These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men BVI Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clark Rachfal Tachycardia Racing 1:46:19
2 Stephen Harris 1:48:15
3 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store 1:51:41
4 Stan Moore 1:56:36
5 Kevin Meyers Team Wheel & Sprocket 2:01:08
6 Karl Erickson ColoBikeLaw.com 2:16:46
7 Sean Johnson 2:36:52

Men C1 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bigos RIDE Cyclery 1:27:25
2 Anthony Zahn US Paralympic Team 1:38:08

Men C2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Keith 1:16:25
2 Brett Weitzel 1:28:55
3 Bryant Young Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu 1:34:11

Men C3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Farrell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:16:08
2 Jason Paxton 1:16:09
3 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Team/ABD Cycling Cl 1:26:43
4 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 1:26:43

Men C4 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Copsey Ride 2 Recovery 1:16:04
2 Jeffrey Martin Crank Cycling 1:16:04
3 Matthew Bockbrader Spin 1:16:05
4 Aaron Trent Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 1:16:05
5 Steve Kelly Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:20:05
6 Justin Widhalm Ride 2 Recovery 1:21:14
7 Sam Kavanagh Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 1:27:24
8 Brian Wacik Bike Line/LWA/Lehigh Wheelmen A 1:35:51
9 Charles Mcdonald Covington-Newport Cycling 1:54:50

Men C5 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 1:15:54
2 Roman Pino The Fit Lab 1:15:54
3 Cogen Nelson 1:20:03
4 Sean Vangerena 1:27:25
5 Zachary Linhardt G S Adams Avenue Bicycles/Adams 1:39:12
6 Jorge Avalos 1:45:23

Men H1 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Pedeferri US Handcycling 0:57:25
2 Gregory Taylor 1:08:59
3 Delmon Dunston 1:22:24
4 Al Kovach 1:30:42
5 Aaron Roux 2:01:08

Men H2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Lachenauer 1:30:02
2 Matthew Updike US Handcycling 1:32:05
3 David Randall US Handcycling 1:32:06
4 Butch Martin 1:43:04
5 Matthew Robinson US Handcycling 1:57:47
6 Josh Sharpe 2:08:13
7 Jacob Freeland 2:09:54
8 Craig Cornwall Lactic Acid Cycling 2:17:09
9 Michael Murphy 2:25:26
10 Michael Bishop 2:25:27

Men H3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Postell 1:41:37
2 Grant Berthiaume 1:46:14
3 Tom Davis 1:50:16
4 Owen Daniels 1:58:09
5 Jeffrey Snover US Handcycling 2:00:52
6 Gerard Ahfook 2:25:52
7 Dennis Clark 2:45:12

Men H4 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Pilon Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 1:40:23
2 Gregory Damerow 2:23:00
3 Robert Puckett 2:31:44
4 Joseph Beimfohr US Handcycling 2:33:15

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:49:04
2 Efren Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club 1:49:04
3 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve 1:49:04
4 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 1:49:04
5 Eric Oien ACQUA AL 2/SDBC/San Diego Bicyc 1:49:04
6 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:49:29
7 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:51:07
8 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve 1:51:07
9 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School Cycl 1:51:16
10 Brandon Pruett Rome Velo 1:51:56
11 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 1:51:57
12 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling 1:51:57
13 William Guillen Constellation Cycling 1:51:57
14 David Duquette Presbyterian Sports Medicine/En 1:51:57
15 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:51:57
16 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Developme 1:51:57
17 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos 1:51:57
18 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:51:57
19 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:51:57
20 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:51:57
21 Seth Veenbaas Southern California Velo 1:51:57
22 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:51:57
23 Robert Archer Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 1:52:02
24 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers 1:52:02
25 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:52:02
26 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve 1:52:02
27 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing/Velospor 1:52:02
28 Nathan Clair Team Citius/High Voltage Racing 1:52:02
29 Ian Baun UPMC Cycling Performance 1:52:02
30 Jake Silverberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve 1:52:02
31 Robert Monahan Desire Title Racing/New Orleans 1:52:02
32 Tommy Lucas Team Swift 1:52:02
33 Hunter Callahan 1:52:02
34 Carlo Villarreal Slipstream-Craddock Junior Deve 1:52:02
35 Samuel Bell XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Bat 1:52:02
36 Liam Earl BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 1:52:02
37 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST/HPC 1:52:02
38 Parker Brookfield Monticello Velo Club 1:52:02
39 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 1:52:02
40 Richard Rainville Prochain Cycling 1:52:02
41 Evan East Team Carve/Central Arkansas Vel 1:52:13
42 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:52:13
43 Tom Dudzik Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc 1:52:13
44 Philip Bui Tru Cycling 1:52:13
45 Connor Tankersley Scenic City Velo 1:52:13
46 Gabriel Rodriguez BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 1:52:39
47 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:52:41
48 Tyler Mower Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 1:55:32
49 Samuel James Miller School of Albemarle p/b 1:55:32
50 Christian Bergh 787 Racing 1:57:26
51 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:58:10
52 Anthony Pratt Cyclin' Pratt Proforma 2:00:26
53 Samuel Rosenberg 2:00:29
54 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc 2:00:29
55 Sean Rice Somerset Wheelmen 2:00:35
56 Sebastian York Matrix Cycling Club 2:00:37
57 John Curtis BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:01:00
58 Derek Cote Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc 2:03:33
59 James Knippel Team Coco's/Team Cocos 2:03:35
60 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle 2:06:06
61 Keane Brennan Farm Team Juniors/Farm Team Cyc 2:12:40
62 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling 2:14:12
63 Thomas Revard Racing For Riley/KCV Cycling Cl 2:18:25
64 Spencer Virtue Miller School of Albemarle p/b 2:21:16
DNF Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Team Specialized R DNF
DNF Jake Thompson HPC/LIST/HPC DNF
DNF Josue Perez Sun Cycling Team DNF
DNF Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling DNF
DNF Noah Granigan Somerset Wheelmen DNF
DNF Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling DNF
DNF Brian Gaines County Cycles/Gopher Wheelmen DNF
DNF Raymond Reisen Colavita Racing Inc. DNF

