These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Funston Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 39:58
2 Alastair Magun Cycle U 40:48
3 Isaac Van der vliet 41:28
4 Croix Cameron 42:24
5 Adrian Magun Cycle U 45:23
6 Brennan Hodgins Cycle U 45:53

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 39:22
2 Lewis Whiley Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 39:28
3 Alexander West 39:35
4 Layton Carroll- novack Northwest Velo 39:37
5 Ryan Engledow Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 39:50
6 Mitchell Thornton JL Velo Racing Team 40:06
7 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team 40:07
8 Darin Ongers 40:36
9 Mark Grant 40:46
10 Wyatt Mason 41:28

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Oseto Audi 02:40:30
2 Shane Savage 02:40:30
3 Aaron Levin Peterson's Five 02:40:52
4 Scott Laliberte 02:40:52
5 Kenneth Williams Slalom Consulting Racing 02:40:52
6 Todd Davis Kryki Sports 02:40:52
7 Joe Holmes 02:40:52
8 Gregory Kauper FareStart 02:40:52
9 Jeff Dunn Stranamanti Cycling 02:40:52
10 Anthony Dickson Audi 02:40:52
11 Morgan Coleman Team Steam 02:40:52
12 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 02:40:52
13 Todd Gallaher 02:40:52
14 Jim Holbrooks CBC Racing 02:42:01
15 Tom Wick Garage Racing 02:42:20
16 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 02:42:20
17 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 02:45:51
18 Peter Baughman Slalom Consulting Racing 02:48:09
19 Julian Base 02:56:19
20 Mark Sherman 02:56:24
DNF Mike Rogers Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Roger Honz Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Ed Harley JL Velo Racing Team DNF
DNF Robert Campbell CBC Racing DNF
DNF Gary Brown Audi DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 02:45:38
2 Steven Holland United Finance 02:48:53
3 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 02:48:53
4 Michael Walsh JL Velo Racing Team 02:48:53
5 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:48:53
6 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 02:48:53
7 Peter Desrosier Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:48:53
8 Dave Reed Herriott Sports Performance 02:48:53
9 Randall Nordfors Amgen Cycling Club 02:48:57
10 Dan Norton Puget Sound Cycling Club 02:49:32
11 Anthony Whiley JL Velo Racing Team 02:50:44
12 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 02:51:31
13 David Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:52:11
14 Robert Sackett - converse Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling 02:54:19
15 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team 02:54:27
16 Mark Hubbard Audi 02:54:27
17 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 03:02:14
18 Lister Farrar 03:06:58
19 Marshall Will NWCC - Dimensional 03:12:28
20 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 03:17:02
DNF Martin Rand DNF
DNF Mark Runyan Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic DNF
DNF Larry Boyer Pain Cave Productions DNF
DNF Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club DNF
DNF James Pauly DNF
DNF Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Taylor 03:14:43
2 Jordan Duncan 03:16:17
3 Tristan Hughes 03:16:17
4 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 03:16:25
5 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 03:16:25
6 John Mcallister HSP 03:16:25
7 Luke Koolman 03:16:25
8 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 03:16:25
9 Paul Noyes Audi 03:16:25
10 Martin Turek Audi 03:16:25
11 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 03:16:25
12 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 03:16:25
13 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 03:16:25
14 Todd Sahl Team Stanley 03:16:25
15 Nathaniel Pitts Puget Sound Cycling Club 03:16:25
16 Jackson Pickell 03:16:25
17 Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 03:16:25
18 Nicholas Jones 03:16:25
19 Cory Custer HSP 03:16:25
20 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 03:16:25
21 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 03:16:25
22 Richard Machhein 03:17:27
23 Zach Bowden 03:19:33
24 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 03:21:31
25 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 03:21:31
26 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 03:21:31
27 Nicholas Perera NWCC - Dimensional 03:21:31
28 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 03:21:31
29 Michael Spring Audi 03:21:31
30 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 03:21:31
31 Nicholas Morozkoops Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 03:21:31
32 Thorsten Askervold HSP 03:21:31
33 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 03:21:31
34 Josh Gerak Avanti Racing Club 03:21:37
35 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 03:21:57
36 Scott Larson Lake Washington Velo 03:22:26
37 Aidan Caves 03:26:09
38 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 03:34:33
39 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 03:45:27
40 John Curtis BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 03:48:30
DNF Wes Ochitwa DNF
DNF Chad Sullivan Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Brian Sullivan Audi DNF
DNF Erik Spring Audi DNF
DNF Avi Mahan Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo DNF
DNF David Kirske jr Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF
DNF Michael Hocking BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) DNF
DNF Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Evan Carey DNF
DNF Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Simon Apex Racing Team 02:03:22
2 Peter Streit Second Ascent 02:03:22
3 Eric Cockrell Herriott Sports Performance 02:03:22
4 Allen Butler Second Ascent 02:03:22
5 Aaron Griffith FareStart 02:03:22
6 Lane Seeley FareStart 02:03:24
7 Philip Newman Lake Washington Velo 02:03:24
8 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:03:24
9 John Alving Apex Racing Team 02:03:24
10 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:03:24
11 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 02:03:24
12 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team 02:03:24
13 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike Co. 02:03:24
14 Taylor Ellison 02:03:24
15 Michael Dew 02:03:24
16 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 02:03:24
17 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 02:03:24
18 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:05:25
19 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 02:05:45
20 Phil Macino Audi 02:05:45
21 Joseph Bacala Extreme Pita Racing 02:06:54
22 Jordon Bressler 02:06:54
23 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club 02:06:54
24 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:06:54
25 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 02:06:55
26 Carsten Croff Second Ascent 02:07:01
27 Brendan Cowley 02:07:04
28 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 02:07:10
29 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:07:20
30 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 02:08:55
31 Bradlee Haley Cycle U 02:09:07
32 Pavel Kritovich Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:09:20
33 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:09:26
34 Kevin Stewart Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 02:11:02
35 Douglas Wilcox HSP 02:11:08
36 Mark Grant 02:11:26
37 Duncan Grant 02:11:26
38 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 02:12:48
39 Martin Chvoj Thumbprint Racing 02:12:48
40 Andrei Tchourakov 02:16:14
41 Rod Garbarino Recycled Cycles Racing 02:16:42
42 Benjamin Quintana BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 02:26:25
43 Adam Reddy 02:03:24
DNF Dylan Quintana BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) DNF
DNF Evan Renwick JL Velo Racing Team DNF
DNF Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Matthew Leary Audi DNF
DNF Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF David Yamamoto JL Velo Racing Team DNF
DNF Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo DNF
DNF Xnwei Tan University of Washington-Seattle DNF
DNF Donald Pattalock Audi DNF
DNF Alfonso Lopez Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Tim Hubner BFF Cycling DNF
DNF David Brown DNF

