These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master Men 35+, 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gates Mix1 55:00.6
2 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:01.3
3 Joshua Barnett Mix1 55:15.1
4 Eddy Gragus Team Helen's 55:16.2
5 Patrick Warner 55:16.6
6 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 55:16.8
7 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 55:17.1
8 Russell Griffin Cycleton 55:17.4
9 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 55:17.5
10 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 55:17.9
11 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 55:17.9
12 William Howe Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 55:18.2
13 Tomasz Dolak 55:18.6
14 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 55:18.8
15 Matt Henry Boulder Orthopedics 55:19.0
16 Kori Seehafer 55:19.0
17 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 55:19.2
18 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 55:23.2
19 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 55:23.4
20 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 55:24.2
21 Eric Zolner CP Racing 55:24.4
22 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 55:24.5
23 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 55:24.7
24 Michael Burton Mix1 55:24.7
25 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 55:24.8
26 Matthew Segur Mix1 55:25.9
27 Bill Campie Sonic Boom Racing 55:26.3
28 James Thies Mix1 55:27.6
29 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 55:28.6
30 L Sandvik Mix1 55:28.7
31 Lee Middlekauff Mix1 55:29.1
32 Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics 55:42.6
33 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 55:43.1
34 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 57:18.0

Master Men 35+, 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Fitzpatrick Team Evergreen Racing 43:50.4
2 Aaron Liddell Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:51.0
3 Quinn Gallagher 43:52.1
4 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:52.2
5 Gregg Tomlinson 43:52.4
6 Craig Hasselbach Team Rio Grande 43:52.9
7 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 43:54.0
8 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com 43:56.5
9 William Manning 43:56.7
10 Travis Rosen Cycleton 43:57.3
11 Brett Hoopes Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 43:57.4
12 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:57.4
13 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 43:57.8
14 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 43:57.9
15 Erik Halverson 43:58.1
16 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 43:58.2
17 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:58.4
18 James Stevens IC3Colorado 43:59.1
19 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 43:59.2
20 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:00.2
21 Charles Cooper Sonic Boom Racing 44:00.4
22 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 44:01.1
23 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 44:01.2
24 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 44:01.6
25 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 44:02.4
26 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank 44:03.7
27 Edward Altshuler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:05.1
28 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:09.2
29 Karl Heidgen Pactimo Cycling 44:46.0
30 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 48:04.0

Master Men 35+,3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Mischke 54:39.1
2 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 54:39.8
3 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 54:40.5
4 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 54:40.6
5 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 54:40.6
6 Shane Orr Local Velo 54:40.7
7 Brent Koel GS Boulder/Trek Store 54:40.7
8 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 54:40.8
9 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 54:40.8
10 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 54:40.9
11 Scott Ellis Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 54:41.0
12 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 54:41.1
13 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 54:41.2
14 Shawn Betz 54:41.2
15 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 54:41.3
16 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 54:41.5
17 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 54:41.7
18 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 54:42.8
19 Jason Glenn Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 54:43.1
20 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 54:43.9
21 Daniel Madruga Primal - 1st Bank 54:44.9
22 Robert Helton Local Velo 54:45.4
23 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 54:47.1
24 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Body Sync 54:48.5
25 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 55:26.6
26 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 55:45.1
27 Thomas Eng GS Ciao 56:11.8
28 Kelby Bethards e2 Cycling Team 56:12.4
29 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 57:13.0

Master Men 45+, 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:42.6
2 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera 43:01.5
3 Donald Natwick Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:01.5
4 Eric Williams GS Ciao 43:01.8
5 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:02.0
6 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:02.2
7 Mike Houtz ColoBikeLaw.com 43:02.2
8 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:02.8
9 Thomas Rathbun ColoBikeLaw.com 43:03.3
10 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:04.9
11 Larry Hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:05.6
12 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:05.9
13 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:06.0
14 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 43:06.3
15 Jeff Jensen 43:06.4
16 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 43:06.9
17 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 43:07.0
18 Gregory Kuchta Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 43:07.4
19 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 43:07.5
20 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 43:07.7
21 Dave Krenik Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 43:08.9
22 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo 43:09.4
23 William Coffee RockyMounts~Izze Racing 43:10.9
24 Bradley Erdner Blue Sky Velo 43:11.1
25 Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 43:11.7

