These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Skorupskas Cadieux / Team O2 0:57:44.42
2 Clayton Monahan U of M 0:57:48.22
3 Benjamin Rollenhagen Tri city cyclists 0:57:48.27
4 Collin Snyder MCG Trails-edge.com 0:57:48.48
5 Keigo Higaki RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:57:49.88
6 Chris Abston RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:59:08.98
7 John Gracely CFT Cycling 0:59:14.91
8 Tom Payn MCG 0:59:15.08
9 Brian Bangma 42-85 0:59:30.51
10 Joshua Neider MCG Trails Edge 0:59:54.27
11 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:59:54.75
12 Doug Mckibbon Wolverine/American C&F 0:59:54.81
13 Aaron Rieder RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:59:56.82
14 Joel Paquette TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:59:58.36
15 Daniel Sterling RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:00:03.33
16 Adam Sulkes RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:00:03.75
17 Benjamin Cox Team Giant -MI 1:00:05.34
18 Brian Wachlarz Ventus Cycling Team 1:00:05.73
19 Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project 1:00:05.75
20 Nate Benke Ventus Cycling Lap-1
21 Mark Bush Ventus Cycling Team Lap-2.0
22 Nathan Holloway Ventus Cycling Team Lap-2.1
DNF Andrew Fedewa Flying Rhinos
DNF Jeff Chapin Team Giant

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Neagos CFT Cycling Team 0:32:32.49
2 Nigel Mullis Cadieux/O2
3 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team 0:32:32.81
4 Vincent Cirilo Tri-City Cyclists 0:32:33.15
5 John Risk Wolverine/ACF Stores 0:32:33.22
6 Ernie Riley Tri City Cyclists 0:32:33.25
7 Alex Corrion CFT Cycling 0:32:33.47
8 Jonathan Nesburg leadout racing 0:32:33.48
9 Jay Dore CFT 0:32:33.67
10 Kyle Schroeder Ann Arbor Velo Club/Two Wheel T 0:32:33.68
11 Stephen Doll AAVC 0:32:33.69
12 Bob Miller Tri-City Cyclist Midland Brewin 0:32:33.81
13 Matthew Hepp Cyclefit Sports Club 0:32:34.02
14 Erik Krueger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:32:34.05
15 David Manges TEAM ASSENMACHER 0:32:34.07
16 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing 0:32:34.23
17 Jacob Pratt Capital Fund/TNR Club 0:32:35.79
18 Tim Schutt Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:32:36.00
19 Nicholas Afton Leadout Racing/West Michigan Bi 0:32:36.33
20 James Reineking Team Bicycle Heaven 0:32:36.35
21 Ken Misch FRCC 0:32:36.69
22 David Palan Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:32:36.77
23 Alex Haughe Team O2/Cadieux 0:32:37.53
24 Evan Glowiak Air Force Academy 0:32:38.83
25 Jesse Gould Assenmachers 0:32:39.32
26 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:32:39.64
27 Mark Caffyn MPI-Mainstreet Racing Team 0:32:39.86
28 Kevin Baumann WMCR Andrie Inc 0:32:40.07
29 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club/ACFstores 0:32:45.04
30 Benjamin Greenhout 0:32:55.14
31 Ryan Hartwell Leadout 0:32:58.53
32 Joe Miessner Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:34:04.88

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elliot Sarnacki Wolverine Sports Club 0:33:28.22
2 David Lesko Ventus 0:33:28.58
3 Justin Drobish CFT/Capital Fund Cycling 0:33:29.39
4 Mike Franskoviak fly Rhino 0:33:29.41
5 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:33:29.42
6 Michael Ibershof 0:33:29.72
7 Alec Womboldt unattacthed 0:33:29.89
8 Platon Rodriguez Main Street 0:33:29.96
9 Brian Oppmann HOT ROUTE 0:33:30.31
10 Josh Forsyth 0:33:30.34
11 Zachary Cowan Tri-City Cyclists 0:33:30.70
12 Peter Gast Greyson Cyclever 0:33:30.82
13 Christopher Pankow CFT Cycling 0:33:31.40
14 Brooks Kelley Hagerty 0:33:31.92
15 Thomas Reineking Team Bicycle Heaven 0:33:32.31
16 Kenneth Robison Detroit Wolverines 0:33:32.49
17 Timothy Simms RACING GREYHOUNDS 0:33:33.18
18 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:33:40.36
19 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants 0:33:40.57
20 Andrew Herbel Unattached 0:34:27.06
21 Joe Haip 0:37:00.65
22 Nicholas Kehoe Wolverine Sports Club 0:37:20.62
23 Jonathan Shower 0:37:20.69
24 Chris Morrison 0:37:20.78
25 David Kunc 0:37:20.82
26 Samuel Martin Team Assenmachers 0:37:20.92

