These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Augusto Beriguete Mengoni
2 Davi Capellan
3 Alessandro Matteucci BH/Comedy Central
4 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
5 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
6 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
7 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
8 Kenneth Harris Century Road Club Assoc
9 Nick Friesen
10 Kyle Murphy
11 Matt Seaton Century Road Club Assoc
12 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
13 Zoltan Tisza
14 Adam Alexander Foundation
15 Evan Murphy BH/Comedy Central
16 Scott Savory GS Mengoni U.S.A.
17 Antonio Munoz Foundation
18 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
19 Juan Almonte Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
20 Sergio Atocha Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
21 Vladimir Estevez sanchez
22 Tadeusz Marszalek
23 Gavin Robertson Foundation
24 Ben Noble CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
25 David Bertram
26 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni U.S.A.
27 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
28 Brian Cooblall Setanta
29 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
30 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis
31 Sam Morkal williams Century Road Club Assoc
32 Chase Goldstein Arc Racing
33 Michael Boardman BH/Comedy Central
34 Jonathan Lowenstein Sports T.E.A.M.
35 Andrew Clerico Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
36 Kevin Brubaker BH/Comedy Central
37 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
38 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
39 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Coaching
40 Stephen Jamison Sids Bikes NYC
41 Franklin Burgos James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
42 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.)
43 Jeffrey Cline AXIS
44 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
45 Cesar Marte
46 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo
47 James Jennings
48 Lance Sniadowski
49 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
50 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
51 Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O
52 Omri Roden
53 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
54 Chris Padfield Foundation
55 Brett Cleaver We Stand United (W.S.)
56 Gordon Daniell Century Road Club Assoc
57 Christopher Shaw FGX Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Frias Brauer - Mick Management
2 Robert Lombardi FinKraft Cycling
3 Johann Burrowes
4 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
5 Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O
6 Ross Baldwin Speedwell Racing
7 Zak Abdullah FGX Racing
8 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling
9 Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10 Lance Sniadowski
11 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
12 Alexander Barouh BH/Comedy Central
13 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
14 Alvin Poblacion BH/Comedy Central
15 John Anthony Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
16 Kyle Murphy
17 Dylan Nord Rapha Racing
18 Miguelangel Blanco Century Road Club Assoc
19 Deverell Smith Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
20 Omri Roden
21 Jimmy Andrello Foundation
22 Bryan Fried Sixcycle-RK&O
23 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
24 Christopher Clary Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
25 Jan Micko Bicycle Planet Racing
26 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
27 David Bertram
28 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling
29 Joshua Grossman FGX Racing
30 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
31 Warren Stjohn BH/Comedy Central
32 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
33 Eric Sutherland Century Road Club Assoc
34 Saul Salazar Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
35 James Jennings
36 Danny Inoa AXIS
37 James Mahlmann Finkraft
38 Henoch Getz Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
39 Jonathan Podwil Brooklyn Velo Force
40 David Greenberg TARGETRAINING
41 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.)
42 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc
43 John Olsen Dave Jordan Coaching
44 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo
45 Dennis Schwandtner Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
46 Philip Castaldi Lucarelli & Castaldi
47 Jacek Lewandowski Century Road Club Assoc
48 Andrew Shapiro Bicycle Planet Racing
49 Rick Spear
50 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING
51 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
52 Christopher Shaw FGX Racing
53 Mete Basakinci Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Jamie Hubbard Cause & Effect
DNF David Stokes Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Cleiman Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Rod Millott Foundation
DNF Ray Tirado Brooklyn Velo Force

