These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles (Draper) 7:10:03
2 Tyler Matson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 7:10:04
3 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 7:20:53
4 Greg Petersen Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 7:24:04
5 Bill Gowski 7:24:04
6 Nathan Barnes Infinite cycles 7:24:45
7 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 7:44:25
8 Jared Prince Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 7:48:42
9 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 7:53:48
10 Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio 7:59:29
11 Michael Kracht Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 8:00:15
12 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 8:00:29
13 Josh Carter Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 8:03:43
14 Zach Terry Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 8:03:44
15 Ryan Ottley Logan Race Club 8:06:14
16 Blake Fessler Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 8:08:10
17 Payton Nishikawa Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 8:16:05
DNF Jesse Jensen Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 0:00:00
DNF Luke Stevenson Dialogue Racing 0:00:00
DNF Richard Daley 0:00:00

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Nelson Spider Bait Cycling 7:36:48
2 Geoffery Barry Mi Duole 7:37:17
3 Noah Grassi Les Rois 7:41:15
4 Ryan Wilcock Spider Bait Cycling 7:44:08
5 David Brinton Infinite Cycles 7:44:17
6 Colter Hammer Dialogue Racing 7:46:25
7 Dallas Zurcher 7:46:25
8 Mark Esplin bountiful mazda 7:48:29
9 Isaac Kunz Barbacoa - Mi Duole 7:54:22
10 Philip Boyack Barbacoa - Mi Duole 7:55:22
11 C Joe busby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 7:55:29
12 Scott Buccambuso Revolution Cafe Rio 8:01:13
13 Patrick Cassiday Blue Bear Outside 8:02:29
14 Matthew Fairbourn Salt Lake City Bicycle Co 8:34:21
15 German Moyano Revolution Cafe Rio 8:57:23
16 Jason Linder Simply Mac Racing
17 Ivun Sorensen Infinite Cycles 9:27:17
18 Matthew Thomas Revolution Cafe Rio 9:41:23
DNF Eadric Bressel Logan Race Club 0:00:00
DNF Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Jake Kapp Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 0:00:00
DNF Lucas Parker Spider Bait Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Aaron Torriente Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Garrett Strong Revolution 0:00:00
DNF Brian Smith Infinite Cycles 0:00:00
DNF Travis Winder Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 0:00:00
DNF Brandon Fry Infinite Cycles 0:00:00
DNF James Ji 0:00:00

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Rose Adobe 7:25:05
2 Sage Thorpe simply mac 7:26:53
3 Adam Edmunds Lifetime/Infinite Cycles Racin 7:36:24
4 Benjamin Booth CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 7:42:28
5 Rory Duckworth BikeFix 7:43:20
6 Zach Jacobs 7:45:49
7 James Wissler VCBO Cutters 7:52:24
8 Tom Hudachko VCBO Cutters 7:56:41
9 Nathan Curtis 7:58:08
10 Bruce Thomas Mountain View Orthopedics and 7:58:55
11 Matt Brown Revolution/Peak Fastners 7:59:12
12 Cason Swinn McGhies Madalay Bay 8:05:10
13 Samuel Mehr Red Burro Racing 8:06:08
14 Jonathan Jackson Red Burro Racing 8:06:08
15 Tim Valentiner VCBO Cutters 8:14:47
16 Matt Asay Revolution Cycling 8:15:41
17 Wayne Hartzell 8:21:40
18 Dave Dansie VCBO 8:25:57
19 Jon Larsen Infinite Cycles 8:27:42
20 Matthew Blango Ski Utah Cycling 8:28:06
21 Ron Niederhauser Needles Peak 8:32:37
22 Lars Morris 8:33:46
23 Mark Smith Logan Race Club 8:34:06
24 James Hunter Elko Velo 8:35:48
25 Shaun Johnson Skull Candy 9:04:11
26 Mike Schjeldahl Eagle Rock Cycling 9:09:08
27 Billy Rappleye 9:09:11
28 Glenn Seninger Red Burro 9:31:48
29 Jeff Boote Eagle Rock 9:32:45
30 Clark Livsey 9:39:36
31 Chuck Sharp CUTTERS 9:54:28
32 Marty Tate Revolution Cafe Rio / VCBO Cut 9:54:51
33 Steven Kelly mcgee Infinite Cycles 10:02:42
34 Aaron Papa Red Burros 10:09:14
35 Terry Sorensen Contender Bicycles 10:14:01
36 David Callahan 10:20:41
37 Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio 10:25:41
38 Mark Pinson 10:51:41
DNF Shane Watt Bills Bike Shop 0:00:00
DNF Surba Tucker Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Clain Udy Roosters/Biker's Edge 0:00:00
DNF Scott Lucas Roosters / Bikers Edge 0:00:00
DNF Byron Montgomery Ski Utah Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Drew Free Revolution/ RaceUSCS.com 0:00:00
DNF Mike Jorde Eagle Rock Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Ryan Christensen Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:00:00

