These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John F king Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2 Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O
3 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4 Jake Jolly Green Line Velo
5 Alvin Poblacion BH/Comedy Central
6 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo
7 David Bertram
8 Christopher King Black Tie Sports/Spine
9 Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10 Daniel Cleiman Century Road Club Assoc
11 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
12 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
13 Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing
14 Yi peng Teoh FGX Racing
15 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
16 James Miceli Villanova Cycling
17 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
18 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team
19 Juan Aracena Century Road Club Assoc
20 Bryan Fried Sixcycle-RK&O
21 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery
22 James Kennedy Liberty Cycle
23 ? James Team Placid Planet, Inc.
24 Peter Ognibene Team Cyclesport
25 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo
26 Sean Casey Green Line Velo
27 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
28 Jared Fenstermacher
29 Michael Gearren ii Full Spectrum Racing
30 Justin Davala Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
31 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo
32 Could Not read bib number
33 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports/Spine
34 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports/Spine
35 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop
36 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
37 Michael Nelson Sixcycle-RK&O
38 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
39 James Mahlmann Finkraft
40 James Jennings
41 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals Bike Shop
42 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling
43 Alan Fody Amoroso's Racing Team
44 Stefano Zanotti Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
45 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING
46 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
47 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo
48 Warren Stjohn BH/Comedy Central
49 Colby Samstag
50 Could Not read bib number
51 Doug Hover Cycles 54
52 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club
53 Raul Galliano Gotham/Toga
54 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals Bike Shop
55 Andrew Brennan IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
56 David Hussey Cycles 54
57 Mark Collins Montclair Cyclists
58 Louis Donato Team Cyclesport
59 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
60 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
61 Eric Toff Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
62 Aaron Phipps
63 Chris Chesebro Liberty Cycle
64 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
65 Christopher Shaw FGX Racing
66 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery

Men Cat 4/5 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Berg Skylands Cycling
2 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
3 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
4 Steve Mcconnell Team Montclair Bikery
5 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
6 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters
7 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit
8 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University
9 Steven Taggart
10 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
11 Nick Lawson Setanta
12 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi
13 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
14 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi
15 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
16 Sean Smith Somerset Wheelmen
17 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing, Inc.
18 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team
19 Timothy Hall Undici/Guardian Coaching
20 Max Matukhin
21 Kristofer Moore Cycle Fitters
22 Tristan Orford siggi's/nyvelocity
23 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle
24 Could Not read bib number
25 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com
26 Keith Craley Kutztown Cutters
27 Aaron Mangum Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
28 Chase Rutt
29 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle
30 Michael Anderson siggi's/nyvelocity
31 Ricky Dominguez Team Montclair Bikery
32 Marcello Rodio Team Montclair Bikery
33 Glenn Hoffman Black Tie Sports/Spine
34 Derrick Swanson
35 Elijah Gaynor
36 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle
37 Zachary Repp
38 Chris Strumolo
39 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
40 Micha Ophir enduranceWERX
41 Andrew Fitzpatrick GS Park Ridge
42 Apolinar Acevedo
43 Andrew Mauro Colavita Racing Inc.
44 Could Not read bib number
45 Carlos Luna Joyful Cycles Team
46 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence Cycling Team
47 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle
48 David Leibowitz
49 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo
50 Daniel Lammon siggi's/nyvelocity
51 Robert Vaccarino
52 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC
53 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelmen
54 Jd Gauthier Bicycle Planet Racing
55 Bryan Guenther Century Road Club Assoc
56 Gabriel Arocena Team Montclair Bikery
57 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters
58 Michael Hurley Kutztown Cutters
59 Could Not read bib number
60 Could Not read bib number
61 George Mcclellan Joyful Cycles Team
62 Ian Lieberman Arc Racing
63 Chris Young
64 Gary Fletcher Skylands Cycling
65 Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC
66 Max Knee Team Independence Cycling Team
67 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen
68 Steven Weiss siggi's/nyvelocity

Men Masters 45+ Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
2 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
3 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
4 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
5 Richard Kazimir Pete's Bike & Fitness
6 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
7 Tim Saxon Skylands Cycling
8 David Taylor Century Road Club Assoc
9 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports
10 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
11 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
13 Joe Straub SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14 Alan Blanchard Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
15 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
16 Daniel Mitchell Skylands Cycling
17 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft, Inc
18 Joseph Zuppa Colavita Racing, Inc.
19 David Carr Setanta
20 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
21 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
22 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
23 John Olsen Dave Jordan Coaching
24 Scott Hodder SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
25 Timothy Doherty Colavita Racing
26 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
27 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle
28 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
29 Brian Margarum Black Bear Cycling
30 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle
31 Gerry Ryerson Cycle Craft Racing
32 William Mclaughlin Somerset Wheelmen
33 David Kahl
34 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet
35 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
36 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen
37 James Kelly Liberty Cycle
38 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle
39 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
40 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling
3 Brittlee Bowman Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
4 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc
5 Renee Engelhardt Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
6 Danielle Kosecki Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Meghan Schloat Asphalt Green Cycling Team
8 Colleen Conway Century Road Club Assoc
9 Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10 Ann marie Miller Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
11 Camie Kornely Gennaro Restaurant
12 Birgit Reeves Radical Media
13 Maria Quiroga Radical Media
14 110 maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling
15 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
16 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
17 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen
18 Erica Adelberg Radical Media
19 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
20 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media
21 Lindsey Knast IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 Meredith Moran Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
23 Becca Schepps Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women

Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Spence Century Road Club Assoc
2 Lisa Kennish Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 Helen Hatch Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
4 Erin Mandato Riptide Cycling
5 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi
6 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Assoc
7 Sophia Lee Team TATI
8 Sara Herman Asphalt Green Cycling Team
9 Gina Rocco Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
10 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
11 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo - Women
12 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey
13 Hrisafie Hadgis Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
14 Katie Marshall Tarmac Cycling
15 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16 Alie Giaime Century Road Club Assoc
17 Alexandra Danforth
18 Cynthia Lo siggi's/nyvelocity
19 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media
20 Victoria Gochenour Century Road Club Assoc
21 Amira Fawcett Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
22 Sherry Shapiro Riptide Cycling
23 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet, Inc.
24 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing, Inc.
25 Julie Jones Colavita Racing
26 Samantha Rose Asphalt Green Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with