These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1/2/3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Frick Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 21:13
2 Wilson Nathan California Giant Berry Farms/sp 21:19
3 Baker Keck Xo Communications P/b Cisco 21:30
4 Giles Scott Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 21:34
5 Perrin Jeff Juwi Solar Cycling 21:35
6 George Ganoung Abrt 21:53
7 Sacawa Brian Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 21:59
8 Owen Walker Cutaway-3sports 22:12
9 Lengermann Paul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 22:13
10 Grystar Eddie Freddie Fu Cycling Team 22:17
11 Meidhof Jason Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 22:22
12 Mckinney Ryan Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 22:27
13 Boone Eric Abrt 22:30
14 Mica Paul Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 22:30
15 Robinson Stephen Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma 22:34
16 Picard Jimmy Richmond Velo Sports- Rvs 22:35
17 Taylor Nicholas Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 22:35
18 Sjoberg Brian Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 22:40
19 Quinn Andy Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 22:41
20 Barrie Sean Xo Communications P/b Cisco 22:41
21 Bax Nick Xo Communications P/b Cisco 22:46
22 Foltz Ben Round Here Racing 22:51
23 Gordon Steven Xo Communications P/b Cisco 22:53
24 Ribbens Jameson C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 22:59
25 Fogle Ben Spokes-n-skis/altoona Bicycle C 23:03
26 Brown Russell Xo Communications P/b Cisco 23:05
27 Peter Warner Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 23:05
28 Delong John Cmi/ Trilogy Group 23:06
29 Cook Jordan Cutaway-3sports 23:10
30 Weiler Tim Xo Communications P/b Cisco 23:13
31 Hefner Mike Abrt 23:14
32 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 23:14
33 Cundiff Frank Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 23:32
34 Novak David Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 23:35
35 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 23:37
36 Sommers Mark Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 23:38
37 Lazzarotto Marcos Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 23:42
38 Bozak David Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 23:45
39 Cross Kevin District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 23:45
40 Wittwer Greg Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 23:47
41 Rapolas Ryan Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybike 23:48
42 Stearns Michael Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma 23:50
43 Netzer Dan Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 24:01
44 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 24:01
45 Maimone Nick Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 24:02
46 Borner Arnaud Lancaster Regional Cycling 24:04
47 Charles Sydney W.s. United - Mangoseed/lucarel 24:16
48 Royek Alan Mountainside P/b City Islanders 24:19
49 Abbott Greg Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:21
50 Nichols Craig Team Gpoa 24:25
51 Russell Langley Xo Communications P/b Cisco 24:26
52 Fleming Darion Xo Communications P/b Cisco 24:40
53 Gill Ranjodh Bike Doctor P/b Digi Source 24:42
54 Latyszonek Matt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:45
55 Faber Greg Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:46
56 Fuentes Dave Xo Communications P/b Cisco 24:52
57 Brew Donald Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 24:59
58 Caliz Manuel Round Here Racing 25:01
59 Zometa Mario El Salvador 25:11
60 Turner Terry Xo Communications P/b Cisco 25:18
61 Wulfkuhle Andrew Team Gpoa 25:22
62 Barry Ronald Hpc/list 25:27
63 Winck Adam Cutaway-3sports 25:30
64 Pena Jose Bikeworks Racing 26:28
65 Kanter Justin Pgh Elite Velo/cat 26:38
66 Babik Jared Team Gpoa 27:53
67 Warno Mark Team Hagerstown 28:39
68 Hyatt Mark Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 28:44
69 Abate Tony District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 31:09
70 Merritts Craig Cat Racing/pitt Elite Velo 32:10
DNF Brookes David Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
DNF Escobar Jose Xo Communications P/b Cisco

CAT 3/4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Goates Nathan Mountainside P/b City Islanders 22:39
2 Holl Jonathan Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 22:56
3 Garretson Michael Lost Boys/mountainside 22:57
4 Travis Kroot Base36/smcc/gorhambike 23:04
5 Jones Christopher Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Sys 23:04
6 Janowiak Jared Gripped Racing 23:19
7 Gillespie Bob Hpc/list 23:23
8 Craig Polston Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 23:27
9 Richard Scaduto Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 23:31