Men Cat 5A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Creighton Lowe Lifetime Fitness 7:24:37
2 Thomas Pitcher 7:37:56
3 Michael Hawbury 7:40:13
4 Derrick Warlaumont Roosters/Bikers Edge 8:05:50
5 John Ford 8:06:14
6 Brian Potempa 8:06:15
7 Matthew Draper Simply Mac Racing 8:18:26
8 John Emmett Team Dialogue 8:22:29
9 Ryan Florence Barbacoa - Mi Duole 8:23:35
10 Ravell Call Roosters/Bikers Edge 8:24:54
11 Jeffrey Jurvie 8:25:00
12 Morriah Palmer Needles Peak 8:25:16
13 Mckay Robinson Infinite Cycles 8:27:32
14 Jason Bond 9:04:09
15 Layne Devereaux Red Burro 9:40:39
16 Paul Houser 9:40:39
17 Pat Mcginnis 9:43:37
18 Brandon Briggs Contender Bike 9:54:29
19 Scott Cold Warm Family Dental 11:26:24
DNF Joe Mullan 0:00:00
DNF Mark Parent 0:00:00
DNF Nald Sheedan 0:00:00
DNF Franz Butler Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Jon Butler Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Chip Page Porcupine Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Ryan Anderson Red Burros Racing 0:00:00

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Skiles keith 7:21:37
2 Justin Wilson Revolution Cafe Rio 7:21:37
3 Mark Schaefer HarmonyHomes.com 7:21:38
4 Michael Olsen Red Burro Racing 7:21:38
5 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 7:25:11
6 Jim Stugelmayer Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 7:25:11
7 Dave Sharp RMCC Cyclesmith 7:35:37
8 Robert Crain 7:38:14
9 Tom Cooke X Men 7:38:21
10 Dr. Todd flitton Bikers Edge 7:39:15
11 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock/ Spin Geeks 7:42:14
12 Jason Travis Jan's/x-men 7:53:57
13 Mike Austin Mi Duole 8:02:06
14 Eric Woolsey Mi Duole/Barbacoa 8:03:55
DNF Brendan Quirk Competitive Cyclist 0:00:00
DNF Rick Black Team plan 7 0:00:00
DNF Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles 0:00:00

Men Cat1/2/3/4/ Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing 7:38:57
2 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team 7:38:58
3 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 7:40:03
4 Elton Reid FFKR 7:41:18
5 Tek Kilgore Miduole 7:46:23
6 Mark Parent Look Save A LIfe 7:52:10
7 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 7:58:02
8 Douglas Hansen Revolution / Cafe Rio 8:12:27
9 Anthony Quinn Mi Doule 8:24:01
10 Farrell Spackman Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 8:35:48
11 Darryll Ervin FFKR Racing Team 9:00:51
12 Greg Skordas 9:06:34
13 Ken Hall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 9:34:01
DNF Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF John Bercaw Ski Utah 0:00:00
DNF Noah Ashton 0:00:00

