These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Crane Hagens Berman Cycling 01:29:53
2 Pete Groblewski Ritte Racing 01:29:53
3 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling 01:29:53
4 Daniel Harm Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling 01:29:53
5 David Richter HSP 01:29:53
6 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:29:53
7 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports 01:29:53
8 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:29:53
9 Brian Hitchcock HSP 01:29:53
10 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling 01:29:53
11 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 01:29:53
12 Jeffrey Hoover Audi 01:29:53
13 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:29:53
14 Zach Mcdonald 01:29:53
15 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co. 01:29:53
16 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 01:29:53
17 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 01:29:53
18 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 01:29:53
19 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 01:29:53
20 Will Niemann-ross 01:29:53
21 Steve Sonheim Team Steam 01:29:53
22 Aaron Shaw HSP 01:29:53
23 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 01:29:53
24 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:29:53
25 Max O'neal HSP 01:29:53
26 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 01:29:53
27 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 01:29:53
28 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 01:29:58
29 Patrick Monteith Audi 01:30:00
30 Randy Bott HSP 01:30:00
31 Dustin Van wyck HSP 01:30:00
32 Colin Krebsbach Audi 01:30:00
33 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 01:30:03
34 Stephen Mull 01:30:03
35 Steven Wilssens HSP 01:30:14
36 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:30:14
37 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 01:30:14
38 Brent Carlson Kryki Sports 01:30:46
39 Rory Mcadams DQ
DNF David Matthews Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Nathan Webber DNF
DNF Patrick Stanko Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Bradford Kilcline HSP DNF
DNF Zachary Jones Garage Racing DNF
DNF Jd Fette Garage Racing DNF
DNF Thorsten Askervold HSP DNF
DNF Danny Heeley Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Flynn Keller Rohrback Cycling 47:18
2 Rory Mcadams 47:18
3 Aaron Levin Peterson's Five 47:18
4 Dave Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 47:18
5 Gary Brown Audi 47:18
6 Todd Gallaher 47:18
7 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 47:18
8 Jason Schniepp Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 47:18
9 Mike Schwindeller Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 47:18
10 Ryan Perlman Keller Rohrback Cycling 47:18
11 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 47:18
12 Ryan Denney NWCC - Dimensional 47:18
13 Trevor Kosa Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 47:18
14 Doug Davis Audi 47:18
15 Nathan Webber 47:18
16 Tom Wick Garage Racing 47:18
17 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 47:18
18 Peter Baughman Slalom Consulting Racing 47:18
19 Jeff Goodwin 47:18
20 Keith Faretra JL Velo Racing Team 47:18
21 Mike Burdo Team Steam 47:18
22 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent 47:18
23 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 47:24
24 Damon Pettinger Lake Washington Velo 47:24
25 David Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing 47:24
26 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 47:24
27 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 47:27
28 Matthew Hill Team Steam 47:27
29 David Matthews Bikesale.com 47:27
30 John Duquette Alki/Rubicon Racing 47:30
31 Seth Davis Alki/Rubicon Racing 47:30
32 Andrew Lamb Keller Rohrback Cycling 47:30
33 Randy Salamon Stranamanti Cycling 47:32
34 Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling 47:35
35 Douglas Carlton Pazzo Velo Cycling Team 47:35
36 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 47:39
37 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 47:40
38 Dl Byron Bikesale.com 47:50
DNF Chris Torgerson Audi DNF
DNF Brett Sehorn Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Stonich Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF Robert Ling Eagle Cycling Club DNF
DNF Paul Thompson Stranamanti Cycling DNF
DNF Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team DNF

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Pletcher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:15
2 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 48:15
3 Benjamin Storrar Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 48:15
4 Steve Cullen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:15
5 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 48:15
6 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 48:15
7 Jesse Giordano US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 48:15
8 Zach Bowden 48:15
9 Nathaniel Pitts Puget Sound Cycling Club 48:15
10 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 48:15
11 Douglas Wilcox HSP 48:15
12 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team 48:15
13 Sylvio Bravetti FareStart 48:15
14 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 48:15
15 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 48:15
16 Eric Cockrell Herriott Sports Performance 48:15
17 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 48:15
18 Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo 48:15
19 Mark Bales Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:15
20 Michael Spring Audi 48:15
21 Allen Butler Second Ascent 48:15
22 Scott Zajac 48:15
23 Joseph Wasikowski Hagens Berman Cycling 48:15
24 Ryan Bibko JL Velo Racing Team 48:15
25 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 48:15
26 Garrett Charlson Audi 48:15
27 Patrick Raney Garage Racing 48:15
28 Derek Titus Seattle Super Squadra 48:15
29 Martin Turek Audi 48:15
30 Harry Pepe Slalom Consulting Racing 48:15
31 Doug Davis Audi 48:15
32 Bryon Cline Bikesale.com 48:15
33 Robert Mcdaniel Recycled Cycles Racing 48:15
34 Brian Sullivan Audi 48:15
35 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 48:25
36 Chad Sullivan Apex Racing Team 48:25
37 Paul Bishop Recycled Cycles Racing 48:25
38 Scott Larson Lake Washington Velo 48:29
39 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 48:29
40 Ezra Kahn University of Washington-Seattle 48:29
41 Rory Jack Husky Cycling - University of Washington 48:29
42 Robert Ling Eagle Cycling Club 48:29
43 Lane Wilkinson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:38
44 David Obrien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 48:42
45 Avi Mahan Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 48:48
DNF Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Brian Nelson DNF
DNF Stephen Berard Bikesale.com DNF
DNF John Mcallister HSP DNF

Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Martell Northern Rockies Orthopaedic 38:26
2 Mark Portin Seattle Super Squadra 38:26
3 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 38:26
4 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team 38:26
5 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:26
6 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 38:26
7 Robert Ling Eagle Cycling Club 38:26
8 Jason Connell Apex Racing Team 38:26
9 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team 38:26
10 Erik Olson Seattle Super Squadra 38:26
11 Eric Holman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 38:26
12 Jerry Shafer Slalom Consulting Racing 38:26
13 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling 38:26
14 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 38:26
15 Lane Wilkinson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 38:26
16 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 38:26
17 Phil Macino Audi 38:26
18 Chad Richmond VeloBrew Cycling Club 38:26
19 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:26
20 Paul Mccormick Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 38:26
21 Laurent Guex Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:26
22 Jeffrey Beltramini NWCC - Dimensional 38:26
23 Chris Mahan Step Down Racing 38:26
24 Kyle Mattson Audi 38:26
25 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:26
26 Scott Vinson JL Velo Racing Team 38:26
27 Alan Ehler Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 38:26
28 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 38:26
29 Jim Peterson Herriott Sports Performance 38:26
30 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 38:26
31 Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com 38:26
32 Randy Schultz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 38:26
33 Hugh Barrington Kryki Sports 38:26
34 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:26
35 Robbin Goldfoos Northwest Velo 38:26
36 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 38:36
37 Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 39:02
DNF Kenneth Dong Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Christian Shafer Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Matthew Bergerson Seattle Super Squadra DNF
DNF Kevin Tamura Audi DNF
DNF Brett Sehorn Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Simecek WWU Cycling Team 44:54
2 Matthew Leary Audi 44:54
3 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team 44:54
4 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club 44:57
5 Hendra Palisades 44:57
6 Colin Mullane Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 44:57
7 Timothy Lewis Audi 44:57
8 Todd Allen Yorktown Cycles 44:57
9 Andrew Eisen FareStart 44:57
10 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 44:57
11 Evan Renwick JL Velo Racing Team 44:57
12 Hugh Barrington Kryki Sports 44:57
13 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 44:57
14 Kyle Mattson Audi 44:57
15 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling 44:57
16 Phil Macino Audi 44:57
17 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team 44:57
18 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 44:57
19 Seguin Mathew Mountainside p/b City Islanders 44:57
20 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 44:57
21 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 44:57
22 David Yamamoto JL Velo Racing Team 44:57
23 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 44:57
24 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team 44:57
25 David Trumpey 44:57
26 Andrew Morrison Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 44:57
27 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 44:57
28 Brian Marr Garage Racing 44:57
29 Matthew Wilkinson Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 44:57
30 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 44:57
31 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 44:57
32 Christian Shafer Apex Racing Team 44:57
33 Ludo Max HSP 44:57
34 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 44:57
35 Kevin Tamura Audi 44:57
36 Marty Sparks Step Down Racing 44:57
37 Pavel Kritovich Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 44:57
38 Tim Farrell FareStart 44:57
39 Dale Harless Cycle U 45:26
DNF Erich Alonzo Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Tim Mccormick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team DNF

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Houvener 28:59
2 John Drenning 29:02
3 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 29:04
4 Adam Zabler University of Wisconsin-Platteville 29:04
5 Bogdan Albu 29:04
6 Craig Maddox 29:04
7 Jacob Sheppard 29:04
8 Brad Gillis 29:04
9 Stephen Gavette 29:04
10 Samuel West 29:04
11 Andreas Olshausen 29:09
12 Zachary Smith HSP 29:11
13 Julian Denes 29:14
14 Mark Gosney Apex Racing Team 29:16
15 Kenneth Ramirez Cycle U 29:16
16 Alexander West 29:16
17 Travis Kubicek COGnatives 29:20
18 Marcus Williams House Wine Racing 29:24
19 Andrew Stevens 29:24
DNF Luke Grant JL Velo Racing Team DNF
DNF David Parsons DNF

Women Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 48:59
2 Jane Evely Slalom Consulting Racing 48:59
3 Marissa Carr Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team 48:59
4 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 48:59
5 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 48:59
6 Dave Aldersebaes Helens Racing 48:59
7 Suz Weldon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:59
8 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling 49:16
9 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 49:21
DNF Alicia Boland Spokeswomen Racing DNF
DNF Amara Edwards Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team DNF

Women Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 48:59
2 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 48:59
3 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:59
4 Rachel Hong Team Group Health 48:59
5 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 48:59
6 Naoko Forderer Team Alliance Environmental 48:59
7 Kristen Sblendorio Spokeswomen Racing 48:59
8 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 48:59
9 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 48:59
10 Shannon Payne Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 48:59
11 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 48:59
12 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 48:59
13 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 49:14
14 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 49:16
15 Devon Simpson Team Group Health 49:41
DNF Annette Williams Slalom Consulting Racing DNF

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Reinhart 29:39
2 Anne Marie kessler Alki/Rubicon Racing 30:12
3 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 30:12
4 Nicole Weiss Cycle U 30:12
5 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 30:12
6 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 30:12
7 Alexie Montaland Peterson Racing 30:12
8 Alice Case Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 30:12
9 Jill Ramsey Jet City Velo 30:12
10 Alexandra Mertens Herriott Sports Performance 30:12
11 Katherine Barr Bikesale.com 30:12
12 Nancy Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 30:12
13 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com 30:44
14 Kathleen Mcmahon Bikesale.com 30:44
DNF Hendra Palisades DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with