Men HANDCYCLE

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Davis Paralyzed VeteransofAmerica 30:09.1
2 Travis Peruski Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong 30:18.3
3 Daniel Dewitt GRWSA 30:19.0
4 Brad Baumann GRWSA 30:33.7
5 Adam Rose 32:00.8
6 Matthew Smith GRWSA 32:16.9
7 Tabitha Landon GR Wheelchair Sports 32:33.4

Men JUNIOR 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Forsyth 0:27:51.37
2 Ellie Korienek Real Women Tri 0:27:51.49
3 Kiersen Korienek Real Women Tri 0:27:51.50
4 Arianna Payn MCG 0:27:51.51

Men JUNIOR 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Track Team 0:24:52.30
2 Keegan Korienek Leadout/West Michigan Bike 0:27:49.25
3 Anup Diwakar Wolverine Track Team 0:27:51.47
4 David Swarthout 0:27:51.48
DNF Emma Fickel O2/Cadieux

Men JUNIOR 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Baumann WMCR Andrie Inc 0:25:07.12
2 Kyle Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 0:25:07.74
3 Spencer Virtue wolverine acfstores.com 0:25:08.53
4 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast Riders 0:25:08.84
5 Sean Brownell Hagerty Cycling 0:26:18.44

Men JUNIOR 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gonda CMS Race Team 0:25:07.12
2 Brandon George WMCR Andrie Inc 0:25:07.34

Men MASTER 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Baar East Hills Velo 0:49:43.03
2 Rick Snow team Giant 0:49:46.22
3 Ray Dybowski Wolverine/ACF Stores 0:50:28.51
4 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:50:35.11
5 Brian Adams Lathrup Ind 0:50:35.65
6 Marc Polsinelli TEAM TDI ZUCK 0:50:35.70
7 Jason Stephenson MPI- Main Street Racing team 0:50:36.15
8 Branden Lyon East Hills Velo 0:50:36.32
9 Mark Caffyn MPI-Main Street 0:50:36.51
10 James Bruce Lathrup Ind 0:50:36.81
11 Douglas Burcicki Cadieux/Team O2 0:50:36.82
12 Mark Cahn Team O2 0:50:36.94
13 Zak Konett CFT cycling team 0:50:36.96
14 Jason Hess Unattached 0:50:37.25
15 Paul Heirtzler ACF/Wolverine Sports Club 0:50:37.59
16 John Risk Wolverine/ACF Stores 0:50:37.60
17 David Manges Team Assenmachers 0:50:38.16
18 Greg Cushing TDI - Team Zuck 0:50:38.67
19 Craig Newell CFT cycling team 0:50:38.78
20 Tom Linck Leadent 0:50:39.87
21 Norman Licht Hagerty 0:50:42.03
22 David Hietikko East Hills Velo 0:50:42.84
23 Scott Goocher Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:50:43.03
24 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cyclng Club 0:50:46.75
25 Michael Wyczalek Team Giant - MI 0:51:50.19
26 Loren Simons TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:51:53.04
27 Frederick Anderson WMCR 0:51:53.23
DNF Daniel Klein Lathrup Ind
DNF Matt Baroli Wolverine/ACF Stores
DNF Hal Bevier Hagerty
DNF Terry Ritter Team Giant - Michigan
DNF Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men MASTER 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Polsinelli team tdi zuck 0:39:08.68
2 Ray Dybowski Wolverine/ACF Stores 0:39:09.56
3 Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:39:12.02
4 Mike Jones TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:39:12.73
5 Jonathan Morgan TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:39:12.92
6 Craig Gietzen Team Priority Health 0:39:13.03
7 David Hicken Cadieux/O2 0:39:13.13
8 Mark Cahn Team O2 0:39:13.36
9 James Bruce Lathrup Ind 0:39:13.49
10 David Hietikko East Hills Velo 0:39:13.53
11 Kris Peterson Team Assenmacher 0:39:13.75
12 Peter Obrien 0:39:13.97
13 Tom Linck Leadent 0:39:15.29
14 Eric Phreed CFT C 0:39:15.36
15 Armando Vega MPI Main Street Bikes 0:39:15.83
16 Ken Misch FRCC 0:39:17.23
17 Hal Bevier Hagerty 0:39:17.31
18 Ray Barbehenn Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:39:17.50
19 Matt Baroli Wolverine/ACF Stores 0:39:18.63
20 Dave George Freewheeler Racing 0:39:18.70
21 Terry Ritter Team Giant - Michigan 0:39:19.46
22 Michael Wyczalek Team Giant - MI 0:39:20.04
23 Norman Licht Hagerty 0:39:21.00
24 Greg Cushing TDI - Team Zuck 0:39:21.24
25 Steve Weckle Tri City Cyclists 0:42:09.32
DNF Daniel Klein Lathrup Ind

