These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Harb BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 08:38.0
2 Samuel Evans-brown SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 08:49.2
3 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 10:22.7
4 Eric Tremble BOSTON CYCLE SCHOOL 10:23.0
5 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 17:21.5
6 Derek Harnden UVM CYCLING P/B AMERICA 17:40.1
7 David Gray BELL LAP COACHING 18:11.0
8 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 18:11.9
9 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 18:12.8
10 Stanley Lezon CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS 18:13.0
11 ? ? 18:13.4
12 Chad Young CCB RACING 18:15.2
13 Brian Devaney UVM CYCLING 18:38.7
14 Benjamin Padilla OSU CYCLING 18:50.0
15 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 18:50.2
16 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING 18:50.3

Cat 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheila Viebert 1:50:58
2 Martha Buckley WHEELWORKS RACING 1:50:58
3 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE RACING/CONTINENTAL PAVI 1:59:36
4 Leslie Lupien SUNAPEE RACING/CONTINENTAL PAVI 1:59:36
5 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:59:36
6 Cindy Mcnett 1:59:36

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eliot Pitney BASE 36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 43:45.7
2 David Brown UVM CYCLING 44:35.2
3 Ian Lambe ECV 44:35.5
4 Will King CCB RACING 44:35.7
5 John Babcock 44:35.9
6 Robert Gorman 44:35.9
7 Jason Barella THRESHOLD CYCLING 44:35.9
8 Kyle Gagnier TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 44:36.3
9 Noah Epstein NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 44:36.5
10 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 44:36.6
11 Emil Baungaard NEBC 44:36.6
12 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 44:36.7
13 Pierre Gervez ALPINE CLINIC 44:36.8
14 Chris Field ECV 44:37.2
15 Cory Lafleur BONK! SUPPORT 44:37.2
16 Christian Page NOREAST CYCLING 44:37.3
17 Dylan Gardner MYSTIC VELO CLUB 44:37.5
18 Aidan Kesner NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 44:37.6
19 Scott Brown O/A CYCLEMANIA 44:38.5
20 Bret Page 44:38.8
21 Alan Pimentel 44:57.8
22 Julian Azaret CCB RACING/WHEELWORKS 45:12.1
23 Justin Henderson COLAVITA RACING INC. 45:45.5
24 Jonathan Doller BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 45:59.4
25 Andrew Rothstein BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 47:49.4
26 Evan Osler GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 48:14.9
27 Dan Fineberg VERMONT LAW SCHOOL 48:49.9
28 Jackson Marshall RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS 48:53.2
29 Shane Buker THRESHOLD CYCLING 49:28.1
30 Neal Coughlin INSIGHT MRI RACING 49:32.1
31 Christopher Cugini NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 54:39.5
32 Cody Whelan SUNAPEE RACING/CONTINENTAL PAVI 54:51.4
33 Douglas Breault 55:30.5
34 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING 55:31.4
35 Joel Lamendola 55:31.4

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melody Chase 1:39:49
2 Elizabeth Pettitt UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE 1:42:32
3 Audrey Raboin BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:51:44
4 Jessica Lutoff 1:53:06
5 Sarah Pierson 1:53:06

Cat 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Tilley 1:11:31
2 David Villari BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING 1:11:32
3 Donald Tacewicz 1:11:32
4 Jerry Babcock NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:11:33
5 Andrew Locke UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUST 1:11:33
6 Kyle Rogers B.O.B. CYCLING 1:11:33
7 Isaac Old 1:11:35
8 Kevin Higgins 1:11:35
9 Sterling Brasher 1:11:35
10 Jeff Litchfield 1:11:37
11 Jeffrey Huebschmann 1:11:38
12 Robert Martin 1:11:39
13 Dan Mccombs DG CYCLE SPORTS 1:11:43
14 Michael Bloom BOB CYCLING/GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 1:12:23
15 Mark Vojtko MASON RACING 1:15:04
16 Benjamin Levergood NOREAST CYCLING 1:16:10
17 Russell Maynard 1:16:10
18 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY 1:16:10
19 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:19:46
20 Michael Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1:19:46
21 Scott Gallivan SV/BIKESOURCE RACING 1:19:51
22 Fred Prescott 1:20:02
23 Eric Papetti 1:22:46
24 Alex Neuwirt 1:24:16
25 Lawrence Purtill COX/W.E.STEDMAN CYCLING 1:24:39
26 William Kimeria QUAD CYCLES 1:27:33
27 Al Stein 1:27:34
28 Brent Cody NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS 29:44.9
29 John Supon NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS 39:47.2
30 Geoff Krill NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS 59:11.2
31 Pam Mullins 01:57.1
32 Katelynne Steinke 04:26.4
33 Ian Clemence-schreiner NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS 25:15.6
34 Keith Ford 25:16.2
35 Peter Keller 38:07.8

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:51:10
2 Eric Weinrich 1:51:52
3 Joseph Lynch OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:52:19
4 David Kellogg ARC EN CIEL 1:52:22
5 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 1:54:13
6 Keith Ford UNATTACHED 1:54:14
7 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:54:15
8 Philip Beliveau BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC 1:54:15
9 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:54:16
10 Jamie Wright SMCC/GORHAM BIKE/BASE 36 1:54:17
11 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 1:54:22
12 Michael Lovell SUNAPEE/REVOLUTION CYCLES/CONTI 1:58:17
13 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 1:58:17
14 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:58:17
15 Neal Heffron 545 VELO 1:58:17

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with