These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 16-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Cyrus Landis/Trek
2 Brian Forbes Unity Racing
3 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
4 Steven Muhle
5 Christopher Chase RACC pb GG
6 Travis Mccabe Landis/Trek
7 Craig Streit Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
8 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center
9 Paul Warner Bicycle Haus Racing
10 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek
11 Clayton Peck NBOUNDZ Racing
12 Walter Vaughan White Mountain Road Club
13 Matt Sniegowski Bicycle Ranch
14 David Julien Procon Cycling
15 Matthew Holecko Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
16 Joseph Lupien Team Winded
17 David Reid Landis/Trek
DNF John Ritter Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Dan Whitehill Arizona Masters Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club
DNF Christopher Bennett

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Mcnulty Fly Racing Team
2 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club
3 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 David Polley Landis/Trek
5 John Bennett
6 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center
7 Joseph Batson Yuma Bike Club
8 Kyle Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek
2 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center
3 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Clayton Stone
5 Lance Eddis-finbow
6 Walter Lopez
7 Austin Crosby Team Winded
8 Austin Swang Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9 Ruben Reyes YBC Racing
10 Chris Magras
11 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
12 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
13 Connor Adkisson El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
14 Cameron Modisett El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
15 Kenny Anderson
16 Habib Sabbagh Notre Dame Strada
17 Miguel Aguirre YBC Racing
18 Wesley Nugent Strada Racing Club
19 Dale Ruth McDowell Cycling
20 Edwin Yocupicio YBC Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Keating Team Winded
2 Donovan Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Scott Ford Team Winded
4 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded
5 Juan Arellano Yuma Bike Club
6 Zachary Kezirian Notre Dame Strada
7 Don Henley Strada Racing Club
8 Nick Thorpe Notre Dame Strada
9 Joseph Lupien Team Winded
10 Taylor Skinner FASTER Performance Center
11 Jesse Gilmer El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
12 Neftali Garcia Yuma Bike Club
13 Sammy Levey Strada Racing Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Hurst El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Streit Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
2 Matthew Holecko Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
3 Joshua Christensen Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
4 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
5 Brad Wilhelm
6 Rodolfo Espino Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
7 Marc Mccombs
8 Tony Gonzales Arizona Masters Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Hall Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
2 Daniel Bennett Landis/Trek
3 Chris Poole FASTER Performance Center
4 Christopher Traynor
5 Doug Terrell GST Racing
6 Brian Forbes Unity Racing
7 Kurt Page US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
8 Jim Woodburne Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
9 Michael Batson YBC Racing
10 Bryan Antol GST Racing
11 Brian Axelrod FASTER Performance Center
12 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center
13 David Julien Procon Cycling
14 Clayton Peck NBOUNDZ Racing
15 Todd Tankersley FASTER Performance Center
16 Steven Muhle
17 Joseph Wells Paramount Racing
DNF David Straus Procon Cycling
DNF Benjamin Galloway Honeywell Cycling
DNF Philip Butler FASTER Performance Center

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Vaughan White Mountain Road Club
2 Jesus Lamb GST Racing
3 Jim Silverman GST Racing
4 John Ritter Arizona Masters Racing
5 Mark Bradley Arizona Masters Racing
6 Steve Jenkins Tribe Multisport
7 Steven Geerligs Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8 Steve Gurley FASTER Performance Center
9 David Genovese FASTER Performance Center
10 Brett Vandesande
11 Dave Magras Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
12 Luke Dale Unity Racing
13 David Reid Landis/Trek
14 Lewis Freed FASTER Performance Center
15 Eric Taylor
16 Woody Sloan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center
DNF Raymond Papineau Arizona Masters Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Biever Strada Racing Club
2 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center
3 Mark Fosenburg Honeywell Cycling
4 Corky Kurtz Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
5 Bob Pongratz
6 Jay Silvestri Tribe Racing
7 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek
8 Scott Baker GST Racing
9 Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
10 Greg Albert Strada Racing Club
11 James Keegan YBC Racing
12 Dave Rackoski White Mountain Road Club
13 Peter Smith FASTER Performance Center
14 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center
15 Ron Stevens Arizona Masters Racing
16 John Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
17 Richard Murray
18 James Johnson Absolute Bikes Team
DNF Wade Clark Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
DNF Jim Penn Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNF Donald Lamarca Honeywell Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lionel Space Focus Racing
2 Steve Cullinan Arizona Masters Racing
3 Jay Guyot GST Racing
4 Kenneth Doss Camelback Bike Club
5 Raymond Kidd Honeywell Cycling
6 David Swain Team Broadway Bicycles
7 Derek Gittings Honeywell Cycling
8 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center
9 Doug Forsha Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
10 Charles Higgins Landis/Trek
11 Larry Mccormick Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
12 David Bixby Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
13 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
14 Bill Mcdorman Team Pay 'N Take
15 John Berry
16 Stephen Bobko-hillenaar Strada Racing Club
17 Dan Ranshaw Strada Racing Club
18 Alan Fischer Jim Click Automotive Team
19 Clay Wells FASTER Performance Center

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Sax
2 Robert Tompkins Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3 Joe Puchi Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
4 Bob Jackson
5 Glenn Harris Summit Velo
6 Larry Hansen Honeywell Cycling
7 Homayoon Farsi Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
8 Thomas Moore

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reginald Dowdall Team Colleen
2 Doug Perry Aggress
3 Dale Harless Cycle U
4 Richard Snyder Arizona Masters Racing
5 Richard Ellwanger Aggress
6 Gary Sax Summit Velo
DNF Norman Kibble Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geroge Casner
2 Jack Quinn Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 75-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Deichman

Men Cat 4/5 14-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Feser
2 Marc Shifler FASTER Performance Center
3 Eric Lagerstrom
4 Juan Arellano Yuma Bike Club
5 Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Joseph Withers
7 Casey Clark University of Arizona
8 Nathaniel Coghlan Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Walter Clarke Camelback Bike Club
10 Brad Wilhelm
11 Stephen Banta NBOUNDZ Racing
12 Marc Mccombs
13 Christopher Traynor
14 Austin Crosby Team Winded
15 Pete Leroux
16 Nicholas Risher Swiss American Racing Team
17 Joshua Peterson McDowell Cycling
18 Marty Hoeffken Bicycle Haus Racing
19 Lance Eddis-finbow
20 David Nicholls
21 Thomas Keating Team Winded
22 Robert Mcnulty Swiss American Racing Team
23 Matthew Curbeau unattached
24 Ruben Reyes YBC Racing
25 Brandon Mcnulty Fly Racing Team
26 Walter Lopez
27 Joe Statt Landis/Trek
28 Allen Antonelli
29 Don Henley Strada Racing Club
30 Braden Bott
31 Richard Meyers McDowell Cycling
32 Richard Murray
33 James Delaney Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
34 Neftali Garcia Yuma Bike Club
35 Clayton Stone
36 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
37 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 16-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Koch Landis/Trek
2 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek
3 Liz Dieterle-srejic

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Eaton Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Nicole Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Arriaga Strada Racing Club
2 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Olivia Nicholls
4 Karlie Khometscher YBC Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy Caputo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Vanessa Diaz YBC Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Hall Landis/Trek
2 Liz Dieterle-srejic

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle King Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
2 Sue Adkins Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Sugg Jobing.com Women's Racing
2 Christine Phillips Strada Racing Club
3 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liz Merritt Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
2 Michelle Ruth McDowell Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Kelly Strada Racing Club
2 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club
3 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with