These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:04
2 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:40:04
3 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:40:04
4 Brad Mosier CP Racing 0:40:04
5 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:04
6 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 0:40:04
7 Larry Cornman Mix1 0:40:04
8 David Fisher 0:40:04
9 Matt Vawter Mix1 0:40:04
10 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:40:06
11 Bill Stalhuth Mix1 0:40:06
12 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:08
13 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:40:08

Men 3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:39:13
2 Kevin Porter CP Racing 0:39:13
3 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:39:13
4 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:39:13
5 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:39:13
6 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:39:13
7 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:39:13
8 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:13
9 Jay Engel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:13
10 Dave Sherrer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:13
11 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:13
12 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:39:13
13 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:13
14 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:39:13
15 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 0:39:13
16 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:39:13
17 Chris Johnson Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:39:13
18 Jeff Oakey RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:39:27
19 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 0:44:30

Men 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Chovan Pabst/ Mafia Racing 0:37:35
2 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:37:42
3 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 0:37:42
4 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:42
5 Eric Steele Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:42
6 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:37:42
7 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 0:37:42
8 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 0:37:42
9 Phillip Somers Wheatland Wheelers 0:37:42
10 Jared Dean 0:37:42
11 Ryan Taylor Foxtrot Racing 0:37:42
12 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:37:42
13 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole 0:37:42
14 Jake Keyser 0:37:42
15 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:37:42
16 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:42
17 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:42
18 Aaron Nydam Team Jackson Hole 0:37:42
19 Matthew Rowe 0:37:42
20 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:47
21 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:50
22 Adam Looney University of Wyoming 0:37:52
23 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 0:39:21
24 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing 0:39:29
25 Bryce Lawson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:39:51

Men 4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 0:28:37
2 David Carter Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:28:37
3 Todd Gentzler 0:28:37
4 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:28:37
5 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:37
6 Tim Slowey ColoBikeLaw.com 0:28:37
7 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:37
8 Jeff Cox 0:28:37
9 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:37
10 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 0:28:37
11 Russell Mcbride 0:28:37
12 Justin Sheldon 0:28:37
13 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:28:37
14 David Chart International Christian Cycling Club 0:28:37
15 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:37
16 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:28:55
17 Larry Jensen Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:29:45
18 Shawn Hime 0:29:45
19 Kirk Adams Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:31:51
20 Martin Coleman Great Plains Cycling Club 0:32:28
21 Michael Duarte Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:32:32
22 Christian Duarte Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:32:32

Men 4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:32:56
2 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:32:56
3 Chris Hard The Contender Club 0:32:56
4 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 0:32:56
5 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 0:32:56
6 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:32:56
7 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:56
8 Eric Wright 0:32:56
9 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:32:56
10 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 0:32:56
11 Randy Hodson Team Evergreen Racing 0:32:56
12 Kevin Chadwick Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:32:56
13 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:33:01
14 Chuck Mangus 0:33:01
15 Brian Heber COBRAS 0:33:36
16 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:34:04
17 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 0:34:04
18 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 0:34:04
19 Renny Kroge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:34:04
20 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 0:34:04
21 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 0:34:04
22 John Morgan 0:34:04
23 David Manzey Paramount Sports 0:34:52
24 Brian Marquette GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:34:52
25 Bruce Ostermann Team Tumbleweeds 0:36:05
26 Jay Carson 0:36:36
27 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:20

Men 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Applegate Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:26:33
2 Robert Mangus 0:26:33
3 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 0:26:33
4 Luke Ogden 0:26:33
5 Rick Vermeil Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:26:33
6 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:26:33
7 Alec Carlson Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 0:26:33
8 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:26:33
9 Kyle Eggers 0:26:33
10 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 0:26:33
11 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 0:26:33
12 Robert Williams 0:26:33
13 Joseph Wilhelmi 0:26:33
14 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:26:37
15 Steven Weiler Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:26:37
16 Nick Cooley Colorado State University 0:26:40
17 Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:26:40
18 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:26:40
19 Stephan Wilson 0:26:43
20 Jeff Brown Primal - 1st Bank 0:26:47
21 Charles Bell Desire Title Racing 0:27:14
22 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:21
23 Malcolm Tassi 0:27:31
24 Dan Maduff Primal - 1st Bank 0:27:48
25 Jeffrey Harmon Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:28:29
26 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:30:07
27 Carl Legleiter 0:30:33

