These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Payne Griffin BPC Cycling/Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:57:06
2 Jeffrey Licciardello Team Mission Source-NGCA/North Georgia Cycling Ass 0:57:13
3 Peter Dudle Competitive Velo - Masters 0:58:35
4 J Kevin white 1:03:34
5 Richard Raspet 1:04:05
6 Edward Whitehorn Velo City Pro Cycle 1:06:11
7 Jacob Tubbs Tria Market / DonohooAuto/Birmingham Velo 1:10:03

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Eubanks 1:00:01
2 Mark Fisher 1:00:15
3 David J gottlieb ST3 Cycling 1:00:53
4 Kyle Campbell NSTAT 1:02:43
5 David Sanders Steel City Cycling 1:09:17
6 Todd Higey Steel City Cycling 1:10:35
7 Tim Haskew Velo City Pro Cycle 1:11:31
8 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:15:22
DNF Robert Gannon BBC p/b WheelWorx DNF
DNF Russell Thompson Steel City Cycling DNF

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Williamson 1:00:00
2 Brad Malone BPC Cycling/Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 1:05:26
3 Nathan Graves C C Evesham 1:08:09
4 Mitchell Moses CCR 1:12:17
5 Grayson Askew 1:14:29
6 Scott Thigpen ST3 Cycling 1:15:01
7 Scott Askins 1:17:47
8 Brendon Haikes 1:19:04
9 Greg Brockwell 1:20:55

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist 0:50:33
2 Travis Sherman Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:57:49
3 Jake Andrews Georgia Cycling Inc. 0:58:05
4 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 1:02:11
5 James Hall 1:09:04
6 Brian Toone Tria Market / DonohooAuto/Birmingham Velo 1:17:16

Men TT M Open Aero

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Babb 1:18:57
2 Ryan Yearwood 1:21:07

Men TT M Open Non Aero

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:12:36
2 Kourey Gibbs 1:15:22
3 Steven Timms Competitive Velo 1:16:04
DNF Russell Bailey DNF

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hallie Blunck 1:03:05
2 Kristy Andrews 1:12:28
3 Nicole Bock 1:13:51
4 Vanessa C. askren Competitive Velo - Masters/Competitive Velo Cyclin 1:23:17

Women TT W Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Schuble 1:12:01

Women TT W Open Non Aero

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Griggen 1:20:53

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with