These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 13-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing
2 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Dey shaun Lee Word-RCB
5 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB
6 Addison Browning ZTeam

Junior 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Brian Fawcett Pistis
4 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Phillip Somers Community Center for Youth Jr.
7 Michael Burton Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Alex Ruzicka Community Center for Youth Jr.
9 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Derrick Chasse
12 Alex Turpin
13 John Rian Pistis
14 Carolyn Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
15 Everett Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky

Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cacabelos
2 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycle
3 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 Ivan Meadors Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
5 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
6 Steve Long North River Racing
7 Tim Rich Team Rose City
8 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
9 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo Racing Club
10 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
11 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo
12 Mike Adams Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
13 Richard Desmond Team Oregon
14 Andy Stahl Hutch's-OIC
15 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 Mark Follmer Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing 22
17 James Thiele Team Rose City 22
18 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
19 Marc Attman Portland Velo

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Wagner Cycle Therapy - 4 Corners Racing
2 Lance Brigman Three Rivers Racing
3 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
4 John Forbes
5 Ian Fuller

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team
2 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon
3 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team
4 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team
5 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
6 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-OIC
7 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing
8 Kai Applequist Team Bob's Bicycles
9 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
10 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
11 Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico
12 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
13 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
14 Daniel Quirk Veloce/Felt
15 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
16 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
17 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling
18 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
19 Paul Kronser SLO Nexux Gym One
20 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
21 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona
22 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing
23 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
24 David Root Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
25 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing
26 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
27 Chris Swan Team Oregon
28 Marcel Delisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team
29 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
30 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
31 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
32 Ben Chaddock Whitman Cycling
33 Greg Vanscholten-cra... Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
34 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
35 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon
36 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
37 Carl Hoefer Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Fo
38 Charles Warner Veloce/Felt
39 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
40 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
41 Hilary Billington Lip Smacker
42 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-OIC
43 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
44 Mark Hibbard
45 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Bike n' Hike/Giant
46 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
47 Mckenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks
48 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team
49 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-OIC
50 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bennett Hutch's Warning:
2 Zachary Kovalcik Team Beer 26
3 Sage Freeman Team Oregon
4 Mike Kath
5 Roger Lloyd Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
6 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
7 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Warning:
8 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
9 Will Niemann-ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
10 Brent Emoff
11 Robb Floth Broken Spoke Cycling 26
12 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
13 James Ceccorulli Portland State University
14 Allen Stewart Midtown Direct Racing
15 David Lelong Team Oregon
16 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
17 Randy Word Word-RCB
18 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
19 Mike Mcgee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
20 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio
21 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 Nicholas Littman Whitman Cycling
23 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
24 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
25 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club
26 Richard Haight Three Rivers Racing
27 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing
28 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
29 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
31 Phil De la motte Team Oregon
32 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
33 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo
34 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
35 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo Racing Club
36 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
37 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle
38 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
39 Jason Ames Capitol Velo Racing Club 26
40 Justin La vigne Team Oregon
41 Rob Anderson Team Oregon
42 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
43 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo Racing Club 7
44 Cary Miller Team S&M
45 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
46 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
47 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club
48 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Velo Racing Club
49 Nathan Spear Half Fast Velo
50 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca
51 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
52 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
53 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo
54 Joshua Hanselman Code 3
55 Martin Holland-bak Wolf Creek Racing
56 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
57 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
58 Luke Demoe Collin's Cycle Shop
59 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
60 David Hurt Starbucks 28
61 Aaron Ray

