These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 123 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clark Butcher Victory Bicycle Studio
2 Peter Beland Walmart/Baugh Financial

Men 123 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Korzekwa Marx-Bensdorf
2 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf
3 Brad Anderson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
4 David Carl jones 901 Racing
5 Todd Hickman 901 Racing

Men 123 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Knoernschild Marx-Bensdorf
2 Aaron Parker Marx-Bensdorf
3 Dale Sanford Marx-Bensdorf
4 Don Panarisi Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
5 Chris Spencer 901 Racing
6 Richard Hardin 901 Racing
7 Shane Collins Marx-Bensdorf
8 Nicholas Collins Marx-Bensdorf
9 Danny Boone Marx & Bensdorf
10 Matt Joiner Marx & Bensdorf
11 Todd Mosley Memphis Velo
12 Philip Daniele Marx & Bensdorf
13 Christopher Winter Marx & Bensdorf
14 Ryan Bosio Marx-Bensdorf
15 John Dias S3 Racing
16 Steve Pavlovic Memphis Velo
17 Mac Johnson 901 Racing
18 Tim Moore 901 Racing
19 Matt West 901 Racing

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Grant MOAB
2 Joe Swanson Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
3 Jeff Fejfar BPC Cycling
4 Charles Bolton Wolf River Racers
5 Brett Shanaman BPC Cycling
6 Tj Anderson Gear Head Outfitters
7 Greg Halliday BPC Cycling
8 Joseph Lambert
9 Craig Demoss Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
10 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team
11 Anik Dam Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
12 Christopher Degarmo Carve
13 Bryan Thames BPC Cycling
14 Daurie Schwartz 901 Racing
15 Keegan Knapp Carve
16 Richard Eagan Walmart/Baugh Financial
17 Adam Morris Absolute Racing/MSMOC
18 Kevin Murphy 901 Racing
19 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
20 Jay Phillips 901 Racing
21 William Greene Nashville Cyclist
22 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
23 Octavio Subia BPC Cycling
24 Mark Newman 901 Racing
25 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing/MSMOC
26 Jim Cook BPC Cycling
27 Dale Chrystie BPC Cycling
28 Tim Rainey Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
29 Randy Mckinnon BPC Cycling
30 Robert Dennis Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
31 Ross Livingston Absolute Racing/MSMOC
32 Roland Shapley BPC Cycling
33 Shayne Smith Loc Locos
34 Craig Russell Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
35 Daniel Shaffer Los Locos
36 Matt Mcculley BPC Cycling
37 Curt Arthur Cirque Du Velos
38 William Greene BPC Cycling
39 William Watts Carve

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Koonce MOAB
2 John Melton BPC Cycling
3 Steven Wells Los Locos
4 David Jones Cirque du Velos
5 Robert Garrett Absolute Racing/MSMOC
6 Jason Flatt 901 Racing
7 Barry Taylor Memphis Velo
8 Peter Ecos Memphis Hightailers
9 Yale Spina Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
10 Chris Braese BPC Cycling
11 Scott Vallier BPC Cycling
12 Jon Vancil BPC Cycling
13 John Formsma Absolute Racing/MSMOC
14 Edward Obrien Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
15 Andy Jones Unattached
16 Eddy Koonce Unattached
17 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling
18 David Visinsky Unattached
19 Jason Fox 901 Racing
20 Richard Williams Victory Bicycle Studio
21 Terry Young Unattached

Women 1234 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Wilson Mid-South Velo

Women 1234 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx-Bensdorf

Women 1234 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Reed Marx-Bensdorf

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with