These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1/2/3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Wilson CALIFORNIA GIANT BERRY FARMS/SP 2:30:37
2 Ryan Mckinney CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
3 Nicholas Maimone INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 0:00:06
4 David Novak INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 0:00:16
5 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO same time
6 John Delong CMI/ TRILOGY GROUP same time
7 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
8 Walker Owen CUTAWAY-3SPORTS same time
9 Andy Quinn KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
10 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
11 Marcos Lazzarotto INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
12 Sydney Charles W.S. UNITED - MANGOSEED/LUCAREL same time
13 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
14 Joshua Frick CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
15 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKE same time
16 George Ganoung ABRT same time
17 Paul Mica NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
18 Edward Grystar FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM same time
19 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
20 Darion Fleming XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO same time
21 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
22 Mario Zometa EL SALVADOR same time
23 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
24 Donald Brew CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
25 Arnaud Borner LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING same time
26 Andrew Wulfkuhle TEAM GPOA same time
27 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
28 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA same time
29 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO same time
30 Craig Nichols TEAM GPOA same time
31 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO same time
32 Craig Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV same time
33 Jameson Ribbens C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES same time
34 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING same time
35 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
36 Brian Sacawa INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
37 Ronald Barry HPC/LIST same time
38 Ben Fogle SPOKES-N-SKIS/ALTOONA BICYCLE C same time
39 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
40 Greg Wittwer INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
41 Eric Boone ABRT same time
42 Mark Warno TEAM HAGERSTOWN same time
43 Russell Brown XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 0:25
44 David Brookes KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:28
45 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA same time
46 Steven Gordon XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 0:30
47 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 0:34
48 Pierce Schmerge THE BIKE LANE 0:42
49 Mike Hefner ABRT 0:45
50 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:24
51 Alan Royek MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS 1:29
52 Tony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:49
53 Craig Merritts CAT RACING/PITT ELITE VELO 1:52
54 Manuel Caliz ROUND HERE RACING 2:38
55 Greg Abbott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:48
56 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 2:52
57 Terry Turner XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 3:34
58 Russell Langley XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 4:02
59 Jordan Cook CUTAWAY-3SPORTS 4:54
60 Matt Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 5:44
61 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGI SOURCE 5:48
62 Jimmy Picard RICHMOND VELO SPORTS- RVS 7:54
63 Mark Sommers CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 8:10
64 Kevin Cross DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 8:23
65 Adam Winck CUTAWAY-3SPORTS 13:24
66 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 13:28
67 Jeff Perrin JUWI SOLAR CYCLING 16:25
68 David Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 18:17
69 Jose Pena BIKEWORKS RACING 18:51
70 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 21:44
71 Justin Kanter PGH ELITE VELO/CAT 21:49
72 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 21:58

