These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1-2 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT 3:22:53
2 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4 Sean Melcher Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
5 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic
6 David Martin Metra / Cycles 54 cycling team
7 Thomas Barnett Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
8 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
9 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycle 54 Cycling Team
10 Michael Rosenhaus Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
11 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12 Neal Stoeckel Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
13 Angel Martinez Joyful Cycles Team
14 Lou Schimmel Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
15 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
16 Nikolai Masluk Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
17 James Eichvalds CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
18 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
19 Will Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
20 John Landino DeathRow Velo
21 Jurandir De almeida Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team
22 Ryan Pettit Heart House/CADV
23 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
24 Paul Ziminski Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Teai
25 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
26 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
27 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
28 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals
29 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
30 William Wisse DeathRow Velo
31 Jason Wood Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
32 Michael Novemsky Speedwell Racing
33 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
34 Patrick Jacobs Speedwell Racing
35 Christian Young Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
36 Kenneth Lundgren Heart House Cycling Team

CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1:53:10
2 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
5 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
7 Beth Renner CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
9 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
10 Teresa Disessa Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
11 Nonnie Howard-mann Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
12 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
13 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Sue Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell DNF

CAT 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Aracena CRCA 2:32:53
2 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express
3 Patrick Jacobs Speedwell Racing
4 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
5 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling
6 Frank Leach Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
7 Erich Neise Team Somerset
8 Brendan Pearce CRCA / Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
9 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
10 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
11 John Dipalo Mambo Kings Racing
12 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
13 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
14 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
15 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team
16 Chris Fritz Pro Pedals
17 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC Evesham
18 Kyle Carroll Pro Pedals Bike Shop
19 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWARENESS
20 John Mcleod Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
21 Matt Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
22 John King Pro Pedals
23 Dave Beaudry Pro Pedals
24 Tim Doherty Colavita racing
25 Robert Kowal Team Somerset
26 Raul Galliano CRCA/GS GOTHAM TOGA BIKES
27 Chris Tarnowski CRCA/Westwood Velo
28 Peter j. Wilson PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
29 Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing
30 Anthony D'alicandro Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
31 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
32 Justin Davala Heart House/CADV
33 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
34 Eric Toff Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
35 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
36 Norm Connelly PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
37 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
38 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
39 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals
40 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham
41 Steve Smith Pro Pedals
42 John C Cycle 54
43 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
44 Walter Risse Mid-Atl Masters Cycling /MAMBO Kings
45 Steve Moore Pro Pedals
46 Frank Ortiz The Amazing Pro Pedals Team
47 Edward Bertucio cc evesham heart house/CADV/CC EVESHAM
48 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express
49 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals
50 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
51 Karl Moore HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's 2:44:19
2 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo
3 George Kniaz Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
4 Mark Hamilton cycles 54
5 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
6 Paul Rosica Team Martys
7 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
8 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
9 William Lopez team cosmic
10 William Blakeley Skylands Cycling
11 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing
12 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing
13 Glenn Hartrick Philly Pro Tri
14 Michael Malavarca Booze World
15 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
16 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
17 Colin Seitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
18 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo / Amaroso's Racing - ETA Coach
19 Tim Wallenburg
20 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC Evesham
21 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
22 Steven r. Garcia Ritte Racing
23 Carlos Luna Joyful Cycles Team
24 Lawrence Henderson skylands cycling
25 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi
26 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
27 Marcello Rodio Team Montclair Bikery
28 Alex Baron Westwood Velo
29 Rick Malos Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
30 Scott Cullen Peddler's Shop Racing
31 Matthew Finlay Liberty Cycle
32 Marco Espin GS Gotham/GS Gotham/Toga Bike
33 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
34 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
35 Sean Smith Team Somerset
36 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
37 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q
38 Dean Telson Long Branch Peddler Racing
39 Paulo Barateiro
40 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle
41 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling
42 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
43 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi
44 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals
45 James Ruotolo long branch peddler racing
46 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop
47 James Mauroff Pro Pedals
48 Douglas Junkins Speedwell Racing

CAT 4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Hatch CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No Tubes 1:57:34
2 Chris hrisafie Hadgis CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R
3 Kristin Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
4 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women's R
5 Christine Ramirez Colavita/espnW NJ
6 Thea Dendler Pro Pedals
7 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's
8 Anaelle Gamanho Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
9 Jennifer Defalco Colavita/espnW NJ
DNF Maryanne Caruso Team Marty's DNF
DNF Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit DNF
DNF Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell DNF

CAT 5 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Branle CRCA 2012 1:47:03
2 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing
3 Unknown Rider
4 Mariusz Surowka Boss Racing
5 Dave Hallman DMD Racing
6 Bill Viereck Viking Yacht-Action Wheels-CC Evesham
7 Gabriel Arocena Team Montclair Bikery
8 William Cusick
9 Pete Rovtar LIberty Cycle
10 Chris Jacovini Peddler's Shop Racing
11 Unknown Rider
12 George Mcclellan Joyful Cycles Team
13 James Sweet Pro Pedals
14 Dimetra Cooper
15 Tom Carpenter Liberty Cycle
16 William Mcgovern Beachwood Bikes
17 John Sedlak Team Marty's
18 Didier Forero Montclair Cyclists
19 Gary Kershner Rock it Riders
20 Thomas Batista
21 Nilsson Ruiz Joyful
22 Unknown Rider
23 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
24 Kevin Beckwith Summit Cycling Club
25 John Carpenter Liberty Cycle
26 Robert Giusti lucarelli castaldi
27 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
28 Henry Lehman Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
29 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing
30 Sonny Mottola pro pedals
31 Marco Cuenca Montclair Cyclists
32 Daniel Golden Search and State
33 Philip Perri Joyful Cycles Team
34 Stephen Carroll Pro Pedals Team Express
35 Israel Nieves Knapps Cyclery Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with