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hitchcock Starbucks Cycling
2 Alex Lightman Word-RCB
3 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
4 Matthew Heck Cucina Fresca 27
5 Landon Masterfield
6 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
7 John Banks Portland Velo
8 Ryan Mcmaster Three Rivers Racing
9 Mike Lindley Capitol Velo Racing Club
10 Casey Davidson BRIHOP
11 Larry Linebaugh Team Oregon
12 Michael Palmer Portland State University
13 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
14 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
15 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
16 Josh Speer Logie Velo
17 Andrew Utz
18 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
19 Brent Casady Existential Velo
20 Wes Wahlin Starbucks 17
21 John Hinke Cycle Sport
22 Joe Chaves
23 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
24 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
25 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
26 Ron Babcock Portland Velo
27 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
28 Jim Allen Capitol Velo Racing Club
29 Matt Couzens Portland Velo
30 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
31 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
32 Bart Heer Starbucks 25
33 David Davidson Capitol Velo Racing Club
34 Zachary Bates Team Oregon
35 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing
36 Raleigh Cronrath Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
37 Peter Welte Portland State University
38 Marcus Biancucci Team WebCyclery.com
39 Alex Reightley Veloce/Felt
40 Joe Partridge Yakima Bike Vigilantes
41 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
42 Scott Larson Capitol Velo Racing Club
43 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport
44 Kevin Ziemke
45 Darren Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport
46 Patrick Croasdaile
47 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
48 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
49 Steve Wursta Bend Bike 'N Sport
50 Bob Moore Active Athlete/Squadra Ovest 23
51 Alex Gonzalez Portland Velo
52 Scott Browning ZTeam
53 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
54 Colin Mullane Land Shark
55 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
56 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
57 Benjamin Cary ActiveAthlete/SquadraOvest 20
58 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon
59 Hal Miller Broken Spoke Cycling 23
60 Tyler Williams
61 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
62 Christopher Ragusa CCB/Volkswagen 25
63 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
64 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling
65 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
66 Todd Foreman-kinder Athlete's lounge
67 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo Racing Club

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karsten Hagen ZTeam
2 David Zimbelman ZTeam
3 Matthew Slater ZTeam
4 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
5 Michael Dunn ZTeam
6 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport
7 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage
8 George Schreck Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
9 David Cloninger Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
10 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
11 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
12 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
13 David Haag Portland Velo
14 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
15 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
16 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
17 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
18 David Miller Team Rose City
19 Pat Sagers Hutch's/Clear Choice/Bend Dental
20 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
21 Justin Bannerman LeCole#41
22 Evan Cumpston
23 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
24 Allen Kraft North River Racing
25 Jose Haro
26 Frank Charron

Men Cat 5 (A)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Liverman Veloce/Felt
2 Joe Martin Veloce/Felt
3 Azul Dahlstrom-eckman University of Oregon Cycling Club
4 George Carder Team Beer
5 Peter Schwane
6 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team
7 Nathan r Frechen 28
8 Logan Scherer
9 Tyler Mangum Life Cycle Bike Shop
10 Ben Verhoeven Benjamin Verhoeven
11 Andrew Buswell Team Bus
12 Peter Christoff Bend Bike 'N Sport
13 Daniel Luecke Whitman Cycling
14 Zach Morrow
15 Newcity Tzeng OSU
16 William Laubernds
17 David Montes UO Cycling/Lifecycle
18 Austin Sommerfield University of Oregon Cycling Club
19 Trevor O'neal Trevor O'Neal
20 Andrew Dillon Portland State University
21 John Eckert one cup
22 Kevin Mansker
23 Kyle Medlin
24 Michael Steiner
25 Todd Berger
26 Steven Eriksen
27 Josh Meuth alldredge 28
28 Brian Kearns Whitman College 28
29 Robert Stewart OSU Cycling Club
30 Cliff Allen
31 Aaron Aikin Portland State University
32 Joseph Ferron OSU Cycling Club
33 Ethan Mansfield Whitman College 28
34 Richard Anderson
35 Miles Crumley Portland State University
36 Simon Pendleton 28
37 Will Harden
38 Mark Koller
39 Evan Piepenbink Life Cycle Bike Shop
40 Matthew Schwartz
41 Ryan Kilgren Pacific Power Blue Sky
42 Marcel Radominski
43 Charlie Chambers
44 Sean Kellogg
45 Jeremy Jensen
46 Tyler Wilson
47 Stuart Allen OSU Cycling Club
48 John Hill 28
49 Paul Taylor Bend Bike 'N Sport

Men Cat 5 (B)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendon Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team
2 Stephen Mcdade Beaveron Bike Club
3 John Craft Skinny Raven Sports
4 Terrence Reid Whitman College
5 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
6 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 Chris Johnston OSU
8 Zachary Hannibal University of Idaho
9 Jason Penry
10 Zachary Utz
11 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo
12 Ryan Garner Collin's Cycle Shop
13 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Sean Watters Collin's Cycle Shop
15 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo
16 Tyler Rupe
17 Beau Fairchild
18 Mike Emerson
19 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling
20 James Neal Midtown Direct Racing
21 Michael Macemon
22 Brian Hannibal Vandal cycling
23 Christopher Glynn Capitol Velo Racing Club
24 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo Racing Club
26 Kris Laats Portland Velo
27 Brian Claytor
28 Michael Fletcher
29 Jacques Lafortune
30 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
31 David Macfarlane
32 Geoff Chabre Novarra
33 Gary Smith
34 Martin Shellard Hammer Velo
35 Robert Hildebrand Word-RCB
36 Justin Fisher Word-RCB
37 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB
38 Nestor Flores Beaverton Bicycle Club

