita Racing
8 Doug Hicks
9 Doug Newell Two Wheeler/Specialized
10 Henry Hamby G.S. Gap
11 Elijah Mcconnell-perkins
12 Jason Oestreicher
13 Quentin Pounder Two Wheeler/Specialized
14 Whitney Griggs Whitman College
15 James Barrett
16 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
17 David Mullen Tacoma Bike
DNF Thomas Leach Kind Human Sports
DNF Phillip Love Firefighters Cycling Association

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Sterner Team REP

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Burke Baddlands Cycling Club
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling
3 Suzanne Tugmanengel
4 Kerri Petersen Baddlands Cycling Club
5 Samantha Devoir

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with