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Duncan 02:09:44
2 Ed Reagan 02:09:44
3 John Livingstone 02:09:44
4 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 02:09:44
5 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:09:44
6 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 02:09:44
7 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:09:44
8 Nick Berry 02:09:44
9 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 02:09:49
10 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:11:18
11 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 02:13:47
12 Brian Burke 02:13:47
13 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 02:13:47
14 John Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:13:51
15 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 02:13:53
16 Jason Celestine Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 02:14:23
17 Chris Mahan Step Down Racing 02:14:34
18 James Wells NWCC - Dimensional 02:14:34
19 David Steiner Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:14:34
20 Scott Rittscher NWCC - Dimensional 02:27:13
21 Michael Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 02:27:25
22 David Acheson Methow Valley Cycling 02:27:25
23 Michael Skinner Avanti Racing Club 02:34:25
DNF Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Gary Hocking Cycle U DNF
DNF Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Roseberry 01:22:00
2 Kevin Thonney 01:22:31
3 Robert Demick 01:22:35
4 Zachary Smith HSP 01:22:35
5 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 01:22:35
6 Lucas Weyand Classic Cycles 01:22:35
7 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:23:41
8 Raymond Bowling 01:26:42
9 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 01:28:43
10 Geoff Andrist Avanti Racing Club 01:28:43
11 Michael Elekes Cycle U 01:28:43
12 James Hart 01:29:09
13 John Rombold 01:29:09
14 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:30:08
15 Jeff Nelson Husky Cycling - University of Washington 01:30:10
16 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:30:10
17 Christopher Mcleod 01:30:10
18 Eliyah Smith Second Ascent 01:30:10
19 Brandon Orstad Jet City Velo 01:30:10
20 Arsenio Ferreria 01:30:10
21 Benjamin Wertz NWCC - Dimensional 01:31:15
22 Jeff Nyman 01:31:26
23 Michael Hodgins Cycle U 01:31:55
24 Tyler Wardle 01:32:44
25 David Garate 01:33:47
26 Kevin Yarnell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:33:47
27 James Grant 01:33:47
28 Chris Searcy 01:33:47
29 Jim Baskin BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:33:47
30 Rian Rustvold Washington State University 01:33:47
31 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:33:47
32 Jeremy Murray 01:33:53
33 Christopher Stewart Tacoma Bike 01:34:42
34 Tyler Daniel JL Velo Racing Team 01:35:06
35 Bukie Mabayoje 01:36:48
36 Cooper Rombold Fanatik Bike Co. 01:41:17
37 Keelan Christensen Methow Valley Cycling 01:41:17
38 Peter Kriofske Cycle U 01:41:28
DNF Scott Villalon DNF

