These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Sweeney 1:14:59.53
2 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:18:30.84
3 Jared Dean 1:22:14.85
4 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 1:24:16.16
5 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 1:24:19.18
6 Matthew Rowe 1:25:00.22
7 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 1:27:31.28
8 Dan Carragher Ronin Racing 1:27:54.28
9 Brian Walburn Lake Washington Velo 1:36:03.34
10 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Club 1:40:21.46

Men 3 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:22:48.00
2 Brandon Lundell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:24:56.77
3 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 1:27:07.68
4 Ed Ting Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 1:28:40.70
5 Jeremy Gebben Swift Cycling 1:38:03.75
6 Michael Bowers Mile High Cycling Society 1:41:14.55
7 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 1:42:40.95
8 Alexander Gillett 1:56:15.37

Men 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Legleiter 1:21:40.82
2 Brandon Babiracki 1:22:20.56
3 Ian London Primal - 1st Bank 1:25:42.31
4 Caleb Kelly 1:27:07.24
5 Lucas Jaramillo 1:33:16.65
6 Greg Albright Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team 1:36:32.75
7 Eric Hemler 2:04:19.97
8 Kevin Mcgregor 2:15:57.31

Men 4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Toka Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:22:53.13
2 Chris Burke Boulder Cycle Sport 1:26:30.43
3 Neeraj Engineer 1:30:08.83
4 Aaron Egge 1:33:43.10
5 Todd Sexton Team Body Sync 1:34:42.87
6 James Campbell 1:36:20.84
7 J Hartel Southern Colorado Velo 1:36:53.23
8 Unknown Rider 1:41:15.82
9 Davin Neubacher 1:42:58.74
10 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo 1:43:20.29
11 Paul Galliart 1:43:41.65
12 Mike East Pikes Peak Velo 1:45:44.85
13 Eric Jocz 1:46:40.91
14 Bryan Carlson TBi - Dedicated Race Team 1:53:46.88
15 Bryce Lopez 2:01:36.70
16 Matthew Schildt RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:03:27.25

Men 4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Kahkoska 1:31:23.47
2 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 1:32:01.69
3 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:33:29.37
4 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:34:09.32
5 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:09.11
6 Michael Goodwin 1:39:45.54
7 Michael Whitney Team Body Sync 1:43:03.36
8 Rod Unverrich 1:43:16.42
9 Brian Heber COBRAS 1:44:30.94
10 Carl Hofmann 1:44:47.97
11 Jim Rolf Pikes Peak Velo 1:45:31.85
12 David Meyer 1:46:21.42
13 Bill Harms Pikes Peak Velo 1:46:45.20
14 John Winsor 1:48:25.28
15 Bradley Schneider Pikes Peak Velo 1:50:40.50
16 Mark Scalercio Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:52:26.81
17 Bret Hunter Sports Optical Racing Team 1:54:20.96
18 Jon Nelson 1:57:57.51
19 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 2:00:41.03
20 Tom Isaacson 2:08:31.65

Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Crowley 1:22:28.08
2 Andrew Monson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:24:18.53
3 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:25:49.84
4 Peter Ismert Mix1 1:26:50.96
5 Randy Culver CP Racing 1:27:06.41
6 Eric Cheezum Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:30:25.58
7 Richard Hoehler ColoBikeLaw.com 1:30:53.92
8 Alan Youngblood Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:32:51.26
9 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 1:39:25.63
10 John Peterson Summit Velo 2:09:48.62

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 1:08:36.81
2 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:11:52.80
3 Christopher Carr GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:12:18.87
4 J Clark 1:15:54.89
5 Chad Haga Team Rio Grande 1:18:04.38
6 Clayton Feldman 1:19:08.75
7 Greg Ruckman Excel Sports Boulder 1:23:58.40
8 Alexi Grewal 1:25:13.42
9 Daniel Matheny B.C.V./Scion Cycling 1:25:25.81
10 Tom Zirbel 1:29:41.23
11 Joseph Brenner 1:36:59.33

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 1:17:57.35
2 Matthew Segur Mix1 1:17:57.78
3 Eric Zolner CP Racing 1:19:17.40
4 Raik Huster 1:20:38.25
5 Matthew Gates Mix1 1:20:49.91
6 Eric Jones 1:21:08.98
7 Marc Holbert Mix1 1:21:51.58
8 Michael Mardosz CVC / FRANCO Racing 1:33:13.17

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Junior Cycling 1:46:52.74
2 Harrison Buckley 1:47:11.12
3 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 2:12:46.92

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:34:46.83
2 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:43.71
3 Ian Hunter Sports Optical Racing Team 1:46:54.49
4 Zack Morgan 1:54:54.07
5 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 1:56:45.09

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:28:37.56
2 Ed Chamberlin Livetrainrace.com 1:29:16.07
3 Chris Beaudin CP Racing 1:30:22.00
4 Shannon Fox 1:32:14.18
5 Rick Montgomery Local Velo 1:32:55.77
6 Fred Baxter 1:34:06.84
7 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:35:49.83
8 Robert Balgley 1:37:40.18
9 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:40:25.80
10 Richard Riecks COBRAS 1:41:02.90
11 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 1:46:57.94
12 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:34.79
13 Jeffrey Thomas 1:48:22.20
14 Rodney Wilson 1:49:25.91
15 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 1:51:00.17
16 Daniel Recht 1:55:48.60
17 Mark Burgeson 2:05:09.95
18 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 2:05:53.70
19 Peter Francis COBRAS 2:09:47.84
20 Charles Mayden 2:26:04.91

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 65-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:42:24.82
2 Bob Connelly 1:43:10.26
3 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 2:00:28.69
4 John Collins Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling 2:12:12.72
5 Frederic Schmid 2:34:43.60

Women 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Toth 1:30:53.44
2 Caroline Brown 1:33:58.36
3 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:39:18.47
4 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:41:50.10
5 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:43:16.32
6 Heather Enos ProDesign Cycling 1:47:38.93

Women 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:44:47.70
2 Nicole Fortin TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:53:04.24
3 Laura Hoevel Team Body Sync 2:00:01.94
4 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 2:08:46.16

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Compton 1:30:46.15
2 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear 1:33:21.24
3 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:35:54.50
4 Angela Des cognets Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:38:03.90
5 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:43:35.14
6 Jennifer Triplett ProDesign Cycling 1:54:21.50

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:47:23.77
2 Sara Talbert ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:49:12.46

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 1:56:06.49
2 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 2:00:46.12
3 Marjorie Goodyear ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 2:10:26.65
4 Joellen Fonken 2:14:01.79
5 Martha Pomares Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:14:26.73
6 Lisa Jenks 2:25:40.06
7 Luisa Sullivan RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:26:47.90
8 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:29:59.48

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ceil Murphy DNA Cycling Race Team 2:08:16.87

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with