These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruno Langlois Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team 20:14.th
2 Thomas Gibbons 21:06.th
3 Zach Hughes Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team 21:07.th
4 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 22:07.th
5 Eric Workowski PURE ENERGY CYCLING/PRO AIR-HFA 23:07.th
6 Andrew Wulfkuhle TEAM GPOA 24:10.th
7 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 26:04.th
8 Luciano Pavan MetLife-NorEast Cycling 26:08.th
9 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 26:08.th
10 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 26:09.th
11 Stephan Kincaid Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable 26:13.th
12 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 26:15.th
13 Remi Pelletier Garneau-Quebecor Cycling Team 26:17.th
14 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 26:17.th
15 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 26:18.th
16 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 26:27.th
17 S Charles zamastil Team Alliance Environmental 26:28.th
18 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling/Pro AIR HFA 27:10.th
19 William Elliston PURE ENERGY 27:41.th
20 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 40:19.th

Men 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Moreau North Carolina State University-Raleigh 57:46.th
2 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 57:46.th
3 Paul Hoyle Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 57:46.th
4 Jason Barella Threshold Cycling 57:46.th
5 Brandon Knettel IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.com 57:47.th
6 Corey Knowles Genesee Valley Cycling Club 57:47.th
7 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo 57:47.th
8 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing 57:47.th
9 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 57:48.th
10 Charles Arensberg Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 57:48.th
11 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 57:48.th
12 Adam Nordmeyer CS Velo 57:49.th
13 David Ebling Altra Motion 57:50.th
14 Gordon Stone Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 57:50.th
15 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 57:51.th
16 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo 57:52.th
17 Daniel Langlois Bicycle Therapy 58:04.th
18 Michael Garretson Lost Boys Racing inc. 58:55.th
DNF Tim Drayna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 44:26.th
2 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 44:26.th
3 Kevin Saint clair Mainline Cycling 44:26.th
4 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 45:29.th
5 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 45:29.th
6 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 45:30.th
7 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 45:30.th
8 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 45:30.th
9 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 45:32.th
10 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 46:00.th

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with