CAT 3/4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Breitenbach CVRD/U-NEAK | DESIGNS 1:54:48
2 Ana Novo ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE same time
3 Travis Kroot BASE36/SMCC/GORHAMBIKE same time
4 Michael Garretson LOST BOYS/MOUNTAINSIDE same time
5 Luke Lukas YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK same time
6 Matthew Means C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLING same time
7 William Morris REVEL RACING/CYCLELIFE same time
8 Clint Dager RAW TALENT RANCH RACING same time
9 Bob Gillespie HPC/LIST same time
10 James Studebaker THE BIKE LANE same time
11 Luis Infante EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
12 Matthew Ringer DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
13 Jordan Cross SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA same time
14 Samuel Leblanc 4D RACING same time
15 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST same time
16 Adam Trost TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK/EARC same time
17 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
18 Dan Baur TEAM TRAVELLER same time
19 James Johnson ABRT same time
20 Christopher Jones CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
21 Thomas Fadoul VTV OUTREACH TEAM same time
22 Adam Capatch LANCASTER REGIONAL CYCLING same time
23 Peter Bond RCV same time
24 Riley Majeune-fagan KELLY BENEFITS/LSV same time
25 Jared Janowiak GRIPPED RACING same time
26 Christopher Crane PAX VELO same time
27 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
28 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
29 Michael Martin EXPO WHEELMEN same time
30 Craig Polston TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK same time
31 Nathan Goates MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS same time
32 Gerald Burkett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE same time
33 Grant Mandsager DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 0:09
34 Dustin Carnevale NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
35 Brian Rohr TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK same time
36 Matt Clements HPC/LIST same time
37 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
38 Matt Keane FAT FROGS RACING 0:12
39 Jacob Aber CVRD/U-NEAK|DESIGNS same time
40 Jonathan Moncton DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
41 Vinnie Depalma CAT P/B PGH ELITE VELO same time
42 Timothy Durrin BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 0:15
43 Jonathan Holl CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
44 Andrew Crabb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:17
45 Leroy Hayes CS VELO same time
46 Richard Scaduto TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK same time
47 Manggon Comsan EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
48 Brian Hopkins MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDER same time
49 Ben Barnhardt TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK same time
50 Byron Horgash TEAM TRAVELLER 0:24
51 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE same time
52 Nathan Hakken THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROAD TRIP 0:27
53 Will Massey CVRD/ U-NEAK | DESIGNS 0:31
54 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON 0:34
55 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:35
56 Tyler Gorney CVRD/U-NEAK | DESIGNS same time
57 Gardner Burg U-NEAK DESIGNS 0:46
58 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 1:22
59 Sam Mccadney DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:23
60 Aaron Canale FUNKIER CYCLING TEAM 1:24
61 Timothy Bouchard TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 5:32
62 Eric Blomquist SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 5:42
63 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 8:25
64 Tyler Cloutier CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB 8:48
65 Geoff Hughes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 8:56
66 Mike Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 9:08
67 Martin Austermuhle DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 10:50
68 Guy Tawney 11:24
69 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:19
70 Roscoe Leslie OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PI 13:15
71 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak same time
72 Jake Thompson HPC/LIST 14:54
73 Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 15:06
74 Howard Tyndle ARTEMIS 15:10
75 Karsten Walker RAW TALENT RANCH RACING 15:23
76 Bryan Bonn TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 17:49
77 John Larson SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 17:54
78 Christopher Brown VIRGINIA TECH 18:54
79 Brian Meadowcroft EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 19:09
80 Khang Le EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 19:26
81 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 25:09:00
82 Jim Mock CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB 25:13:00
83 Ian Morrison BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 26:57:00

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Vita ABRT 1:37:14
2 Alexander Brown NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:01
3 Joseph Siegel L'EQUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C. 0:03
4 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
5 Patrick Green BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM same time
6 Salvatore Taibi WWVC RACING same time
7 Landall Proctor VELOWORKS-SPOKES same time
8 Tom Skinner CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
9 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
10 Patrick Hogan ABRT same time
11 Nicholas Pachuda MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM same time
12 Kristopher Macalinao ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE same time
13 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
14 Jb Haglund MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS same time
15 Eric Dempster WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM same time
16 Kenneth Morris WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACE TEAM same time
17 Judah Brownstein TEAM TRAVELLER 0:08
18 Bryce Lowrey CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB 0:10
19 John Dove VELOWORKS-SPOKES same time
20 Adam Williams WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM 0:12
21 Tyler Waldron TEAM INTEGRITY same time
22 Kenneth Rowe ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 0:14
23 Robert Eom SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA same time
24 Roman Semenov 0:17
25 Michael Gurtzweiler 0:19
26 Brian Archer NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:28
27 Neil Markus CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:40
28 Erik Beatley WINCHESTER WHEELMEN RACING TEAM same time
29 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:43
30 Thomas Bailey VELOWORKS-SPOKES same time
31 Devon Baummer ABRT same time
32 Paul Montanus CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
33 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:48
34 Michael Better ROCK CREEK VELO 0:51
35 Michael Weber UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 0:54
36 Matthew Mcdonald BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 0:58
37 Jason Luttrell BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM same time
38 Brian Bailey THE BIKE RACK RACING same time
39 Michael Kirby VELOWORKS-SPOKES 2:10
40 Chris Stone AM RACING P/B JACK STONE SIGNS 3:47
41 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 6:00
42 Matthew Berens SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/ BPB 6:06
43 Brian Markley BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 7:20
44 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 7:25
45 Christopher Grengs SQUADRA COPPI 7:41
46 Michael Maret MOUNTAINSIDE P/B CITY ISLANDERS 8:27
47 Eric Puffenbarger TEAM TRAVELLER 8:47
48 Drake Jordan PTUNING/DESCARTES CYCLING 9:19
49 Brian Whitesell ABRT 9:59
50 Ethan Frost CHRISTIANA CARE PT+ / FSVS 10:07
51 David Stryffeler BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACE TEAM 11:13
52 Trevor Shattuck TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT same time
53 Lucas Farr EUCLID 13:10
54 Tim Drayna MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE P/B 13:41
55 Liam Panero ROCK CREEK VELO 13:44
56 Eduardo s. Maeyama DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
57 Darryl Sampey AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 13:50
58 Ryan Collins ABRT 14:03
59 R carr Trevillian 14:14
60 Gordan Van hook VELOWORKS-SPOKES 19:36
61 Charles Kyle US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED 21:24
62 Daniel Diem BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM/ 21:54
63 Christopher M. jones UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND 22:06