Master Men 45+,1/2/

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:43.1
2 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 48:43.1
3 Daniel Sullivan B.C.V./Scion Cycling 48:43.3
4 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:43.6
5 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 48:43.8
6 Adam Asnes Mix1 48:43.9
7 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 48:44.6
8 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 48:45.6
9 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 48:46.1
10 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 48:46.7
11 Chris Klemick 48:47.0
12 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 48:47.0
13 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 48:47.2
14 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 48:47.3
15 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 48:47.6
16 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 48:47.7
17 John Suchsland RockyMounts~Izze Racing 48:47.8
18 Eric Cheezum Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:48.5
19 Chad Hartel Boston Mountain Cyclists 48:48.6
20 Michael Rosen Sonic Boom Racing 48:49.2
21 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 48:50.2
22 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:51.0
23 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 48:51.5
24 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 48:51.7
25 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 48:53.7
26 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 48:55.9
27 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 48:56.1

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:18.0
2 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:18.0
3 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:18.3
4 Butch Stinton Mix1 39:18.9
5 William Kellagher Mix1 39:19.0
6 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 39:20.8
7 Steve Matous Mix1 39:21.0
8 George Knaggs Cycleton 39:21.0
9 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 39:21.2
10 Chris Leggere Mix1 39:21.3
11 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 39:21.6
12 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 39:22.0
13 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 39:22.2
14 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:22.5
15 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:24.1
16 Artie Acevedo Local Velo 39:26.4
17 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 39:27.3
18 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 39:40.1
19 Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics 40:26.0
20 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 40:29.0
21 Michael Meyer Local Velo 41:03.0
22 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:03.0
23 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 42:13.0
24 David Anderson Team Body Sync 42:27.0
25 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 45:05.0

Master Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 28:21.4
2 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 28:34.0
3 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 28:35.1
4 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn 28:38.3
5 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 28:40.4
6 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 29:19.5
7 Michael Shonstrom Schwab Cycles Racing Team 30:43.0
8 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 31:27.0
9 Graham Bennett COBRAS 34:58.0

Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling 00:10.9
2 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:11.2
3 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 00:11.7
4 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 00:12.8
5 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:20.3
6 Colt Peterson Get Crackin'-MS Society 01:12.7
7 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling 01:15.2
8 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/Trek Store 01:15.3
9 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 01:15.5
10 Keith Harper BOO Bicycles 01:15.6
11 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing 01:15.8
12 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 01:16.9
13 Luke Harris 01:17.7
14 Justin Brunner 01:19.3
15 Barry Lee Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 01:19.6
16 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 01:19.8
17 Daniel Gerow Absolute Bikes Team 01:20.1
18 Paul Kumm ISCorp Cycling Team 03:21.4
19 Kevin Mullervy 03:26.2
20 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 03:30.3
21 Conor Mullervy 03:32.9

Women Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 38:29.1
2 Kori Seehafer 38:29.1
3 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 38:29.2
4 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 38:29.9
5 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 38:30.5
6 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 38:31.4
7 Ingrid Alongi 38:32.0
8 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 38:48.2
9 Susan Hersey ProDesign Cycling 39:22.7
10 Rachael Sax 40:59.0
11 Katie Clifford ProDesign Cycling 40:25.0
12 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 41:26.0
13 Tracy Elroy ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 45:42.0

Women Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 37:45.4
2 Julia Wieck Boulder Orthopedics 38:19.0
3 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 38:19.0
4 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 38:19.3
5 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 38:19.7
6 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 39:22.0
7 D Yvette gauthier RockyMounts~Izze Racing 39:54.0
8 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:36.0
9 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 41:04.0
10 Julie Davis Livetrainrace.com 41:04.0

Women Master Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 38:21.0
2 Catherine Nicoletti RockyMounts~Izze Racing 39:51.0
3 Susan Griffin COBRAS 39:55.0

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Flora Duffy 39:25.9
2 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 39:26.1
3 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 39:26.2
4 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 39:26.3
5 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 39:26.3
6 Jennifer Triplett CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 39:26.4
7 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Trek Store 39:27.8
8 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 39:27.9
9 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 39:28.2
10 Jen Schmidt Pedal Pushers Cyclery 39:28.6
11 Kyleanne Hunter XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 39:29.4
12 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 39:29.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with