These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Dennis Hopp SJBC
3 Diego Garavito
4 Keith Szolusha
5 Philip Roberts Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
6 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
8 Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
9 David Avila HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
10 Michael Ma Form Fitness
11 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
13 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing
14 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness
15 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo Racing
16 Ryan Wong San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
18 Robert Macneill Morgan Stanley /Specialized
19 Brandon Correia Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
20 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 David Tu VOS Racing
22 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
23 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
24 Anastasio Flores California Giant Cycling
25 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
26 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
27 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
28 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
29 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing
30 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles
31 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
32 Aaron Patterson SJBC
33 Emory Ball SquadraSF
34 Anthony Borba Third Pillar
35 Dylan Seguin TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness
37 Richard Snodsmith Fusion Sport USA
38 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
39 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling
40 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
41 William Dolphin Durango Wheel Club
42 Brian Heneghan SJBC
43 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
44 Peter Tousignant Taleo Racing
45 Trevor White SquadraSF
46 German Villa Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
52 Todd Manley SJBC
53 Sean Tompkins SJBC
54 Alison Starnes Exergy Twenty12
55 Matt Quann SquadraSF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice
4 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5 John O'neill Team Clover
6 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
7 David Acri SquadraSF
8 Jeremy Wire SJBC
9 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
10 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11 Rick Morgan SJBC
12 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
15 Todd Munk SJBC
16 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Richard Reffner
18 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club
19 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition
20 Scott Leahy SJBC
21 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club
22 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
23 Lance Bartczak Major Motion Cycling Club
24 David Tu VOS Racing
25 Russell Clays
26 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing
29 Santiago Bolon International Christian Cycling
30 Darryl Moxley Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
31 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Cody Team Mike's Bikes
2 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy
3 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Jesse Berkowitz Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Eric Davis SquadraSF
6 Steven Sperling
7 Zachary Scott Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo Racing
9 Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Jonathan Krier-tran Third Pillar
11 Jonathan Barbus
12 Richard Reffner
13 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA
14 Christopher Siemens HammerHeadBikes.com
15 Joe Molinari Form Fitness
16 Matt Kramer LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
17 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
18 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos
19 Irving Arguello IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20 Marty Omalia Judgement Velo/ TBOV
21 Carlos Vargas
22 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes
23 William Ruffner Bay101 Racing
24 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling
25 Santiago Bolon International Christian Cycling
26 German Villa Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
27 Oscar Nunez SquadraSF
28 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
29 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo Racing
30 Jason James SquadraSF
31 Unknown Rider
32 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo Racing
33 Paul Wilson Zeitgeist Racing
34 Jens Norman
35 Daniel Vigil SquadraSF
36 Jason Herrick SquadraSF
37 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing
38 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Leahy SJBC
2 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing
3 Aaron Patterson SJBC
4 Anthony Borba Third Pillar
5 Shawn Oliver SJBC
6 Eric Davis SquadraSF
7 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing
9 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo Racing
10 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo Racing
11 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing
12 Irving Arguello IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
13 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14 Thuy Nguyen Garden City Cyclists
15 Phill Mai
16 Daniel Burns Third Pillar
17 Santiago Bolon International Christian Cycling
18 Scott Riddle SJBC
19 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
21 Jason Neu SJBC
22 Matt Kramer LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
23 Erik Camacho SJBC
24 Rick Graves Taleo Racing
25 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
26 John Lenoach San Jose Bicycle Club
27 William Ruffner Bay101 Racing
28 Alon Golan
29 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
30 Christopher Bond Evergreen Cycling
31 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
32 Darryl Moxley Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
33 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
34 Lance Bartczak Major Motion Cycling Club
35 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Club
36 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
38 Donald Lee
39 Philip Cooper Peninsula Velo Racing
40 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
41 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
42 Jason Schmidt
43 Don Grijalva SJBC
44 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing
45 Karl Schilling SJBC
46 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club
47 Oscar Nunez SquadraSF
48 Eric Clauss SquadraSF
49 Jason James SquadraSF
50 Jason Crawford VSRT/DS Electric
51 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo
52 Peter Tousignant Taleo Racing
53 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
54 Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport
55 German Villa Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
56 Jason Herrick SquadraSF
57 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club
58 Todd Munk SJBC
59 Eric Zagala
60 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
61 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
62 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling
63 Rick Morgan SJBC
64 Manny Managbanag SJBC
65 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
66 Tim Huang SJBC
67 Scott Hayes SJBC

