These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Ethan Gharst unattached
3 Ryan Temple Chicago Velo Campus
4 Sam Lederman unattached
5 Grace Rettler unattached
6 Samuel Lundry unattached

Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
4 William Ford unattached
5 Karl Thomas Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Bruce Grell DICE
7 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club
8 James Obrien Colabita Racing
9 Greg Aronson DICE

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Waugaman Velosport Iowa/American Equity
2 Daniel Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Mark Sorenson Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jackie Brian Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Daniel Hill Proctor Cycling Team
6 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa/American Equity
7 Russ Damhoff unattached
8 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
9 Christopher Martin Iowa City Cycling Club
10 David Haussler DICE
11 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
12 John Harrington DICE

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derrick Taber LG Bertrange
2 Matthew Zimmer Velosport Iowa/American Equity
3 Lucas Guyton Velosport Iowa/American Equity
4 Steven Robinson IA Zealous Racing
5 Jesse Leonard DICE
6 Nathan Kullbom Atlas
7 Joe Petersen Scheels Grey Dog
8 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Brendan Kealey Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Eric Serantoni St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Ryan French Zealous Racing
12 Jeremiah Gantzer DICE
13 Chad Bishop Velosport Iowa/American Equity
14 Scott Robinson IA Zealous Racing
15 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenden Hardy unattached
2 Timothy Lentz unattached
3 Michael Schmalandt unattached
4 Ryan Romenesko unattached
5 Bryan Wenzel Univercity of Iowa
6 Joe Nichols American Equity Racing Team
7 Drew Webb unattached
8 Josh Andersen GP Veloted
9 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
10 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Kevin Patterson DMOS Racing Team
12 Nick Callison DMOS Racing Team
13 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Gregory Hanrahan Michael's Cycles Team

Cat 5 citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa/American Equity
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Brian Garrels unattached
4 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team
5 Spencer Graves Peoria Bike Club
6 Donald Luth unattached
7 Brian Green unattached
8 Bernie Wilder unattached
9 Karl Jahns American Equity Racing Team
10 John Wildharber unattached
11 Joshua Klein unattached
12 Joey Scott unattached
13 Scott Egbers unattached
14 Steven Hanson unattached
15 Stephen Gharst unattached
16 Kent Johnson unattached
17 Nathan Carls Wheelfast Cycling Team
18 Roger Fobair Quad Cities Bicycle Club
19 Daniel Gentry unattached

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Karen Stierler Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc.
2 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
3 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Catherine Mcmullen Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with