These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Williams US Military Cycling
2 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
3 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing LLC - CA
5 Ronnie Kier Momentum Racing LLC - CA

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
2 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
5 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
7 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
8 Ronnie Kier Momentum Racing LLC - CA
9 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas
10 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
11 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
12 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Williams US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
3 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
5 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
7 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas
8 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling
9 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing LLC - CA

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Glennon Momentum Racing LLC - CA
2 Jason Nearn STEVENS BICYCLE RACING
3 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
5 Michael Casper Central Sierra Cyclists
6 Lance Crow
7 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben French
2 Jason Nearn STEVENS BICYCLE RACING
3 Lance Crow
4 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Christopher Pimentel
6 David Glennon Momentum Racing LLC - CA
7 Michael Casper Central Sierra Cyclists
8 Dustin Denton
9 Matthew Lee Team Mason Thomas
10 Vincent Kam Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
11 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing
12 Weston Rieland Micheal David Winery/ Delta Velo
13 Barry Elting Golden Chain Cyclists
14 Benjamin Piffero
15 Walter Ham Team Mason Thomas

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with