Men T1 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Schneebeck Race Team/Sport Systems Mountai 1:21:52

Men T2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Peace B&L Bikes 0:50:10
2 Alexander Mask 0:52:33
3 Ryan Boyle Roger C. Peace 0:52:33

Men U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Bush UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar De 4:13:58
2 Tanner Putt UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswea 4:13:58
3 Gavin Mannion UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG T 4:13:59
4 Lawson Craddock UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG T 4:15:00
5 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Wash 4:15:00
6 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar De 4:15:00
7 Lawrence Warbasse UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswea 4:15:00
8 Michael Pincus Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity 4:15:00
9 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 4:15:04
10 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 4:15:11
11 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 4:17:27
12 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 4:17:27
13 Nick Bax XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Bat 4:17:27
14 Charles 'mac' cassin Juwi Solar Cycling 4:17:27
15 Connor Mccutcheon Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 4:17:52
16 Steven Perezluha 4:21:54
17 Tyler Karnes UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswea 4:21:57
18 John Piasta Team Mike's Bikes 4:21:57
19 John Harris CCB Racing/CCB 4:22:16
20 Weston Luzadder Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 4:22:42
21 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team 4:22:42
22 Jesse Goodrich Juwi Solar Cycling 4:22:42
23 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswea 4:22:42
24 Christopher Putt VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycl 4:22:47
25 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development 4:22:56
26 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 4:24:14
27 Brandon Feehery Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin 4:24:14
28 Dylan Degan 4:24:14
29 Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling/Lake Wash 4:24:14
30 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes 4:24:14
31 Johnathan Freter Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 4:24:14
32 Zachary Hoover Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycl 4:24:19
33 John Tomlinson ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle 4:24:19
34 James Schurman Team Athletix Benefitting Globa 4:24:19
35 Alex Vanias Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 4:24:19
36 David Cueli Team Cocos 4:24:24
37 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 4:24:24
38 Nathaniel Beams PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/Dallas R 4:24:24
39 Mac Brennan Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C 4:24:24
40 William (booey) Hottenstein Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B 4:24:58
41 David Goodman Athens Velo Club 4:26:58
42 Griffin Easter Ritte Van Vlaanderen 4:31:03
43 Joshua Johnson Bissell-ABG-NUVO 4:31:07
44 Xavier Carville BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 4:31:34
45 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen 4:33:25
46 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data Racing 4:42:59
47 Justin Bynum Tria Market / DonohooAuto/Birmingham Velo 1 lap
48 Neal Shepherd Florida Velo 1 lap
49 Derek Schanze GearLink Racing INC. 1 lap
50 Thomas Jondall White Mountain Road Club 1 lap
51 Ethan Sopenski SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club 1 lap
52 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson 1 lap
53 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen 1 lap
54 Colton Barrett UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1 lap
55 Zach Bergh Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/ABD Cycling Club 1 lap
56 Collin Berry Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC 1 lap
57 Matthew Bruner Carolina Break- Mens/Carolina Break 1 lap
58 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road Club 1 lap
59 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing 1 lap
60 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz 1 lap
61 Trevor Maclean Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com 1 lap
62 John Pratt Cyclin' Pratt Proforma 1 lap
63 Henk Calderon Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team 1 lap
DNF Taylor Warren Rams Cycling Team/Colorado State University DNF
DNF Wesley Kline BikeReg.com/Cannondale DNF
DNF Matthew Abdalah DNF
DNF Henry Willis The Fit Lab DNF
DNF Kyle Anderson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/Dallas Racing DNF
DNF Morgan Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC DNF
DNF David Benkoski Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club DNF
DNF Eamon Franck California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi DNF
DNF Nathan Brown UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG Team DNF
DNF Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/Century Road Cl DNF
DNF Oliver Flautt Athens Velo Club DNF
DNF Matt Lyons Primal - 1st Bank DNF
DNF Isaiah Newkirk DNF
DNF Mathew Lipscomb Hincapie Development team/Greenville Spinners Bicy DNF
DNF Spencer Oswald DNF
DNF Colt Peterson Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC DNF
DNF Mike Stone UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team DNF
DNF Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi DNF
DNF Ryan Eastman UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG Team DNF
DNF Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com DNF
DNF Christopher Haga Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity/Super Squadra DNF
DNF David Carpenter Rasmussen Bike Shop DNF
DNF Jos Chalmers ZMOTION Racing Team DNF
DNF Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team DNF
DNF Ian Moir UCI CT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies DNF
DNF Ty Magner UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team DNF
DNF Alder Martz UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team DNF
DNF Luke Keough UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop DNF
DNF Anders Newbury UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team DNF
DNF Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo DNF
DNF Ben Barthel Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC DNF
DNF David Brookes Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/Lateral Stress Velo I DNF
DNF Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable DNF
DNF Steven Larsen Stage 17 Racing DNF
DNF Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA DNF
DNF Alfred Baurley AG Bikes/Bayview Cadillac/GS Palm Beach DNF
DNF Michael Sheehan Jack & Adam's Racing Team DNF
DNF Andre Vandenberg Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling/ABD Cycling Club DNF
DNF Taylor Clements Get Crackin'-MS Society/VRC DNF
DNF Austin Allison Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling /GS Ciao DNF
DNF James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes DNF
DNF Ruben Delcristo BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team DNF
DNF Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing DNF
DNF Marcel Delisser DNF
DNF Caleb Welborn Lone Star Racing Club DNF
DNF Charlie Avis Bontrager-Livestrong DNF
DNF Cory Williams Southern California Velo DNF
DNF Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/Californi DNF
DNF James Bird Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin DNF
DNF Isaac Enderline UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team DNF
DNF Jason Marshall Velo 16 BSG DNF
DNF Darion Fleming DNF
DNF Jeffrey Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling DNF
DNF ? Samuel Southern California Velo DNF
DNF Jimmy Page Florida Velo DNF
DNF Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo DNF
DNF Maxwell Robb DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio/Chainheart DNF
DNF Neal Forbes Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club DNF
DNF Craig Creeden DNF
DNF Kevin Fish Super Squadra DNF

