These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Randolph unattached 0:49:17
2 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
3 Sean Mclaughlin Human Zoom Cycling
4 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike
5 Paul Hoyle MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine
6 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
7 Adam Nordmeyer CS Velo
8 Corey Knowles Team ROG
9 Matthew Doyle C4 Cycling / Cycleplanner.com
10 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
11 Robb Hampton Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Gordon Stone MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywi
13 Charles Arensberg MSSB/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine
14 Jason Barella Threshold Cycling
15 John Wilson Apollo Racing
16 Michael Black QCW Cycling
17 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
18 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
19 Jeffrey Toth SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
20 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
21 Michael Garretson Lost Boys Racing inc.
22 Rob Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine
23 Greg Horrocks Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Tim Drayna MORGAN STANLEY

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruno Langlois Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team 1:21:38
2 Hannes Baumgarten RSV
3 Robert Berliner tsc BERLINER TSC
4 Marcel Kalz NRVG
5 Andrea Mueller BERLINER TSC
6 Patrick Kos PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
7 Eric Workowski PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA
8 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
9 Douglas Repacholi
10 Unknown Rider
11 Brett Kielick Team Alliance Environmental
12 Stephan Kincaid Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
13 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
14 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling
15 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b B
16 Luciano Pavan MetLife-NorEast Cycling
17 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School
18 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
19 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul St
20 Teddy Kozlowski Farm Team Cycling
21 Zach Hughes Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
22 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
23 Remi Pelletier Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team
24 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA
25 Tyler Karnes BMC-Hincapie Development Team
26 Parker Kyzer BMC-Hincapie Development Team
27 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
28 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
29 Christian Grasmann RSV
30 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffein
31 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing

Women Category

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 45:37:00
2 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4 Cecilia Davis-hayes IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue
6 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with