These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Augusto Sanchez
2 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.)
3 Roselvert Marte quezada G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
4 Paul Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
5 Cesar Marte
6 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Coaching
7 Hammean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
8 Colin Prensky Dave Jordan Coaching
9 Abraham Soler Foundation
10 Francisco Liuzzi Rapha Racing
11 Gavin Robertson Foundation
12 Christopher Chong-tenn DieHard-Think Racing
13 Evan Murphy BH/Comedy Central
14 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Coaching
15 Dylan Lowe BH/Comedy Central
16 Willie Payton
17 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
18 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
19 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
20 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni U.S.A.
21 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
22 Erik Post BH/Comedy Central
23 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
24 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling
25 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
26 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
27 Nick Friesen
28 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
29 Alessandro Matteucci BH/Comedy Central
30 Sergio Atocha Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
31 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling
32 Rene Herrera Kissena Cycling Club
33 Mattnew Phillips Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
34 Eutimio Quintero Foundation
35 Matt Cuttler Rapha Racing
36 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
37 Steven Ward Colavita Racing, Inc.
38 Chris Loehner Long Island Velo
39 Robert l Brown jr Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
40 Christofer Keeling Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
41 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot
42 Sean Mannion Verge Sport / Test Pilot
43 David Vollbach Kissena Cycling Club
44 Kyle Peppo Rapha Racing
45 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling
46 John Olsen Dave Jordan Coaching
47 Jeffrey Young Century Road Club Assoc
48 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
49 Chase Goldstein Arc Racing
50 Alvin Poblacion BH/Comedy Central
51 John Funk Verge Sport/Test Pilot
52 Rafael Diaz-granados Century Road Club Assoc
53 James Nord Rapha Racing
54 Christoffel Prinsloo FinKraft Cycling
55 Dylan Nord Rapha Racing
56 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
57 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
58 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
59 Sam Morkal williams Century Road Club Assoc
60 Kenneth Harris Century Road Club Assoc
61 David Mccutcheon Verge Sport/Test Pilot
62 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing, Inc.
63 Zoltan Tisza AXIS
64 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
65 Sean Smith Tenet Racing
66 George Suter DieHard-Think Racing
67 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ramphy Zorrilla Innovation Bike
2 Kyle Murphy
3 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
4 Gregory Lee Bicycle Planet Racing
5 Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports/Spine
7 Zak Abdullah FGX Racing
8 Thomas Cipolla Bicycle Planet Racing
9 Karl Nelson Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
10 Andrew Mitstifer Arc Racing
11 Joshua Grossman FGX Racing
12 Ashley S doane
13 Bryan Fried Sixcycle-RK&O
14 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports/Spine
15 Tomas Ketcham
16 Justin Inglis Gotham/Toga
17 Ron Ferraz Foundation
18 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle Sport Club
19 Michael Nelson Sixcycle-RK&O
20 Jimmy Andrello Foundation
21 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
22 Vinny Vicari Houlihan Lokey
23 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
24 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.)
25 Alexei Zakharov FGX Racing
26 Steve Magyera Foundation
27 Daniel Cleiman Century Road Club Assoc
28 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
29 Jonathan Marymor CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
30 Deverell Smith Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
31 Andrew Odonnell Pro- Form Bike Shop
32 R. nathan Thomas Breakaway Courier
33 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
34 Bob Makofsky Foundation
35 James Jung FGX Racing
36 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier
37 Ben Hughes BH/Comedy Central
38 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo
39 Unknown Rider
40 Leonard Galati Century Road Club Assoc
41 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.)
42 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
43 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club
44 Robert Stern DieHard-Think Racing
45 Samuel Frias Brauer - Mick Management
46 Thomas Mikolinski Sixcycle-RK&O
47 Jan Micko Bicycle Planet Racing
48 Harry Zernike FGX Racing
49 Philip Castaldi Lucarelli & Castaldi
50 Jose Collado Century Road Club Assoc
51 Josh Sakofsky BH/Comedy Central
52 John Moynagh Century Road Club Assoc
53 John Anthony Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
54 Henoch Getz Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
55 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING
56 Alex Binkley Gennaro Restaurant
57 Christopher Pile TARGETRAINING
58 Mark Izhak Kissena Cycling Club
59 Nicholas Van winkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team
60 Chris Gurr Setanta
61 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team
62 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
63 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Assoc
64 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team
65 Saul Salazar Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
66 Michael Prokopec Century Road Club Assoc

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Bernes Kissena Cycling Club
2 Ethan Pond Century Road Club Assoc
3 Daniel Lammon siggi's/nyvelocity
4 Rutger Koning Century Road Club Assoc
5 Mark Pattinson
6 Bruce Ostler Century Road Club Assoc
7 David Jiminian Innovation Bike
8 David Steinberger Breakaway Courier
9 James Schibuk Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10 Mark Jakubowski
11 Tyler Greenberg
12 Julian Banks Gotham/Toga
13 Joseph Pedata Dave Jordan Coaching
14 Edwin Ortiz
15 Aaron Wasserman
16 Derek Chiles Kissena Cycling Club
17 Alexis Kraft siggi's/nyvelocity
18 Unknwon Rider
19 Timothy Plakas Century Road Club Assoc
20 Micah Murray Century Road Club Assoc
21 Fumitaka Hatanaka Century Road Club Assoc
22 Marko Herzig Century Road Club Assoc
23 Matthew Castaldo Century Road Club Assoc
24 Francisco Garrido Century Road Club Assoc
25 Brian Cristiano
26 Nicholas Gray
27 Phillip Maronilla Century Road Club Assoc
28 Ed Oliver Major Taylor Development Team
29 Pete Smith Speedwell Racing
30 Jordan Golaszewski Century Road Club Assoc
31 Angelito Jusay Century Road Club Assoc
32 Alex Cernichiari Century Road Club Assoc
33 Michael Tan
34 ? Bryan siggi's/nyvelocity
35 David Moss siggi's/nyvelocity
36 Geoffrey Matous siggi's/nyvelocity
37 Robert Penn siggi's/nyvelocity
38 Julian Paul
39 Ragnar Alne
40 Paul Etheridge Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
41 Sebastian White Century Road Club Assoc
42 David Smalling
43 Justin Merolla Asphalt Green Cycling Team
44 Peter Shapiro Century Road Club Assoc
45 Brian Sica Kissena Cycling Club
46 Kendrek Lyons Century Road Club Assoc
47 Matthew Long Asphalt Green Cycling Team
48 Sang-hoon Kim
49 Marten Hoekstra Century Road Club Assoc
50 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC
51 Thomas Conti siggi's/nyvelocity

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Lotito Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
2 Aimee Layton Gennaro Restaurant
3 Raquel Miller Houlihan Lokey
4 Laura Lee vo Radical Media
5 Danielle Kosecki Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Dara Kiese Radical Media
7 Brittlee Bowman Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
8 Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9 Becca Schepps Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
10 Meghan Schloat Asphalt Green Cycling Team
11 Colleen Conway Century Road Club Assoc
12 Emily Spence Century Road Club Assoc
13 110 maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling
14 Meredith Moran Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women
15 Maria Quiroga Radical Media
16 Birgit Reeves Radical Media
17 Martha Bush Houlihan Lokey
18 Lisa Kennish Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey
20 Stephanie Busloff Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
21 Ellen Moses BH/Comedy Central
22 Rebecca Hicks BH/Comedy Central

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with