Men MASTER 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Anderson WMCR 0:39:13.72
2 John Shedlock Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:39:14.24
3 Mark Warner TNR/CFT CYCLING TEAM 0:39:14.25
4 Larry Bohnsack Wheels in Motion 0:39:14.78
5 Loren Simons TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 0:39:15.46
6 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:39:15.70
7 Dennis Kershner Freewheeler Bike Shop 0:42:21.87

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Vanias Bissell ABG 1:12:41.82
2 Mac Brennan Bissell ABG 1:12:41.84
3 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:12:41.87
4 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl 1:12:41.89
5 Derek Witte Bissell ABG 1:12:41.91
6 Dan Korienek Leadout/West Michigan Bike 1:12:41.93
7 Ryan Rodd Wolverine/ACF 1:12:41.95
8 Nathaniel Williams Bissell ABG 1:12:41.99
9 Geoff Kuyper Leadout/West Michigan Bike 1:14:58.49
10 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries 1:14:58.58
11 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:14:59.48
12 Steven Broglio Lathrup Industries 1:14:59.53
13 Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club/ American 1:14:59.88
14 Ryan Cross TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 1:15:00.31
15 Chad Everts Leadout/West Michigan Cycling 1:15:00.62
16 William Mclaughlin Maumee Valley Wheelmen 1:15:03.18
17 Andrew Florian TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 1:15:03.68
18 Andrew Weir AAVC/Two Wheel Tango 1:15:06.49
19 Anthony Prentice Priority Health 1:15:11.12
20 Mike Anderson Bissell ABG 1:15:11.75
21 Bryan Kuyper Leadout Racing 1:15:14.11
22 Bob Hockin Team GIANT / MI 1:15:18.48
23 Andy Prickett Merryl Lynch Cycling 1:17:04.06
DNF Ray Dybowski Wolverine/ACF Stores
DNF Benjamin Whitehead Bissell ABG
DNF Peter Beels Leadout/West Michigan Bike
DNF Todd Gosselaar Unattached
DNF Mark Hotchkin Leadout/West Michigan Bike
DNF Cory Stange Bissell ABG
DNF Daniel Yankus TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
DNF Greg Allen Maple Leaf Cycling Club

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kari Sederburg CFT 0:25:06.96
2 Sarah Williams Real Women Tri 0:25:07.11
3 Laura Korienek Real Women Tri 0:25:07.39

Women PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing 1:04:04.58
2 Dori Leib Wolverine ACF 1:05:08.50
3 Sarah Demerly Fusion / LIVESTRONG 1:06:37.92
4 Katheryn Everts Real Women Tri/West Michigan Bi 1:06:37.95
5 Lori Huffman Real Women Tri 1:06:41.85
6 Alicia Trevino Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong 1:06:46.50
7 Mary Dekker Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong Lap-1.1
8 Laura Melendez TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH Lap-1.2
9 Chelsea Clark TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH Lap-1.3
10 Kimberely Thomas Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong Lap-2.0
11 Luanne Murray Kreitler Racing Team Lap-2.1
12 Leslie Gaines TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH Lap-2.2
DNF Susan Shaw Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with