MASTER MEN 35+ CAT3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denzil Hathway ABRT 1:47:20
2 Vladimir Sarkisov ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB same time
3 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
4 Sebastian Byers ABRT 0:03
5 Mark Skubis SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA same time
6 Mark Wlodarczak EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
7 David Kirkpatrick THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROAD TRIP same time
8 John Wahl UNATTACHED same time
9 Joseph Marques CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB same time
10 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS same time
11 Bryan Jones NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:06
12 Nicholas Parlato ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB same time
13 Gregg Hyde EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
14 David Bodkin SYN-FIT RACE TEAM same time
15 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM same time
16 Mark Hagen ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE same time
17 Andrew Melick SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 0:09
18 Scott Mearns WWVC RACING 0:11
19 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:13
20 Matthew Albanese ABRT 0:21
21 Mitch Ferro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:23
22 Monika Sattler Battley Harley-Davidson same time
23 Mark Tyma ARTEMIS 0:31
24 Sean Hogan WWVC 0:37
25 Mike Faber ABRT 3:02
26 Weston Schempf C3 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES P/ 3:43
27 Chris Carlson EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 10:08

MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Muoio KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:39:34
2 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV same time
3 Michael Brown CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:33
4 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UNITEDHEALTHCARE 2:25
5 Paul Mittelstadt CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 4:19
6 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 4:20
7 Jeff Boswell NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 4:32
8 Ramon Benitez AVC 5:31
9 Bill Gros INTEGRATED SPORTS MED P/B PYRAM same time
10 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM same time
11 David Osborne ARTEMIS 5:36
12 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
13 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
14 Michael Obrien GS PARK RIDGE 5:39
15 Ernie Elliott INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING 5:42
16 Christopher Hayes Haymarket Bicycles 5:45
17 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 6:01
18 Carlos Cruz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
19 Robert Leach EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 6:02
20 James Johnson ABRT 6:56
21 Ron Huebner EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 8:57
22 Christopher Woltemade MOUNTAINSIDE / CITY ISLANDERS 9:03
23 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 10:48
24 Ray Middleman CTS 16:00
25 Toussaint Mccrae same time
26 Alex Privitera DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 16:04

MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ad Bax CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:45:09
2 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS 2.2
3 Randy Thrasher CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
4 Lauriston Marshall CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA same time
5 Brian Johnston National Capital Velo Club/Unit same time
6 Dennis Crockett AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 0:10
7 Gregory Smith CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:44
8 Ted Harris ABRT 10:26
9 Rich Fristik SQUADRA COPPI 14:36
10 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 27:34:00

OPEN WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 2:02:46
2 Jenette Williams JEFF'S BIKE SHOP same time
3 Stephanie Swan PRO BIKES - PITTSBURGH RACING T same time
4 Alexis Zink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:03
5 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
6 Katherine Klausing NORTH TEK GEAR same time
7 Ali Ingram VELOCITA same time
8 Diedre Ribbens C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES same time
9 Sara Clafferty ABRT 0:06
10 Dori Buckethal NORTH TEK 0:08
11 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:09
12 Laurel Larsen SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 0:12
13 Dana Stryk TEAM STICKY FINGERS/SPECIALIZED 0:13
14 Sue Mcquiston ABRT same time
15 Laura Cook VELOCITA same time
16 Mary Schmerge THE BIKE LANE same time
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES same time
18 Amanda Eichert BIKEBEAT/VAASSETGROUP same time
19 Gwenn Afton EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:19
20 Jennifer Pope VELOCITA same time
21 Wendy Ulmer PIXEL ENVY CYCLING 0:24
22 Catherine Miller NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:28
23 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 0:42
24 Kelley Bethoney SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 0:57
25 Christine Fuentes EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:02
26 Patricia Betcher TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 1:28
27 Leslie Winters EDLOW INTL P/B BIKEBEAT 4:30
28 Brittany Macdonald VELOCITA 8:51
29 Unknown Rider NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 13:29

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with