These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 02:32:42
2 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 02:32:44
3 Christian Schott Trek of Pittsburgh Bike Shop 02:34:05
4 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes 02:35:51
5 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By P 02:37:09
6 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo 02:43:20
7 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing st
8 William Jones Raising Canes st
9 Colin Mckenna Lambs Gap Cycling Team st
10 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P 02:46:45
11 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes / AHR 02:50:02
12 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat 03:14:34
13 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 02:51:29
14 Chase Howard Carbon Racing Rule 1M6
DNF Chas Mcfarland DNF
DNF John Kavouris Pitt Cycling DNF
DNF Kyle Kukieza About Time Cycling/ Pro Bikes DNF
DNF Aaron Shelmire ynSSr/ProBikes/i9 DNF
DNF Tim Collins Queen City Wheels DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance 01:47:24
2 David Short Sargent Electric/Koeles 01:47:28
3 David Cornett 01:47:30
4 George Herriott Rocketdocs 01:47:34
5 Todd Hauber 01:47:36
6 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance 01:47:52
7 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P 01:47:55
8 Stephen Antonishen ProBikes 01:48:09
9 Erik Schluter 01:51:01
10 Peter Grewar Team Citius 01:52:02
11 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder st
12 Jeff Beyer SV/BikeSource Racing 01:54:20
13 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance 01:54:53
14 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P 01:57:29
15 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P 02:01:07
16 Matthew Tinkey HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis 02:02:07
17 Derek Reager Sargent Electric/Koeles 02:04:02
18 Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh 02:20:33
DNF Chas Mcfarland Wheelcraft/WVU DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Rockey Promountainoutfitters 01:50:28
2 Nathan Cebula 01:51:44
3 Glenn Ford Big Bang Bikes / Clarks On Mcknight st
4 Eric Diamond Mountainside p/b City Islanders 01:56:07
5 Curtis Brown 01:57:38
6 Ej Linger 01:57:43
7 Reece Mcgregor 02:01:31
8 Stephen Flora Frankford bike 02:02:07
9 Michael Jacobs 02:02:54
10 Timothy Sabram 02:07:49
11 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling 02:08:36
12 Travis Wells 02:09:58
13 Donald Grubb 02:13:20
14 Kyle Hitz 02:19:25
15 Jonathan Gridley 02:24:39
16 Gary Snyder High Voltage Racing and Recreation 02:26:25
17 Matthew lee Franks 02:41:52

Men Junior 12 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Reese 02:12:55

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lavengood ChamRakh Cycling 01:44:37
2 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo st
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 01:46:35
4 Bob Nedley Team Aquaphor 01:50:31
5 John Wahl 01:51:22
6 Sebastian Byers ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 01:54:39
7 John Yanen 01:54:44
8 Jeffrey Paul Team CF 01:55:29
9 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh Cycling 01:56:19
10 David Roney Allegheny Cycling Association 01:57:56
11 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 01:58:18
12 Scott Benson 01:59:42
13 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 01:59:54
14 Daniel Manges Breakaway Velo 02:00:05
15 Jay Downs ChamRakh Cycling 02:01:40
16 Craig Weimer Midtown Chiropractic/Grimpeurs 02:03:48
17 Topher Delamarter Ligonier Valley Velo/CMTA 02:05:40
18 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo 02:21:40

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 01:51:40
2 Raymond Russell ACA Sette Nove st
3 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 01:51:55
4 Jimmy Feudale East End Cycling 02:00:44
5 James Sota 02:02:46
6 Donald Dickerson Pathfinder 02:03:21
7 John Bowders Columbia Bicycle Club Race Team st
8 Paul Critser 02:13:25
9 Frank Corbett ChamRakh Cycling 02:19:48
10 Randy Mansberger 02:21:46
DNF Jeffrey Nunes East End Cycling DNF

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Grystar Three Rivers Bicycle Club 02:04:21
2 George Collins Champion City Cycling 02:10:52

Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team 02:32:07
2 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling st
3 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders st
4 ? David Carbon Racing 02:32:22
5 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 02:32:23
6 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club 02:32:30
7 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing 02:32:34
8 Stephen Cummings TEAM GPOA 02:32:36
9 James Doan 02:32:38
10 Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing 02:33:32
11 Brian Batke Carbon Racing 02:33:38
12 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 02:34:05
13 Joseph Holmes Team Spin 02:34:12
14 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing 02:34:14
15 Robert Stumpf Pather Cycling 02:35:28
16 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 02:41:31
17 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 02:46:29
DNF Michael Appel Allegheny Cycling Association DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo 01:51:40
2 Nicole Dorinzi Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling powered by Pathfi st

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Dugan Trek of Pittsburgh 01:57:23
2 Kamden Hoffmann DPS Penn 02:12:31
3 Justine Pagenhardt Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling powered by Pathfi 02:13:12
4 Anne Foreman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P 02:13:20
5 Sarah Lukens Velo Femme 02:23:29
6 Michele Lindsey Mylan Pharmaceuticals 02:23:37

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with