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:33:36
2 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:34:04
3 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:34:04
4 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:37:37

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masyer 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Matous Mix1 0:32:56
2 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:56
3 Butch Stinton Mix1 0:32:56
4 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:32:56
5 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:56
6 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 0:32:56
7 William Kellagher Mix1 0:32:56
8 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 0:32:56
9 Mark Klatke Team Evergreen Racing 0:32:56
10 Chris Leggere Mix1 0:32:56
11 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:32:56
12 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 0:32:56
13 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:32:56
14 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:32:56
15 David Mulica Local Velo 0:32:56
16 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 0:33:05
17 Richard Riecks COBRAS 0:33:33
18 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:34
19 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:33:34
20 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:33:36
21 Jeff Hammond Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:34:04
22 Arthur Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:34:04
23 Richard Sweeney IC3Colorado 0:34:04
24 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:34:15

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 0:37:31
2 Marc Holbert Mix1 0:37:32
3 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:35
4 Eric Jones 0:38:45
5 Torsten Lyon Ronin Racing 0:39:13
6 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:13
7 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:39:13
8 Matthew Segur Mix1 0:39:13
9 Matthew Gates Mix1 0:39:13
10 Eric Zolner CP Racing 0:39:13

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:28
2 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0:48:52
3 Connor Simmons Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:48:52
4 Brett Peters 0:48:52
5 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:52
6 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:48:52
7 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio 0:48:52
8 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing 0:48:52
9 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:48:52
10 William Colson CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Group 0:48:52
11 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 0:48:52
12 William Buick GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:52
13 Robert Burnett Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:52
14 Andrew Hemesath Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:52
15 Benjamin Blaugrund Juwi Solar Cycling 0:48:52
16 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos Cycling 0:48:52
17 Fortunato Ferrara Bike n Sport Racing 0:48:52
18 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:52
19 Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:52
20 Joseph Petrowski Primal - 1st Bank 0:48:52
21 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:48:52
22 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 0:48:52
23 Jeff Chmielewski GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:52
24 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:48:52
25 Spencer Crites Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes 0:48:52
26 Nathan King 0:48:52
27 John Phillips Team Rio Grande 0:48:52
28 Eric Kenney GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:48:58
29 Nate Taggatz Ronin Racing 0:49:00
30 Jeremy Green 0:54:03

Women 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:43:17
2 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:43:17
3 Jocelyn Irwin University of Denver 0:43:17
4 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:43:17
5 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming 0:43:17
6 Lorna Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:43:17
7 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 0:43:17

Women 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 0:27:34
2 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:27:34
3 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:27:34
4 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:27:34
5 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:27:37
6 Lanier Allen Team Evergreen Racing 0:27:37
7 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:27:37
8 Brittany Jones 0:27:37
9 Annie Toth 0:27:40
10 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:27:40
11 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:27:40
12 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:27:42
13 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:27:42
14 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:42
15 Laura Henderson GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:27:42
16 Nicole Fortin TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:28:23
17 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:26
18 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 0:30:00
19 Marianne Bellino 0:30:03

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:26:12
2 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 0:26:12
3 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 0:27:14
4 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:27:34
5 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 0:27:34

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:27:34
2 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 0:27:42
3 Kathryn Judson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 0:27:42
4 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:27:42
5 Valerie Eipper RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:28:29
6 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande 0:29:20

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:26:12
2 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado 0:27:52
3 Ruth Alexander 0:30:03

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:41:01
2 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:41:01
3 Syrae Weikle Tough Girl Cycling 0:41:01
4 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:41:02
5 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:41:02
6 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:41:02
7 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:41:05

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with