These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Klapperich *
2 Tony Scott
3 Vance James Synergy Racing Team
4 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa /American Equity
5 Carlos Casali Boulder Orthopedics
6 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Robert Downs #
8 Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Jeff Bradley *
10 Charlie Holbrook#
11 Harry Clark Racing For Riley
12 James Brown
13 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
14 Douglas Braun *
15 Ross Giese *

Men Cat 2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Cochrane Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
2 Steven Larsen
3 Andrew Buntz Bikes To You / World of Bikes
4 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development
5 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
6 Marcos Lazzarotto University of Virginia
7 Nicholas Maimone Pyramid Elite Racing
8 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
9 William Rekemeyer Racers Against Childhood Cancer
10 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
11 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Michael Valdez Stage 17 Racing
13 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
14 John Robertson
15 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
16 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank
17 Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
18 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
19 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
20 Andrew Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Daniel Schneider
22 Will Meger Racers Against Childhood Cancer

Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Wharton Mirage
2 Dave Macisaac
3 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Anthony Marino
5 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Sean Strosahl
7 Aaron Goldberg
8 Sam Mueller
9 Mark Schultz
10 Daniel Truesdale *
11 Keith Watkins
12 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
14 Rick Flayter
15 Pj Braun *
16 Eric Schram
17 Brettschneider Getschow *
18 Steve Fermanich *
19 Kevin Murray
20 Christopher Yaggie
21 John Boudry *
22 Mike Weber *
23 Mark Yoshida *
24 Dale Chrystie #
25 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest
26 Oliver Clements #
27 John Coyle #
28 Gary Johnson#

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Mcmahon
2 Mike Lebeau
3 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
4 Ben Neubauer
5 Alex Shelton
6 Matt Bennett
7 Brent Williams
8 Ian Whitney Half Acre Cycling
9 Phillip Collin GS Houston/Silverbacks
10 John Hughes
11 Dan Memmel
12 Robert Ringle
13 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
14 Robert Berry
15 Jory Lawson
16 John Weinandt
17 Mike Sherven
18 Jacob Cramer Half Acre Cycling
19 Matt King
20 Unknown Rider
21 Brent Balken

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club
2 John Murphy
3 Cole House
4 Fabrizio Von nacher
5 Hamish Schreurs
6 Euris Vidal
7 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Anthony Olson Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 Rafael Meran
10 Pat Lemieux
11 James Stemper RACC pb GG
12 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
13 Bryan Larsen
14 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing
16 Shawn Daurelio Velo Club LaGrange
17 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
18 Nick Friesen
19 Erick Sobey *
20 Weston Luzadder Bissell-ABG-NUVO
21 Brian Kaker *
22 Eric Hill *
23 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange
24 Chris Arndt *
25 Andrew Otte Bissell-ABG-NUVO
26 Kevin Berger *
27 Brian Rach ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
29 Sam Stone *
30 Jake Boone *
31 Adam Mcclurg*
32 Kenneth Pike
33 Michael Jenich *

Women Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12
2 Sophie Williamson
3 Emily Collins Peace Coffee Racing
4 Heather Sprenger
5 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
6 Emma Bast Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
7 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
8 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal The Cause
9 Amanda Seigle *
10 Courtney Lowe
11 Raquel Miller *
12 Katie Spittlehouse *
13 Cathy Frampton *
14 Michelle Montoya *

Women Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
3 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
5 Alison Brown
6 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
7 Sandy David
8 Stephanie Winner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Jackie Arendt
10 Katie Mann Team TATI
11 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
12 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team
14 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
15 Morgan Moon Team TATI
16 Amy Alexander
17 Kate Furtner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
18 Hannah Stonefield Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
19 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
20 Kelly Piotrowski

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with