These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
2 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
3 Andreas Muller Berliner TSC
4 Kirk Albers Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
5 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicyc
6 Peter Bauer Revolution Fitness
7 Mark Brown National Engineering
8 Michael Masters Central Ohio Bicycle Club
9 Patrick Minner BSM Cycling
10 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing
11 Anthony Patrick Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
12 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com
13 Jefferey Mclane Bandwidth.com
14 Cameron Jackson Carbon Racing
15 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth.com
16 Eric Knight Bandwidth.com
17 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton Bicycling
18 Andrew Clarke Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
19 Benjamin Grier Melo Velo
20 Michael Schena BSM Cycling
21 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
22 Richard Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
23 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Celek Ride On
2 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
3 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli
4 Will Gleason National Engineering
5 Scott Spees Olympus Cycling Team
6 Dan Barkeim Team CNC
7 Jeff Aufdencamp Mama Mimis/Kenda
8 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
9 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
10 Greg Tombragel 7 Hills Racing
11 Christopher Grisvard new hampshire cycling club
12 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
13 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli
14 David Rich MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
15 John Bodell Spin / RR Donnelley
16 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo
17 Braden Matt Team CNC
18 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
19 Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
20 Luke Sundermeier Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Miller Olympus Cycling
2 Samuel Wright Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
3 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli
4 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
5 Larry Hughes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
6 Gregory Fasig ZWS / Bertolli
7 Nicholas Vorwerk Cyclist connection
8 Ivan Mwiruki Echelon Cycling Team
9 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
10 John Scott Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
11 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
12 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles
13 Matthew Evans MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
14 Adam Downs MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
15 Richard Hoeting Queen City Wheels
16 Patrick Bendel QCW
17 Jim Rauck Cyclist Connection
18 Brent Bachman Eddy's Bike Shop
19 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
20 Ryan Fogle MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
21 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
22 Kurt Etter ZWS Bertolli
23 Shannon Moore MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
24 Josue Floresrivera MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
25 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
26 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/Bertolli
27 Mark Wieczorek Darkhorse Racing
28 Christopher Kaiser Queen City Wheels
29 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
30 Douglas Masraum UBS/7 Hills Racing
31 Daniel Brown Team Athens
32 Jeff Bork MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
33 Jeffrey Youngs Team Rocky
34 Michael Mullins Colavita Racing
35 Israel Coblentz MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Payton Champion City Cycling
2 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
3 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team
4 Jamie Anderson
5 Peter Cox
6 David Balli
7 James Boyington
8 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling
9 Tom Schmitt
10 Joshua Bozue MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
11 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro
12 Jonathan Patton MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
13 Tommy Graul
14 David Tidd Team Rocky
15 Jeremy Deason MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
16 Jeromy Bishop 7 Hills Racing
17 Seth Nuckols Bishop Bicycles
18 Todd Smith MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
19 David Barless Bishop's Bicycles
20 Adam Burns
21 Paul Sushereba
22 Matt Caylor
23 Mark Whitt MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
24 William Barker MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
25 Lavelle Hatcher MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
26 Kenneth Staggenborg Team Dayton Bicycling

Men Junior 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Patton MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts
3 Kenneth Staggenborg Team Dayton Bicycling

Men Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Schena BSM Cycling
2 Tim Thielen Virtual Cycling Coach.com
3 Ryan Vingris Olympus Homes
4 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli
5 Jim Rauck Cyclist Connection
6 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
7 Daniel Brown Team Athens
8 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
9 Matt Cunningham Trek Store Cincinnati
10 Josue Floresrivera MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Knight Bandwidth.com
2 Robert Sherman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
3 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo
4 Cory Muth
5 Abraham Mcnutt Merrill Lynch Cycling presented by Team Dayton
6 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
7 Yasuhiro Yamamoto
8 James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team
9 Michael Mullins Colavita Racing

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Shell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling Team
2 Jefferey Mclane Bandwidth.com
3 Scott Lanzer MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4 Todd Frye MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
5 Larry Hughes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
6 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
7 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
8 Rick Maier MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
9 Patrick Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Shannon Moore MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
11 Ryan O'connor Barbasol
12 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 O'brien Forbes Team RGF
2 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
3 Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Jeff Aufdencamp Mama Mimis/Kenda
5 Patrick Bendel QCW
6 Steve Fine Merrill-Lynch
7 Vince Clune MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
8 Christian Fischer Ohio Orthopedic / Team 614
9 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
10 Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sports
11 M. Shayne dillinger Team Ghisallo
12 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling
13 Greg Blanton MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
14 Aaron Matthews MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team
2 ? Dow UPMC / Probikes
3 Christopher Grisvard new hampshire cycling club
4 Douglas Moody Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 James Pappalardo UBS/7 Hills Racing
6 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo
7 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling
8 Daniel Lach ZWS/Bertolli
9 Doug Mcconaha Olympus Homes Cycling Team
10 John Bodell Spin / RR Donnelley
11 Douglas Deaton MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
12 William Flecher Stark Velo
13 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing
14 Fritz Hoffmann Stark Velo
15 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 William Ralph Zephyr Wheel Sports
17 Richard Toler MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
18 Janusz Kossek MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
19 Guy Smallwood Merrill Lynch Cycling
20 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
21 Allen Galloway Joe's Cycle/Cardinal Bicycle Company--Indianapolis
22 Willis Brown Buckeye Cycling Club

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Spangler Ghisallo Cycling Team
2 David Linden MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
3 Paul Rouse MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4 Todd Alt Buckeye Cycling Club

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Hickey MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2 Bruce Skillings MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jules Sturbois Team Dayton
2 C Killingsworth Team Dayton
3 ? Jozsef MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Winkelman MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elaine Schaaf Secret Cycling
2 Katie Arnold Echelon Cycling Team
3 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing Team
4 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four
5 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo
6 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7 Kathleen Neff Queen City Wheels
8 Angie Sexton Bishop's
9 Lisa Giuffre The Midwest Express
10 Diane Dennedy Secret Cycling
11 Stacey Roberts Colavita Racing
12 Jane Geisse Spin
13 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling
14 Martha Miller Secret Cycling
15 Erika Howard Secret Cycling
16 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling
17 Christine Robbins Element Cycles
18 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts
19 Christina Fuduric CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
20 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles
21 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles
22 Jillian Kellbach Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda

Women Junior 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Callia Tellez Secret Cycling
2 Sydney Lach kenda
3 Maria Staggenborg Team Dayton Bicycling

Women Master 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda presented by GearGrinder
2 Diane Dennedy Secret Cycling
3 Stacey Roberts Colavita Racing
4 Julie Herrmann Secret Cycling

Women Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four

Women Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling
2 Susan Zurface Secret Cycling
3 Heather Maier Secret Cycling

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorna Waterstellez Secret Cycling
2 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo
2 Lisa Giuffre The Midwest Express
3 Sallie Usher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
4 Cindy Smallwood Secret Cycling
5 Glenda Hickey Secret Cycling
6 Mary Bill Secret Cycling

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Geisse Spin

Women Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing

Women Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betty Warwick Secret Cycling

Women Master 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susie Todd Secret Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with