These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center
2 Zach Stelling Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
3 Mark Feser
4 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center
5 Mark Herrington Summit Velo
6 Drew Tyger Team O2/Maynards
7 Matt Connors Bicycle Ranch
8 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded
9 David Straus Carlos O'Briens
10 Joshua Christensen Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
11 David Genovese FASTER Performance Center
DNF Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
DNF David Julien Procon Cycling
DNF Philip Wilson FlemingWealthStrategies

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Edwards Team Pay 'N Take
2 Nardo Rodriguez Focus Racing
3 Marc Shifler FASTER Performance Center
4 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus
5 Benton Leitner Team O2/Maynards
6 Daniel Parkman Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7 Austin Crosby Team Winded
8 Braden Sherwood Two Wheel Jones
9 Walter Lopez
10 Jeff Homan Bicycle Ranch
11 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing
12 Nathaniel Coghlan Bicycle Haus
13 James Delaney Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
14 Marc Mccombs Bicycle Haus
15 Derek Rich Landis/Trek
16 Gary Sorensen Unattached
17 Allen Antonelli Unattached
18 Marcelino Beltran Team Fluid
19 Hans Joseph whitefield Web-Op
20 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling
DNF Jaycen Brown Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center
DNF Aaron Einfrank Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Chaz Lane Two Wheel Jones
DNF Nicholas Risher Swiss American
DNF Jake Taylor White Mountain Road Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Arnett
2 Aaron Lord
3 Connor Bowe Strada Racing
4 Jason Brumm Strada Racing
5 Jeffrey Allen Bicycle Haus
6 Matthew Graustein DNA Cycles
7 Alex Armando
8 Rob Osborne Greensboro Velo Club
9 Robert Mcnulty Swiss American
10 Aaron Lawson Bicycle Haus
11 James Foley Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
12 David Roppel ASU
13 Robert Lange Procon Cycling
14 Zach Marinella
15 Bill Parmentier Bicycle Haus
16 Joshua Peterson McDowell cycling
17 Kelly Poarch
18 Lonnie Poarch
19 Matt Porter
20 Kaden Sherwood Two-Wheel Jones Racing
21 Shawn Smith
22 Benjamin Tirpak

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Mcnulty Fly Racing
2 Kyle Kent Strada Racing
3 Kaden Sherwood
4 Levi Kramer FASTER Performance Center

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Crosby
2 Kenny Anderson Fly Racing

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Prattferguson Team Winded
2 Thomas Keating Team Winded
3 Stephen Marcucci Team Winded
4 Braden Sherwood Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5 Nick Thorpe Notre Dame Strada
6 Sammy Levey Strada Racing

Men Master 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Risley FlemingWealthStrategies
2 Brian Forbes Jetset Racing
3 Bryan Antol GST Racing
4 Steven Muhle Team Thumper
5 Jeff Homan Bicycle Ranch
6 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center
7 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing
8 Jim Silverman GST Racing
9 Scott Biaggi GST Racing
10 Jim Woodburne FlemingWealthStrategies
11 Philip Wilson FlemingWealthStrategies
DNF Scott Baker GST Racing
DNF Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
DNF James Delaney Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNF Klaus Gaar Allegiant Airlines
DNF David Julien Procon Cycling
DNF Jesus Lamb GST Racing
DNF James Kramer FASTER Performance Center

Men Master 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Pobloske GST Racing
2 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek
3 Jim Silverman GST Racing
4 Jesus Lamb GST Racing
5 Keith Brodhagen FASTER Performance Center
6 Scott Baker GST Racing
7 Jay Silvestri Tribe Multisport
8 David Reid Landis/Trek
9 Bob Pongratz
10 Brett Vandesande
DNF Corky Kurtz Team Green Choice/RPM
DNF Dave Rackoski Landis/Trek
DNF Kent Redmond SITE Design
DNF Joe Struttmann San Tan Racing
DNF James Foley Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
DNF Steve Gurley FASTER Performance Center
DNF Gary Sorensen

Men Master 55-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lionel Space Focus Racing
2 Kenneth Doss Bicycle Haus
3 Joe Puchi Team Green Choice/RPM
4 David Swain Team Broadway Bicycles
5 Jim Browning FASTER Performance Center
6 Robert Tompkins

Men Master 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Perry Aggress
2 Richard Ellwanger Aggress

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek
2 George Cyrus Landis/Trek
3 Cody Hall Carlos O'Briens
4 Steven Muhle Team Thumper
5 Drew Miller Landis/Trek
6 Nicholaus Schreiber Landis/Trek
7 Joe Ebenroth Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Elliot Dumont Team O2/Maynards
9 David Reid Landis/Trek
10 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens
11 Steven Geerligs Landis/Trek
DNF Thomas Jondall Landis/Trek

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Johnson
2 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery
3 Liz Dieterle-srejic
4 Michele Bene Jobing.com Women's Racing
5 Alexis Gannis Landis/Trek
6 Simona Garbarino Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan French Jobing.com Women's Racing
2 Natalie Koch Landis/Trek
3 Michelle King Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
4 Heidi Melendez Team Vitesse
5 Mary Hall Landis/Trek
6 Kapri Gonzales Landis/Trek
DNF Judy Jenkins Landis/Trek

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Cocuzza

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with