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Ferraz Foundation
2 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 James Nord Rapha Racing
4 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club
5 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Nathan Brauer Foundation
7 Efrain Molina Foundation
8 Edekson Pena Echelon Cycles/Montecci
9 Michael Nelson Sixcycle-RK&O
10 Bryan Guenther Century Road Club Assoc
11 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club
12 Bucky Schafer Century Road Club Assoc
13 Manuel Frias Echelon Cycles/Montecci
14 Ben Turrell FGX Racing
15 Alexei Zakharov siggi's/nyvelocity
16 Stefan Singer siggi's/nyvelocity
17 Rameshwar Ramkissoon Alanis/Team Alanis
18 Edward Liborius Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
19 Mark Petimezas Foundation
20 Josh Sakofsky siggi's/nyvelocity
21 Todd Bender Arc Racing
22 Chris Young
23 Junior Hodge Alanis/Team Alanis
24 Edward Liborius Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
25 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
26 Wazim Gafur Flying Ace Cycling Club
27 Aleksey Urusov DeathRow Velo
28 Eric Kuo Setanta
29 Kevin Kline Foundation
30 Alfonso Torres
31 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
32 Scott Mills Asphalt Green Cycling Team
33 Unknown Rider
34 Unknown Rider
35 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo
36 Jayson Jacobs Century Road Club Assoc
37 Michael Kuehn siggi's/nyvelocity
38 Philip Josolowitz-luce
39 Tristan Orford siggi's/nyvelocity
40 Robert Weitzner Foundation
41 Eric Mclaughlin FGX Racing
42 Alex Cooper
43 Allen Carr Kissena Cycling Club
44 Ernesto Paredes siggi's/nyvelocity
45 Peter Mccormick Century Road Club Assoc
46 Timothy Voake FGX Racing
47 Matthew Rossi Arc Racing
48 Eric Mehlenbeck Kissena Cycling Club
49 Anthony Mazzella Sids Bikes NYC
50 Aaron Mangum Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
51 Erik Lavoie Century Road Club Assoc
52 Andrew Dettman
53 Paul Santini Asphalt Green Cycling Team
54 Erick Fernandez Chelsea Bicycles Team
55 Jose Soriano FGX Racing
56 Christopher Clark W&D Racing-NY Velo
57 David Stearns Kissena Cycling Club
58 Jan Wolfe Arc Racing
59 Allen Carr Kissena Cycling Club
60 Cuneyt Eviner Brooklyn Velo Force
61 Gregory Defiore Dave Jordan Coaching
62 Kenrick Caesar Major Taylor Development Team
63 Christopher Conde Kissena Cycling Club
64 Robert Guatelli CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
65 Carlos Guerrero Echelon Cycles/Montecci
66 Stephen Chang CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
67 Nigel Hall Dave Jordan Coaching
68 Nicholas Hoenemeyer Arc Racing
69 Raymond Khalil siggi's/nyvelocity
70 Reginald Rasch FGX Racing
71 Gregory Pizarek Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
72 Micha Ophir enduranceWERX
73 Peter Nicolardi Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
74 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club
75 Ramon Melian Century Road Club Assoc
76 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo
DNF Paul Santini Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Nigel Hall Dave Jordan Coaching
DNF Reginald Rasch FGX Racing
DNF Junior Hodge Alanis/Team Alanis
DNF Aaron Mangum Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
DNF Peter Nicolardi Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Banks Gotham/Toga
2 Mitchell Perlmutter
3 Roy Friedman
4 Geoffrey Matous siggi's/nyvelocity
5 Vladislav Khlopine
6 Stuart Levy
7 Nick Jurman Asphalt Green Cycling Team
8 Justin Merolla Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9 Jacob Jordan Century Road Club Assoc
10 Ethan Pond Century Road Club Assoc
11 Patrick Gilmour
12 Daniel Perez Houlihan Lokey
13 Manuel Mainardi Century Road Club Assoc
14 Jeffrey Lesser SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
15 Angelito Jusay Century Road Club Assoc
16 Brian Cristiano
17 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo
18 Phillip Maronilla Century Road Club Assoc
19 Armand Wilhelm Century Road Club Assoc
20 Peter Nordberg Century Road Club Assoc
21 Sebastian Moll Century Road Club Assoc
22 David Rodriguez siggi's/nyvelocity
23 Jaipaul Mohabir Alanis/Team Alanis
24 Alexander Suslensky Asphalt Green Cycling Team
25 Marc Cooper Foundation
26 Merrill Mcmullen Asphalt Green Cycling Team
27 Romeo Bagon Century Road Club Assoc
28 Michael Britvan siggi's/nyvelocity
29 Robert Vaccarino
30 Vishal Soni Asphalt Green Cycling Team
31 Matthew Long Asphalt Green Cycling Team
32 Ethan Pond Century Road Club Assoc
33 Paul Rahn Century Road Club Assoc
34 John Lee
35 Alexis Kraft siggi's/nyvelocity
36 Marc Chan Century Road Club Assoc
37 Miguel Galvan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
38 Edward Liborius Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
39 Paul Weiss Asphalt Green Cycling Team
40 Steven Weiss siggi's/nyvelocity
DNF Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Matthew Long Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raquel Miller Houlihan Lokey
2 Sarah Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
3 Anneliese Haines Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
4 Dara Kiese Radical Media
5 Beth Renner Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
6 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
7 Brittlee Bowman Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
8 Danielle Kosecki Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9 Katherine Amos Houlihan Lokey
10 Martha Bush Houlihan Lokey
11 Renee Engelhardt Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
12 Andrea Urist Houlihan Lokey
13 Birgit Reeves Radical Media
14 Gabrielle Fisher Houlihan Lokey
15 Stephanie Busloff Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
16 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey
17 Meredith Moran Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
18 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey
19 Camie Kornely Gennaro Restaurant

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media
2 Lisa Kennish Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey
4 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5 Erica Tricarico Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
6 Kathryn Chaffin Century Road Club Assoc
7 Sara Herman Asphalt Green Cycling Team
8 Alie Giaime Century Road Club Assoc
9 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media
10 Gina Rocco Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
11 Victoria Gochenour Century Road Club Assoc
12 Cynthia Lo siggi's/nyvelocity

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with