Men Master 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Blacklock Three Rivers Racing
2 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling
3 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Bob Albano Caspiano Fine
5 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Dean Anderson North River Racing
7 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
8 Michael Kender Portland Velo
9 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
10 Richard Bush Pistis
11 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
13 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport
14 Mike Gossett Nike Cycling
15 Kyle Gorman Team WebCyclery.com
16 Darol Tuttle Starbucks
17 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
19 Chuck Kenlan Bend Bike 'N Sport
20 Sid Noyes ZTeam
21 Scott Pierce Pistis
22 Robert Hughes Chain Agents
23 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
24 Marc Ditommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore
25 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling
26 Keith Larson Wheelworks
27 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
28 Paul Hurlburt Pistis
29 Doug Hormann Unattached
30 Alex Hackenberg ZTeam
31 Cory Fawcett Pistis
32 Larry See Wheelworks
33 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents

Men Master 4/5 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Brigman Three Rivers Racing
2 Alan Woods Team Rose City
3 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Bill Cole Wheelworks
5 Ray Bourne Wheelworks

Tandem A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan/mike Meadors/adams Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic
2 John/marg... Cacabelos/germeaux
3 Patrick/j... Jackson/vannoy Team WebCyclery.com 2927
4 Stephen/glen Gann/gann Land Shark
5 Mike/carol Petersen/petersen Capitol Velo Racing Club
6 Henry/amy Abel/mitchell Team WebCyclery.com
7 Ryan/amy Champion/champion Galen Cycles 2661
8 Sharon/mark Zielinski/zieli... Pacific Power Blue Sky

Tandem B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony/jill Chapin/hayes
2 John/sharon Cartwright/cart... Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Jimmy Marr Whitewater Designs
4 Jonathan/... Vinson/vinson Gentle Lovers

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling 24
2 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
3 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
2 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
3 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
4 Jessi Brunson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
5 Molly Mullane Land Shark
6 Miriam Gillow-wiles Poplollies
7 Lindsay Jones
8 Rachelle Hobson ZTeam
9 Emily Charbonneau
10 Amelia Bjesse-puffin

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara Bussell Warning:
2 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon
3 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Kristin Mccarthy Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Mackenzie Madison
8 Mary Yax Bend Bike 'N Sport
9 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports
10 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Amanda Atwill Bend Bike 'N Sport
12 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 Dawn Riddle Veloshop
14 Erica Loder Veloforma
15 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club
16 Leia Tyrrell OSU Cycling Club
17 Renee Mansour Bend Bike 'N Sport
18 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles
19 Eva Vandeusen Ironclad Performance Wear
20 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
21 Roxanne Pierson Whitman College
22 Alexandra Pogue Whitman College 27
23 Sharon Anderson Team Beer
24 Heidi Swift Veloforma
25 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
26 Jen Hitchcock
27 Kalli Phillips Poplollies
28 Camille Hook
29 Tiffany Severson Team Beer
30 Erin Koenig Poplollies
31 Jennifer Hughes University of Oregon Cycling Club
32 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Inc. Cycling
33 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo
34 Julie Penry
35 Kylie Holland
36 Ej Barreto Portland State University
37 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
38 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
39 Cristina Orrico
40 Theresa Bush Pistis
41 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
42 Brooke Bauer
43 Ellene Smith Portland State University
44 Leandra Paasch Portland State University
45 Allison Medellin Guinness Cycling Team
46 Pamela Hurlburt Pistis
47 Bernadette Estrada Veloce Vixens

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Georgann Shinn North River Racing
2 Jan Moss Team Group Health
3 Cary Steinman Bend Bike 'N Sport
4 Debra Stolt-krichko
5 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
6 Meg Mautner Bike Central
7 Julia Fudge Poplollies

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 26
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with