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Trace 03:32:46
2 Tim Abercrombie 03:32:46
3 Cody Canning 03:33:07
4 Jacob Schwingboth 03:33:07
5 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman Cycling 03:33:07
6 Adam De vos 03:33:07
7 Kyle Buckosky 03:33:07
8 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 03:33:07
9 Rob Britton 03:33:07
10 Zach Mcdonald 03:33:07
11 Patrick Stanko Kryki Sports 03:33:07
12 Carson Miller 03:33:12
13 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling 03:33:12
14 Jordan Cheyne 03:33:12
15 Garrett Mcleod 03:33:12
16 Lang Reynolds Hagens Berman Cycling 03:33:12
17 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 03:33:16
18 Jesse Reams 03:33:16
19 Logan Owen Lake Washington Velo 03:33:16
20 Brian Hitchcock HSP 03:33:22
21 Gregory Christian Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 03:33:12
22 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company 03:35:09
23 Jeff Werner 03:35:09
24 Craig Logan 03:35:34
25 Max O'neal HSP 03:36:26
26 Bailey Mcknight 03:37:59
27 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 03:56:20
28 Nick Zylkowski Stranamanti Cycling 03:56:53
29 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 03:56:53
30 Will Teal HSP 04:00:32
31 Qayam Jetha Garage Racing 04:03:02
DNF Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Derek Wilkerson Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Dustin Van wyck HSP DNF
DNF David Stephens DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
DNF Mike Sidic DNF
DNF Maurice Worsfold DNF
DNF Davis Shepherd Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team DNF
DNF Joseph Baum Garage Racing DNF
DNF Aaron Shaw HSP DNF
DNF Aaron Schooler DNF
DNF Erik Mulder DNF
DNF Mike Rothengatter DNF
DNF Zachary Jones Garage Racing DNF
DNF Chris Gruber DNF
DNF Will Niemann-ross DNF
DNF Matt Pence Gateway Harley-Davidson DNF
DNF Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Grant Boursaw Puget Sound Cycling Club DNF
DNF Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) DNF
DNF Cody Campbell DNF
DNF Brian Parker Volkswagen Boise DNF
DNF Alexander Cataford DNF
DNF Shawn Ongers Audi DNF
DNF Brad Clifford DNF
DNF Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team DNF
DNF Kris Dahl DNF
DNF Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Bradford Kilcline HSP DNF
DNF Laurent Dallaire DNF
DNF Kyle Farrell Garage Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Miller Lake Washington Velo DNF
DNF Jeffrey Hoover Audi DNF
DNF Stephen Mull DNF
DNF Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Marvin Guzman DNF
DNF Ian Mckissick Audi DNF
DNF Evan Hepner Cascade Bicycle Studio DNF
DNF William Laubernds Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company DNF
DNF Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Justin Kerr DNF
DNF Dave Johnson DNF
DNF Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Colton Hlavinka Volkswagen Boise DNF
DNF Colter Young DNF
DNF David Richter HSP DNF
DNF Eric Schuman Audi DNF
DNF Chris Worsfold DNF

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Reynolds 40:36
2 Una Farrar 43:01
3 Sophie Donnachie parks 43:01
4 Eleanor James JL Velo Racing Team 46:23

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 02:52:45
2 Jennifer Wheeler Lake Washington Velo 02:52:45
3 Kristine Brynjolfson 02:52:45
4 Jenny Lehmann 02:53:56
5 Tamara Bessette Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 02:54:00
6 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling 02:55:21
7 Courtenay Mcfadden Peterson Racing 02:56:50
8 Jocelyn Setter Stranamanti Cycling 02:57:02
9 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 02:57:02
10 Jennifer Gerth 02:57:02
11 Elizabeth Nettles Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 02:57:04
12 Emily Eggers Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 02:57:04
13 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 02:57:04
14 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:57:04
15 Ivy Audrain Stranamanti Cycling 02:57:07
16 Danyel Longmire 02:57:07
17 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:59:23
18 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 03:03:17
19 Laxson Shoshauna 03:04:33
20 Jessica Sterner Team REP 03:04:33
21 Jennifer Mcmahon 03:04:33
22 Katie Lotterhos Gulf Coast Velo 03:04:33
23 Kelly Plese Slalom Consulting Racing 03:04:33
24 Jane Evely Slalom Consulting Racing 03:04:33
25 Bethany Kobza Volkswagen Boise 03:04:33
26 Marissa Carr Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team 03:04:38
27 Carly Tu Peterson Racing 03:10:08
28 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 03:10:08
29 Jan Moss 03:11:48
30 Sarah Tisdale 03:11:48
31 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 03:11:48
32 Melanie Von stetten 03:11:49
DNF Amara Edwards Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team DNF
DNF Grace Alexander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) DNF
DNF Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Annette Williams Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
DNF Erin Redl DNF
DNF Jesse Opp Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team DNF

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Gray 01:31:01
2 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:33:35
3 Lori Surges Peterson Racing 01:33:35
4 Vanessa Johnson Volkswagen Boise 01:33:35
5 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:33:35
6 Maggie Coles-lyster 01:33:35
7 Justine Clift 01:33:51
8 Alice Case Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:36:58
9 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:36:58
10 Alicia King Bikesale.com 01:36:58
11 Meryn Bowen 01:36:58
12 Sophie Deboever 01:37:23
13 Christine Jerko 01:37:23
14 Tarryn Cote 01:37:23
15 Heather Zimchek Peterson Racing 01:37:26
16 Gillian Ellsay 01:39:29
17 Christiana Moser 01:39:35
18 Mary Foster Team Group Health 01:39:41
19 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com 01:42:46
20 Kia Van der vliet 01:43:48
21 Alexandra Mertens Herriott Sports Performance 01:44:57
22 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:47:08
23 Colleen Skinner Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:50:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with