Women BVI Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachael Scdoris 1:20:19
2 Kara Vatthauer 1:25:17

Women C2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Jones Guinness Cycling Team 1:39:12

Women C3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Whitmore 1:38:08

Women C4 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Racing Team/San 1:28:55
2 Patricia Collins Team Army-USAC 1:33:51

Women C5 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Crowley Primal/Map My Ride Professional 1:16:18
2 Greta Neimanas Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12 1:27:24
3 Jennifer Schuble US Paralympics 1:28:55

Women H2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianna Davis UTAH HANDCYCLE 0:47:33
2 Alicia Dana Putney Bicycle Club 0:54:05
3 Anjii Hanson 0:58:56
4 Megan Mccauley 1:09:52
5 Carrie Finale 1:11:38

Women H3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Bascio 0:48:26
2 Thea Rosa Victory Velo Racing 1:01:34

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Ryan Team TIBCO II 2:08:40
2 Grace Alexander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq 2:08:46
3 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12 2:11:01
4 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Trainin 2:11:01
5 Ellen Noble C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 2:11:01
6 Addy Albershardt NOW and Novartis for MS/Now Cyc 2:11:01
7 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycl 2:11:01
8 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:11:07
9 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12/Exergy Twenty12 2:11:09
10 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 2:11:09
11 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling 2:11:12
12 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam 2:11:22
13 Amber Vredenburg Team TIBCO II 2:11:24
14 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme 2:18:56
15 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 2:18:57
16 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 2:23:07
17 Christina Koeppe Matrix Cycling Club 2:23:07
18 Emily Curley C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 2:24:57
19 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda presented by Geargri 2:25:19
20 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School 2:33:10
21 Allyson Beach Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 2:44:03
22 Stefanie Feltwell Forest Acres Cycling Team 2:44:31
23 Savannah Blake BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 2:55:01
DNF Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo DNF
DNF Eryn Maris Peterson Racing/Spokeswomen Racing DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with