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Alino
2 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3 Tayler Bates
4 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport USA
5 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
6 John Lenoach San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Alberto Santosdavidson Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo
10 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
11 David Christy Taleo Racing
12 Ansel Mills
13 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
14 Donald Lee
15 Justin Balderston
16 Timothy Mualchin
17 Christopher Bond Evergreen Cycling
18 Manny Managbanag SJBC
19 Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport
20 Raul Arias j.r. SJBC
21 Steven Noriega
22 Nathaniel Leeds Team Roaring Mouse
23 Nicholas Tudoni
24 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Team
25 Mark Davis Sterling Sports Group
26 Kyle Yugowa
27 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing
28 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Owsaldo Padilla Taleo Racing
30 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
31 Nicholas Hack Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
32 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento
34 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
35 Matthew Lucero Tri Valley Velo
36 Brandon Iles Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
37 Rupert Cox SJBC
38 Stefan Cameron Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Daniel Aduna
40 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
41 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Tim Huang SJBC
43 David Setton Taleo Racing
44 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling
45 Tony Dzoan Fremont Freewheelers
46 Chris Evans Peninsula Velo Racing
52 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing
53 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nelson Rudolph
2 Christopher Barrett SJBC
3 Kyle Iufer Alto Velo Racing Club
4 Dean Pogni
5 Simon Tuttle
6 Peter Lucas
7 Alexander Reimers
8 Sam Schneider
9 Zane Adamo Team Go Ride
10 David Bryan San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Marcus Carr University of California-Berkeley
12 Barry Obrien
13 Bernard Orencia
14 Stuart Johnson
15 Don Jarvis
16 Jason Allen
17 Nat Green
18 Michael Chase
19 James Li
20 David Krumwiede University of California-Berkeley
21 Garcia Matthew
22 Mike Betley
23 Anton Bennett
24 Benjamin Parkin
25 Ethan Smith
26 Chad Tis
27 Ed Ashen
28 Ivan Tarasov Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Eric Barnikel
30 Ben Fox-shapiro
31 Leo Robinton
32 Todd Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team
37 Alun Lang Peninsula Velo Racing

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
2 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
4 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava
5 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Darren Basso
7 Eric Losak TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing
10 Neil Bartley SquadraSF
11 Diego Garavito
12 Joseph Lupien Team Winded
13 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17 Keith Szolusha
18 Robert Macneill Morgan Stanley /Specialized
19 Trevor White SquadraSF
20 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
21 Kevin Swanson Echelon Racing Development
22 Branton Curt SJBC
23 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF
24 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice
25 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
26 Brian Heneghan SJBC
27 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University
28 Sean Tompkins SJBC
29 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters
30 Jamiel Danesh Form Fitness
31 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team
32 Curtis Hong SJBC
33 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters
34 Jordan Kestler Metromint Cycling
35 Todd Manley SJBC
36 Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
38 Brandon Correia Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
39 Robert Newman Delta Velo
40 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness
41 Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42 Michael Ma Form Fitness
43 David Benkoski Alto Velo Racing Club
44 Richard Snodsmith Fusion Sport USA
45 Philip Roberts Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
47 Nole Studley Davis Bike Club
48 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
49 Brian Ziegler Fremont Freewheelers
50 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team
51 Zack Simkover TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
52 James Ryan Santa Clara University
53 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
54 Eric Wiecek SquadraSF
55 Dylan Seguin TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
56 Russell White Davis Bike Club
57 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles
58 Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
59 Dennis Hopp SJBC
60 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
61 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
2 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
3 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing
4 Juliette Olson Red Racing
5 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos
6 Kimberly White Red Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus
2 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing
3 Laurel Green Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
4 Sandra Miller Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
5 Birgit Cory Third Pillar
6 Asa Salas Leadoutracing.com (CA)
7 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II
8 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
9 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing
10 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar
11 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
12 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing
13 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling
14 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II
18 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas
19 April Hamlin Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Despas
2 Amy Russo Mellow Motors
3 Andi Smith Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
4 Laurie Furman Sycomp Racing
5 Kim Wik Mellow Motors
6 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo
7 Jennifer Douglas Rio Strada Racing
8 Holly Roberts SJBC
9 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen
10 Elena Joroski SJBC
11 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing
12 Jan Reed
13 Leila Cavanaugh IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14 Lori Walsh
15 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Heaton HC3 Coaching
2 Ileana Garcia SJBC
3 Beverley Mcinnes Rio Strada Racing
4 Annie Carrino Third Pillar
5 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing
6 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
7 Andrea Eneidi Tri Valley Velo
8 Karen Wiggan Peninsula Velo Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Glenn carrasco
2 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
3 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen
4 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing
5 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing
6 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II
7 Aliya Traficante
8 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing
9 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing
10 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
11 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
2 Sara Bird Stanford University
3 Asa Salas Leadoutracing.com (CA)
4 Megan Modenos Taleo Racing
5 Elizabeth Caldwell Team Swift
6 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling
7 Karen Hutchins Leadoutracing.com (CA)
8 Emily Setzer Rio Strada Racing
9 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
10 Hannah Stonefield Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
11 Kate Furtner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
12 Breana Hill
13 Alicia Roldan
14 Meredith Stowe christie Pacific Crush Racing
15 Joy Palileo Pacific Crush Racing
16 Jeanette Haggas

Women Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Fox Rio Strada Racing
2 Lori Walsh
3 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas
4 Serena F
5 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II
6 Jan Reed
7 Kris Opbroek Pacific Crush Racing
8 Andrea Reier
9 Candice Boyd Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
10 Tamara Coulson
12 Brandi Bergstrom Pacific Crush Racing

Women Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
2 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
3 Heather Ross Team TIBCO II
4 Juliette Olson Red Racing
5 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing
6 Amy Chandos Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
7 Laurel Green Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
8 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus
9 Pascale Schnider
10 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling
11 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
12 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
13 Julie Bellerose Ann Arbor Velo Club
14 Jane Despas
15 Elle Anderson Touchstone Climbing
16 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing
17 Fiona Strouts Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
18 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
19 Danielle Haulman Team TIBCO II
20 Amy Russo Mellow Motors
21 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos
22 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing
23 Alison Starnes Exergy Twenty12
24 Josephine Morgan Touchstone Climbing
25 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
26 Joanna Dahl���� Metromint Cycling
27 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling
28 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing
29 Holly Roberts SJBC
31 Judith Wexler Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
32 Kimberly White Red Racing
33 April Hamlin Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
34 Emily Foxman Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with