10 Cross Jordan Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 23:36
11 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 23:42
12 Hopkins Brian Mountainside P/b City Islander 23:42
13 Depalma Vinnie Cat P/b Pgh Elite Velo 23:47
14 Means Matthew C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 23:51
15 Gorney Tyler Cvrd/u-neak | Designs 23:54
16 Breitenbach Mike Cvrd/u-neak | Designs 23:54
17 Infante Luis Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 23:55
18 Wilson Avery Hpc/list 23:59
19 Johnson James Abrt 24:00
20 Leblanc Samuel 4d Racing 24:06
21 Baur Dan Team Traveller 24:10
22 Adam Trost Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc 24:11
23 Keane Matt Fat Frogs Racing 24:13
24 Majeune-fagan Riley Kelly Benefits/lsv 24:14
25 Morris William Revel Racing/cyclelife 24:16
26 Larson John Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 24:22
27 Crockett Dennis Avc/team Hagerstown-washington 24:27
28 Capatch Adam Lancaster Regional Cycling 24:30
29 Brian Rohr Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 24:31
30 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 24:33
31 Horgash Byron Team Traveller 23:34
32 Ben Barnhardt Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 23:34
33 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 24:36
34 Christopher Dougherty Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:37
35 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 24:40
36 Chamberlin Clifton Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 24:56
37 Dager Clint Raw Talent Ranch Racing 24:53
38 Aber Jacob Cvrd/u-neak|designs 24:56
39 Hampton Robb Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 24:59
40 Comsan Manggon Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 25:01
41 Underwood Dan Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 25:04
42 Massey Will Cvrd/ U-neak | Designs 25:04
43 Brown Christopher Virginia Tech 25:17
44 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 25:19
45 Timothy Bouchard Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 25:23
46 Le Khang Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 25:23
47 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak 25:31
48 Walker Karsten Raw Talent Ranch Racing 25:32
49 Spinnler Mike Avc/team Hagerstown-washington 25:32
50 Pierson Dean Ocean Velo/culver And Pierson 25:33
51 Crabb Andrew Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 25:36
52 Hayes Leroy Cs Velo 25:41
53 Chun Jeff Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 25:48
54 Tawney Guy 25:53
55 Dolan Patrick District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 25:56
56 Canale Aaron Funkier Cycling Team 26:01
57 Moncton Jonathan District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 26:14
58 Durrin Timothy Berkshire Bike And Board 26:21
59 Mock Jim Charlottesville Racing Club 26:25
60 Clements Matt Hpc/list 26:30
61 Novo Ana Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 26:31
62 Martin Michael Expo Wheelmen 26:03
63 Lukas Luke Young Medalists/team Rothrock 26:43
64 Bond Peter Rcv 26:45
65 Cloutier Tyler Charlottesville Racing Club 27:00
66 Burg Gardner U-neak Designs 27:02
67 Leslie Roscoe Ocean Velo Club / Culver And Pi 27:10
68 Carnevale Dustin Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:13
69 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 27:20
70 Crane Christopher Pax Velo 27:24
71 Ian Morrison Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 27:29
72 Bryan Bonn Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 27:32
73 Austermuhle Martin District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 27:51
74 Blomquist Eric Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 28:09
75 Meadowcroft Brian Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 28:09
76 Mccadney Sam District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 29:11
77 Tyndle Howard Artemis 29:49
78 Mandsager Grant District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 29:59
79 Ringer Matthew District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 38:57
80 Ramos Frank Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 44:47
DNF Fadoul Thomas Vtv Outreach Team
DNF Hughes Geoff Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long
DNF Thompson Jake Hpc/list

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haglund Jb Mountainside P/b City Islanders 22:37
2 Dempster Eric Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 23:20
3 Joseph Siegel L'equipe De Cyclisme B.c. 23:20
4 Morris Kenneth Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 23:51
5 Neil Markus Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 23:56
6 Williams Adam Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 24:00:00
7 Bailey Thomas Veloworks-spokes1:37:57.14same Time33 24:09:00
