These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
2 Albertus Rohling
3 Michael Gibson Vision Quest
4 Michael Heagney Vision Quest
5 Tony Scott
6 Todd Hancock
7 Richard East Bicycles of Tulsa
8 Mike Mckenna
9 Denny Yunk CZ Velo
10 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
11 Jens Hillen
12 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Patrick Weddell Appalachian State University
14 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Sherman Towsley
16 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
17 Ryan White
18 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
19 Mark Mcgeen
20 Randy Warren
21 Andrew Ohlsson
22 Charles Holbrook
23 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
24 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing
25 Michael Inglis
26 Eric Knuth
27 Benny Smith Team Velocause
28 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
29 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
30 Mark Hughes
31 James Slauson
32 Peter Giese Fusion Sport USA
33 John Van susteren
34 Marc Walter
35 John Fleckenstein
36 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
37 Scott Latell
38 Mcgee Young Team Velocause
39 Robert Ruggles
40 William Koehler
41 Joseph Sulse

Men Cat 2/3 Senior 10+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
2 Jonathan Cochrane SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 Andrew Buntz Bikes to You/ World of Bikes
4 Nicholas Maimone Pyramid Elite Racing
5 Michael Giem Ronin Racing
6 Justin Meade Team Traveller
7 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Lee Bumgarner Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia
10 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
11 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing
12 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Michael Valdez Stage 17 Racing
14 Brody Pasciullo
15 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing
16 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause
17 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
18 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
19 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
20 Zeb King Appalachian State University
21 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
22 Owen Aronson Rhythm Racing
23 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
24 John Reynders Team Wisconsin
25 Ian Forsyth Handlebars Cycle Company
26 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank
27 Ryan Begley Ritte Racing
28 Will Meger Racers Against Childhood Cancer
29 Daniel Schneider
30 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
31 Michael Nichols jr.
32 John Robertson *
33 Tucker Eurman
34 Aaron Whalen
35 Peter Kelley
36 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp Cycling Team
37 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
38 Ryan carlson ?
39 Chris Lundberg
40 Joseph Tortorelli
41 Taylor Jung Ronin Racing
42 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
43 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Team
44 Alex Docter Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cyclin
45 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
46 Bill Gros Pyramid Elite Racing
47 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
48 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
49 Adam Biwan
50 Robert Vogt
51 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
52 Robert Donovan Les Amis
53 Jason Knight

Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
2 Ric Damm Ripon College
3 Brian Leatherman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Joe Curtes Twin Six
5 Christopher Newlin WOB Racing Co
6 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven
8 Scott Diedrich
9 June Froh Mystic Velo - Women
10 Jim Budd SLO Nexus Cycling Club
11 Mark Schultz
12 Andrew peterson ?
13 Rodney Puumala
14 Dave Macisaac
15 Jason Knight
16 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
17 John Franceschi
18 Glen Stroik
19 Keith Watkins
20 Eric Brandt
21 John Lang
22 Kevin Murray
23 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
24 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Pj Braun * Trek Midwest Team
26 John Boudry Team Extreme
27 Scotty Miner
28 Jed Barden FareStart
29 Mark Yoshida
30 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
31 Unknown Rider
32 Dale Chrystie BPC Cycling
33 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
34 Thomas Hooyer
35 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
36 Sean Strosahl
37 Donald Isaacs
38 Eric Schram
39 Tyson Beck
40 Bradley Wells
41 John Timm
42 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
43 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest
44 Joseph Zuppa
45 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
46 Jim Michler
47 Gary johnson ?
48 Craig Howe

Men Cat 4/5 Senior 10+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myles Beach Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
2 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing
3 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
5 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
6 Richard Arnopol Audi
7 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
8 Nick Diedrich
9 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
10 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
11 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
12 James Snitzer
13 Paul Halupka Team TATI
14 Phillip Collin GS Houston/Silverbacks
15 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
16 Ezra Wardpackard
17 Nicolas Sandoval Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Andrew Braun
19 Andre Odendaal Colavita Racing
20 Spencer Kruse
21 Trevor Timm
22 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
23 Steven Friederich
24 James Winner
25 Robert Bailey TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
26 Bradley Byrge CCB Racing