Men Cat4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Wilson Revolution/Cafe Rio 7:30:21
2 Tony Peterson Bountiful Bike Club 7:30:51
3 David Bagley Max.com 7:30:52
4 Jason Prigge X-Men The 7:31:47
5 Bill Murray Team Big Ring Realcyclist 7:31:51
6 Justin Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 7:32:23
7 Randy Wilcox Red Burro Racing 7:32:46
8 Jaren Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 7:33:54
9 Steve Wilson Team Dialogue 7:38:01
10 Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling 7:38:18
11 Joshua Bond Needles Peak / Lone Tree 7:39:13
12 Shawn Beckstrom 7:39:13
13 **jason Sparks GoldenSpike/Cedar Cycle 7:39:25
14 Jerry Bergosh SLC BICYCLE CO. 7:39:58
15 Steve Schoonover Revolution Cafe Rio 7:41:57
16 Jared Royer Team Red Rock / Spin Geeks 7:42:20
17 Lance Anderson Revolution/Cafe Rio 7:43:16
18 Randall Steinfeldt Simply Mac Racing Bountiful Bi 7:43:19
19 Jason Wickens 7:43:32
20 Tyler Smith Dialogue Racing 7:44:41
21 Bruce Johansen 7:44:58
22 Curtis Madsen needls peek 7:45:54
23 Kevin Clegg 7:48:32
24 Steven Benson Red Burro 7:48:58
25 Ian Skurnik MiDoule 7:49:23
26 Gregory Oneil MiDuole 7:49:31
27 Unknown Rider ------- 7:51:39
28 Josh Foukas Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 7:51:51
29 Ethan Fisher Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 7:51:51
30 Rob Verhaaren 7:52:36
31 Eric Rubie 7:52:45
32 Kevin Johansen 7:52:52
33 Jamie White Barbacoa - Mi Duole 7:53:19
34 Steve Hadley Porcupine Cycling 7:53:28
35 Alan Hamberlin MiDuole/Barbacoa 7:54:16
36 Gordon Smith 7:54:29
37 Adam Krommenhoek Campagnolo Sportswear 7:56:33
38 Dwaine Allgier BruteForce 7:58:55
39 Jack Andersen Simplymac racing 7:59:05
40 Johnny Shirley Skullcandy/ Think Architecture 8:01:43
41 Adam Crayk Skullcandy/Think 8:02:55
42 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio 8:03:16
43 Cade Erickson The bike Shop 8:05:09
44 David Sweeney 8:05:10
45 Tim Hanson 8:06:13
46 Kevin Parry SkullCandy/Think Architects 8:10:31
47 Bart Morrison golden spike 8:12:53
48 Stuart Porter team dialogue 8:16:01
49 Bryan Child Simply Mac 8:17:50
50 Eric Odell Eagle Rock Cycling 8:20:18
51 Tyler Call 8:23:22
52 Gregory Smith Red Burro Racing 8:24:33
53 Dale Rycraft jr 8:24:33
54 Steve Hogan Golden Spike Staker Parson 9:18:33
55 Scott Morrison Golden Spike Cycling 9:18:33
56 Matthew Burnett 9:25:48
57 Tom Chase CA Pools CFS Mortgage 9:28:16
58 Breen Holmes 9:30:46
59 Jacob Hales 9:39:09
60 Brett Horstmann 9:39:09
61 Jay Msue Masherz 9:59:16
DNF Benjamin Bell CONTENDER CLUB 0:00:00
DNF Walter Blanco Ski Utah 0:00:00
DNF Charles Dixon Austin Bikes 0:00:00
DNF Jerald Olsen Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 0:00:00
DNF Reginald Foster Masherz 0:00:00
DNF Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe RIo 0:00:00
DNF Bruce Hill Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 0:00:00
DNF Eric Scaife the contender club 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Harris Bountiful Mazda 0:00:00
DNF Todd Newman Red Burro Racing 0:00:00
DNF Damon Georgelas 0:00:00
DNF Jared Frost Red Burro Racing 0:00:00

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Rabch 6:41:27
2 Francisco Mancebo 6:41:27
3 Tommy Nanketuis 7:00:24
4 Darren Goff Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 7:00:25
5 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio 7:00:27
6 Michael Olheiser Team juwi solar/First Solar 7:00:29
7 Ian Durnett 7:01:00
8 Chris Mackay Competitive Cyclist 7:00:01
9 Spencer Debry Revolution Cafe Rio 7:01:20
10 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 7:02:24
11 David Williams 7:04:14
12 Peter Young! Northern Rockies Cycling Team 8:04:22
DNF Cameron Hoffman Simply Mac Racing 0:00:00
DNF Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Andrew Clarke Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 0:00:00
DNF Norman Bryner Millcreek Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Roger Arnell Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:00:00

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Parent 8:43:50
2 Andrea Tubbs Revolution cafe rio 9:34:27
3 Kathleen Crowley Hoback Sports 10:18:46
4 Jen Droke Team Excelerator 11:38:57
5 David Brinton Infinite Cycles 0:00:00
6 Marci Kimball Salt Lake City Bicycle Co 0:00:00
7 Kelli Winder Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 0:00:00
8 Brooke Parent 0:00:00

Women Cat1/2/3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dina Hannah Revolution Cafe Rio 8:34:54
2 Shelly Maughan 8:38:33
3 Christina Stark 9:00:00

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 8:04:41
2 Kandie Lund bountiful mazda 8:06:17
3 Keri Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 8:06:19
4 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling 8:07:12
5 Beth Mcmaster Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 8:07:46
6 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 9:25:05
DNF Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Anna Podgorney Eagle Rock Cycling-EIRMC 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with