8 Lauinger Craig Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:14:00
9 Luttrell Jason Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 24:21:00
10 Skinner Thomas Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 24:24:00
11 Rowe Kenneth All American Bicycle Club 24:28:00
12 Vita Nick Abrt 24:36:00
13 Lowrey Bryce Charlottesville Racing Club 24:37:00
14 Proctor Landall Veloworks-spokes1:37:17.84same Time31 24:41:00
15 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 24:57:00
16 Steinschneider Phil Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 25:06:00
17 Beatley Erik Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 25:07:00
18 Hogan Patrick Abrt 25:08:00
19 Whitesell Brian Abrt 25:11:00
20 Green Patrick Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 25:17:00
21 Panero Liam Rock Creek Velo 25:23:00
22 Pachuda Nicholas Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 25:24:00
23 Montanus Paul Clean Currents P/b Beyer Kia 25:30:00
24 Waldron Tyler Team Integrity 25:36:00
25 Markley Brian Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 25:47:00
26 Archer Brian Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 25:56:00
27 Semenov Roman 25:57:00
28 Maret Michael Mountainside P/b City Islanders 25:57:00
29 Puffenbarger Eric Team Traveller 25:58:00
30 Collins Ryan Abrt 26:08:00
31 Shattuck Trevor Tri-speed Multisport 26:10:00
32 Erler Jeff Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 26:10:00
33 Diem Daniel Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/ 26:15:00
34 Mchugh Matthew Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:17:00
35 Eom Robert Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa 26:17:00
36 Charles Kyle Us Military Cycling Team Fueled 26:22:00
37 Farr Lucas Euclid 26:22:00
38 Brownstein Judah Team Traveller 26:24:00
39 Frost Ethan Christiana Care Pt+ / Fsvs 26:27:00
40 Brown Alexander Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:27:00
41 Browne Tanner Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 26:29:00
42 Kirby Michael Veloworks-spokes 26:39:00
43 Dove John Veloworks-spokes 26:51:00
44 Maeyama Eduardo s. District Velocity Racing P/b Bi 26:53:00
45 Mcdonald Matthew Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 26:54:00
46 Baummer Devon Abrt 26:56:00
47 Drayna Tim Morgan Stanley Market Edge P/b 27:03:00
48 Bailey Brian The Bike Rack Racing 27:06:00
49 Stroud James Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 27:13:00
50 Weber Michael University Of Maryland 27:18:00
51 Carr iv Trevillianr 27:22:00
52 Van hook Gordan Veloworks-spokes 27:44:00
53 Gurtzweiler Michael 27:44:00
54 Macalinao Kristopher Route 1 Velo/arrow Bicycle 27:49:00
55 Jones Christopher University Of Maryland 27:54:00
56 Sampey Darryl Avc/team Hagerstown-washington 28:04:00
57 Stryffeler David Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 28:16:00
58 Jordan Drake Ptuning/descartes Cycling 28:54:00
59 Better Michael Rock Creek Velo 31:26:00
DNF Berens Matthew Sportif Coaching Group/ Bpb
DNF Grengs Christopher Squadra Coppi
DNF Stone Chris Am Racing P/b Jack Stone Signs
DNF Taibi Salvatore Wwvc Racing

WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ingram Ali Velocita 25:43:00
2 Cook Laura Velocita 25:44:00
3 Larsen Laurel Syn-fit Race Team 25:49:00
4 Swan Stephanie Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing T 25:58:00
5 Perez-diez Ainhoa Abrt 26:22:00
6 Zink Alexis Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 26:35:00
7 Clafferty Sara Abrt 26:41:00
8 Stryk Dana Team Sticky Fingers/specialized 26:51:00
9 Klausing Katherine North Tek Gear 26:51:00
10 Mcquiston Sue Abrt 26:55:00
11 Kelley Chris Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder 27:03:00
12 Miller Catherine Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:08:00
13 Williams Jenette Jeff's Bike Shop 27:24:00
14 Samantha Rynas Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 27:39:00
15 Eichert Amanda Bikebeat/vaassetgroup 27:45:00
16 Ribbens Diedre C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 27:50:00
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 28:00:00
18 Tyson Mary The Bike Lane 28:04:00
19 Pope Jennifer Velocita 28:07:00
20 Macdonald Brittany Velocita 28:35:00
21 Afton Gwenn Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 29:05:00
22 Patricia Betcher Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak 29:17:00
23 Ulmer Wendy Pixel Envy Cycling 29:22:00
24 Kelley Bethoney Syn-fit Race Team 29:31:00
25 Winters Leslie Edlow Intl P/b Bikebeat 29:48:00
26 Unknown Rider Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 30:55:00
27 Fuentes Christine Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 33:45:00
28 Neiderer Sarah Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 34:10:00
DNF Buckethal Dori North Tek

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with