Men Pro/Cat1 Senior 10+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Stemper RACC pb GG
2 Cole House
3 Frank Pipp
4 John Murphy
5 Emile Abraham Latino Cycling Team
6 Fabrizio Von nacher
7 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8 Cody O'reilly OUCH Pro Cycling
9 Augusto Sanchez
10 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club
11 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation-CA
12 Luca Damiani
13 Chad Hartley
14 Bryan Barrett Bike Line/LWA
15 Rafael Meran
16 Pat Lemieux
17 Isaac Howe
18 Joshua Johnson
19 Alexander Meyer
20 Daniel Chabanov Foundation
21 David Novak
22 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
23 Steve Scholzen
24 Victor Riquelme
25 Gevan Samuel
26 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Jesus Garavito Salazar Construction
28 Alexey Shmids
29 Matthew Zimmer
30 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank
31 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Wheelmen
32 Matt Arndt United CHS Racing
33 Jake Boone Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
34 John Tomlinson
35 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
36 Eric Hill
37 Euris Vidal
38 Alex Wieseler Bissell-ABG-NUVO
39 David forkner ?
40 Robert White
41 Ian Moir
42 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
43 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
44 Erik Loberg
45 Cesar Marte
46 Maxwell Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
47 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
48 Joshua Gillingham
49 Marcos Lazzarotto
50 Brian Kaker
51 Sam Stone
52 Dylan Knutson
53 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
54 Christopher Lynch
55 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
56 Christopher Chase
57 Antonio Valenti
58 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
59 Augusto Peraza
60 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
61 Clayton Chase ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
62 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange
63 Matthew Light
64 Shawn Daurelio Velo Club LaGrange
65 Ross White Racers Against Childhood Cancer
66 Jonathan Heile
67 Matt Waite
68 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO
69 Adam Mcclurg
70 Nicholas Vetter
71 Kelby Shaw
72 Tyler Wertenbruch

Women Cat 1/2 Senior 10+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
3 Emily Collins Champion City Cycling
4 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing
5 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
6 Nicole Whitburn
7 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal The Cause
8 Jeannie Kuhajek
9 Heather Sprenger
10 Scotti Lechuga
11 Emma Bast Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
12 Laura Parsons
13 Courteney Lowe
14 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
15 Anna Barensfeld Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
16 Amanda Seigle
17 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
18 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
19 Sarah Maguire
20 Kate Chilcott
21 Jasmin Hurikino
22 Zoe Reker
23 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
24 Hayley Giddens
25 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus
26 Raquel Miller
27 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
28 Jannette Rho
29 Emma Lawson
30 Jennifer Valente
31 Lauren Liscinski
32 Courtney Dimpel Vanderkitten-Focus
33 Katie Spittlehouse
34 Kelley Hess
35 Michelle Montoya
36 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com
37 Ryan Hostetter
38 Lauren De crescenzo Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
39 Shelby Reynolds
40 Kim Jennings
41 Cathy Frampton
42 Mary Ellen ash Queen City Wheels

Women Cat 3/4 Senior 10+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
2 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
3 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
4 Sarah Rice
5 Mike Curtis
6 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
7 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
8 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Monica Schoeneck
10 Heidi Hardrath Racers Against Childhood Cancer
11 Alison Brown LITESPEED-BMW
12 Andrew David George Washington University
13 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
14 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
16 Shellane Fancher
17 Victoria Meier Baraboo Sharks
18 Stephanie Winner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
19 Jennifer Delong
20 Sara Liebert Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
21 Sarah Butler
22 Beatrice Dormoy ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
24 Amy Alexander Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
25 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
26 Amelia Conlen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
27 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Emily Dittemore
29 Tara Mccloskey
30 Kate Furtner
31 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with